English| Euskara | Castellano
Official Festival Web
Donostia Kultura San Sebastian Film Festival
#63SSIFF - 18/26 Septiember 2015

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

59 edition. 2011 Awards
You are in: Home › 2011. 59th Edition › Awards and Jury Members
Archive
2011. 59th Edition
16-24 September
A Graphic Look    • Donostia Award    • Awards    • Jury Members    • Sections and films    • Posters    • Festival Diary    • Photo day by day   
59 edition. 2011 Awards
OFFICIAL SELECTION
GOLDEN SHELL FOR BEST FILM
LOS PASOS DOBLES, Isaki Lacuesta (Spain- Switzerland)
 
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE
LE SKYLAB, Julie Delpy ( France)
 
SILVER SHELL FOR BEST DIRECTOR
FILIPPOS TSITOS, ADIKOS KOSMOS / UNFAIR WORLD (Greece)
 
SILVER SHELL FOR BEST ACTRESS
MARÍA LEÓN, LA VOZ DORMIDA (Spain)
 
SILVER SHELL FOR BEST ACTOR
ANTONIS KAFETZOPOULOS, ADIKOS KOSMOS / UNFAIR WORLD, (Greece)
 
PRIZE FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ULF BRANTÅS, HAPPY END (Sweden)
 
JURY PRIZE FOR BEST SCREENPLAY
HIROKAZU KORE-EDA, KISEKI / I WISH (Japan)
 
 
KUTXA-NEW DIRECTORS AWARD
 
SPECIAL MENTION
EMEK TIFERET / A BEAUTIFUL VALLEY, Hadar Friedlich (Israel-France)
 
SPECIAL MENTION
STILLLEBEN / STILL LIFE, Sebastian Meise (Austria)
 
HORIZONTES AWARD
LAS ACACIAS, Pablo Giorgelli (Argentina-Spain)
 
SPECIAL MENTION
HISTORIAS QUE SÓ EXISTEM QUANDO LEMBRADAS, Julia Murat (Brasil-Argentina-France)
 
SPECIAL MENTION
MISS BALA, Gerardo Naranjo (Mexico)
 
AUDIENCE AWARD
THE ARTIST, Michel Hazanavicius (France)
 
AWARD TO THE EUROPEAN FILM
ET MAINTENANT ON VA OÙ?, Nadine Labaki (France-Lebanon-Italy-Egypt)
 
EUSKALTEL YOUTH AWARD
WILD BILL, Dexter Fletcher (UK)
 
 
TVE OTRA MIRADA AWARD
 
SPECIAL MENTION
SANGUE DO MEU SANGUE, João Canijo (Portugal)
 
FILMS IN PROGRESS 20 AWARDS
FILMS IN PROGRESS INDUSTRY AWARD
7 CAJAS, Juan Carlos Maneglia y Tana Schémbori (Paraguay)
 
CASA DE AMÉRICA AWARD
INFANCIA CLANDESTINA, de Benjamín Avila (Argentina-Spain-Brazil)
 
CINEMA IN MOTION 7 AWARDS
THE LAST FRIDAY, Yahya Alabdallah (Jordan).
 
CONFESSION AND STRUGGLE, Eliane Raheb (Lebanon)
 
10th INTERNATIONAL FILM STUDENTS MEETING AWARDS
Panavision AWARD
EVA-SHEM ZMANI, Dor Fadlon (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Participation in the SHORT FILM CORNER at the CANNES Festival
EVA-SHEM ZMANI, Dor Fadlon (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
DYLAN, Ania Winiarska (National Film and Television School, Erresuma Batua / Reino Unido / UK)
GUAÑAPE SUR, János Richter (Zelig, Italia)
 

http://www.turismoa.euskadi.net

Official Sponsors:
tve Gas Natural Fenosa movistar
Official Collaborators:
AUDI KUTXA
Associated Institutions:
Instituzio Kideak | Instituciones socias Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Diputación de Gipuzkoa Gobierno Vasco Ministerio de cultura, educación y deporte
© Festival Internacional de cine de Donostia-San SebastiŠn
Desarrollado por: Yo Miento Producciones