Log-in to My Festival Sign out
tve Gas Natural Fenosa movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2017. 65th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
Agenda 24
Expected arrivals Hotel María Cristina
11:55
Gilles Lellouche
Le sens de la fête / C'est la vie! (Official Selection)  •  Actor
11:55
Olivier Nakache
Le sens de la fête / C'est la vie! (Official Selection)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter
11:55
Eric Toledano
Le sens de la fête / C'est la vie! (Official Selection)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter
12:45
Lynne Ramsay
You Were Never Really Here (Pearls)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter  •  Producer
12:45
Daniel Aráoz
Una especie de familia (Official Selection)  •  Actor
14:00
Martin Mcdonagh
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Pearls)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter
16:30
Nahuel Pérez Biscayart
Au revoir là-haut / See You Up There (Official Selection)  •  Actor
16:50
Jean-Michel Cousteau
Wonders of the Sea 3D (Official Selection)  •  Director  •  Actor
17:20
Diego Lerman
Una especie de familia (Official Selection)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter  • 
Las olas (Horizontes Latinos)  •  Producer
Planta permanente (Co-production Forum)  •  Producer
18:10
Todd Haynes
Wonderstruck (Pearls)  •  Director
22:00
Robin Campillo
120 battements par minute (120 BPM) / 120 Beats per Minute (Pearls)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter  • 
Expected arrivals Hotel Londres
11:55
Vincent Elbaz
Tout là-haut / To the Top (Savage Cinema)  •  Actor
11:55
Léa Drucker
Jusqu'à la garde / Custody (Pearls)  •  Actress
14:45
Lukas Miko
Licht (Official Selection)  •  Actor
18:10
Katja Kolm
Licht (Official Selection)  •  Actress
19:00
Christos Loulis
Love Me Not (Official Selection)  •  Actor
19:00
Eleni Roussinou
Love Me Not (Official Selection)  •  Actress
19:00
Alexandros Avranas
Love Me Not (Official Selection)  •  Director  •  Screenwriter
19:25
Barbara Albert
Licht (Official Selection)  •  Director
20:05
Maria Dragus
Licht (Official Selection)  •  Actress
Press Conferences - Photocalls
10:45
Photocall
Handia (Official Selection)
Terraza Kursaal
AITOR ARREGI (Director and scriptwriter), JON GARAÑO (Director and scriptwriter), IÑIGO ARANBURU (Actor), AIA KRUSE (Actress), ENEKO SAGARDOY (Actor), JOSEBA USABIAGA (Actor), XABIER BERZOSA (Producer)
11:15
Press Conference
Handia (Official Selection)
Sala polivalente 2+3 Kursaal
AITOR ARREGI (Director and scriptwriter), JON GARAÑO (Director and scriptwriter), IÑIGO ARANBURU (Actor), AIA KRUSE (Actress), ENEKO SAGARDOY (Actor), JOSEBA USABIAGA (Actor), XABIER BERZOSA (Producer)
12:00
Photocall
Visages, villages / Faces, places (Donostia Award Special Sreenings)
Premio Donostia AGNÈS VARDA
Terraza Kursaal
AGNÈS VARDA
12:30
Press Conference
Visages, villages / Faces, places (Donostia Award Special Sreenings)
Premio Donostia AGNÈS VARDA
Sala polivalente 2+3 Kursaal
AGNÈS VARDA
13:50
Photocall
Terraza Kursaal
ERIC TOLEDANO (Director), OLIVIER NAKACHE (Director), GILLES LELLOUCHE (Actor), NICOLAS DUVAL ADASSOVSKY (Producer)
14:15
Press Conference
Sala polivalente 2+3 Kursaal
ERIC TOLEDANO (Director), OLIVIER NAKACHE (Director), GILLES LELLOUCHE (Actor), NICOLAS DUVAL ADASSOVSKY (Producer)
16:45
Photocall
Terraza Kursaal
NOBUYUKI TAKEUCHI (Director), GENKI KAWAMURA (Producer)
17:00
Press Conference
Sala polivalente 2+3 Kursaal
NOBUYUKI TAKEUCHI (Director), GENKI KAWAMURA (Producer)
17:45
Photocall
Terraza Kursaal
YVES HINANT (Director), JEAN LIBON (Director), BERTRAND FAIVRE (Producer), ANNE GRUWEZ (Participant)
18:10
Press Conference
Sala polivalente 2+3 Kursaal
YVES HINANT (Director), JEAN LIBON (Director), BERTRAND FAIVRE (Producer), ANNE GRUWEZ (Participant)
CEREMONIES
16:00
GALA PREMIO DONOSTIA AGNÈS VARDA
Horizontes Breakfasts
Club de prensa - Centro Kursaal - 11:00h. Presentador: Julio Feo
11:00
Temporada de caza
NATALIA GARAGIOLA (Director and scriptwriter), GERMÁN PALACIOS (Antzezlea / Actor / Actor)
La novia del desierto
VALERIA PIVATO (Director and scriptwriter), CECILIA ATÁN (Director and scriptwriter), PAULINA GARCÍA (Actress), CLAUDIO RISSI (Actor)
TCM Zinemaldia Meetings
El Club del Victoria Eugenia - 14:00h. Presentador: Juan Zavala
14:00
Village Rockstars (India)
RIMA DAS (Director and scriptwriter)
Saura(s) (Spain)
FELIX VISCARRET (Director), CARLOS SAURA (Parte-hartzaile / Participante / Participant), ANNA SAURA (Participant)
12 jours / 12 Days (France)
RAYMOND DEPARDON (Director), CLAUDINE NOUGARET (Producer)
Plágan / Plague (Spain)
KOLDO ALMANDOZ (Director and Scriptwriter)
Presentations and colloquiums
09:30
Kursaal, 2
La novia del desierto (Horizontes Latinos)
Q&A: Valeria Pivato (Director-Scriptwriter) Cecilia Atán (Director-Scriptwriter)
12:00
Kursaal, 2
Tigre (New Directors)
Presentation and Q&A: Ulises Porra (Director) Barbara Sarasola-Day (Producer) Federico Eibuszyc (Producer)
16:00
Teatro Victoria Eugenia
Visages, villages / Faces, places (Donostia Award Special Sreenings)
Presentation: Agnes Varda (Director)
16:30
Kursaal, 2
Princesita (New Directors)
Presentation and Q&A: Marialy Rivas (Zuzendaria-Gidoilaria) Juan de Dios Larraín Matte (Ekoizlea) Fernanda del Nido (Ekoizlea)
17:00
Tabakalera-Sala 1
Calipatria (Zabaltegi - Tabakalera)
Presentation: Gerhard Treml (Director-Scriptwriter) Leo Calice (Director-Director of photography)
18:00
Principe, 3
Tout là-haut / To the Top (Savage Cinema)
Q&A: Serge Hazanavicius (Director-Scriptwriter) Kev Adams (Actor) Vincent Elbaz (Actor) Stephane Dan (Co-scriptwriter-Technical Director) Nadia Turincev (Producer) Elisa Soussan (Producer) Nathalie Cohen (Producer)
18:15
Principe, 2
Una mujer fantástica (Horizontes Latinos)
Presentation and Q&A: Daniela Vega (Actress)
18:15
Principe, 9
The Cakemaker (Culinary Zinema: Film and gastronomy)
Presentation: Ofir Raul Graizer (Director-Scriptwriter) Tim Kalkhof (Actor) Sarah Adler (Actress)
18:30
Teatro Victoria Eugenia
Presentation: Martin McDonagh (Director-Scriptwriter)
19:00
Kursaal, 2
Blue My Mind (New Directors)
Presentation and Q&A: Lisa Brühlmann (Director-Scriptwriter) Luna Wedler (Actress) Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen (Actress) Regula Grauwiler (Actress) Dominik Locher (Actor)
19:00
Principe, 7
Presentation and Q&A: Alvaro Rodríguez (Director of Climate Reality Project Spain) Victor Viñuales (Director of ECODES)
19:30
Tabakalera-Sala 1
12 jours / 12 Days (Zabaltegi - Tabakalera)
Presentation and Q&A: Raymond Depardon (Director) Claudine Nougaret (Producer)
19:30
Tabakalera-Sala 2
The Big Night (Joseph Losey)
Presentation: Presented by Michel Ciment (Critic)
21:00
Teatro Victoria Eugenia
Presentation: Xavier Legrand (Director-Scriptwriter) Léa Drucker (Actriz) Thomas Gloria (Actor) Mathide Auveneux (Actriz)
21:30
Kursaal, 2
Las hijas de Abril (Horizontes Latinos)
Presentation and Q&A: Michel Franco (Director-Scriptwriter) Emma Suárez (Actress)
22:00
Principe, 9
Selfie (Made in Spain)
Presentation: Santiago Alverú (Actor) Macarena Sanz (Actress) Jaime Gona (Producer)
22:00
Tabakalera-Sala 1
Spell Reel (Zabaltegi - Tabakalera)
Presentation and Q&A: Filipa César (Director-Scriptwriter) Olivier Marboeuf (Producer)
22:00
Tabakalera-Sala 1
Plágan / Plague (Zabaltegi - Tabakalera)
Presentation: Koldo Almandoz (Director-Scriptwriter)
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Saura(s) (Zabaltegi - Tabakalera)
Presentation and Q&A: Felix Viscarret (Director) Carlos Saura (Protagonist) Anna Saura (Protagonist)
23:00
Teatro Victoria Eugenia
Presentation: Nobuyuki Takeuchi (Director) Genki Kawamura (Producer)
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree