DENZEL WASHINGTON
Highlights and news
rss
DENZEL WASHINGTON
Donostia Award 2014
Spanish cinema at the 62nd edition Spanish cinema at the 62nd edition Presentation of the fourth edition of 'Culinary Zinema: Film and Gastronomy'
 
Alberto Rodríguez, Carlos Vermut, Isaki Lacuesta, Pablo Malo, Jose Mari Goenaga And Jon Garaño will premiere their new films in the Official Selection at the San Sebastian Festival
07 / 24 / 2014
Roberto Castón and Hermes Paralluelo compete in New Directors, and another twelve titles will be presented in other section
Presentation of the fourth edition of “Culinary Zinema: Film and Gastronomy”
07 / 18 / 2014
For the first time the programmed films will compete for an award given by the Tokyo Gohan Film Festival



Tienda de publicaciones
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
INSTAGRAM
 
NEWSLETTER
RSS

Donostia Awards
Premios Donostia

Historical pictures
El Festival en imágenes

Blogs
El blog del director
José Luis Rebordinos talks to us about his work, the Festival, today’s film scene and other aspects of life.

El blog del director
The opinions and comments of three members of the Festival Selection Committee open to discussion with the public: Quim Casas, Roberto Cueto, Jose Ángel Herrero-Velarde


Day by day pictures
Fotos día a día
Festival Diary
Diarios del Festival
Videos - TV
Vídeos - TV
Films
Películas
Awards
Premios
HONORARY AWARDS
CARMEN MAURA
Donostia Award 2013
HUGH JACKMAN
Donostia Award 2013
JUANBA BERASATEGI
Zinemira Award 2013
AWARD-WINNERS 61st EDITION
OFFICIAL SELECTION
GOLDEN SHELL FOR BEST FILM
PELO MALO, Mariana Rondón (Venezuela-Peru-Germany)
 
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE
LA HERIDA, Fernando Franco (Spain)
 
SILVER SHELL FOR BEST DIRECTOR
FERNANDO EIMBCKE, , CLUB SÁNDWICH (Mexico)
 
SILVER SHELL FOR BEST ACTRESS
MARIAN ÁLVAREZ, LA HERIDA (Spain)
 
SILVER SHELL FOR BEST ACTOR
JIM BROADBENT, LE WEEK-END , (UK)
 
JURY PRIZE FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
PAU ESTEVE BIRBA, CANÍBAL (Spain-Romania-Russia-France)
 
JURY PRIZE FOR BEST SCREENPLAY
ANTONIN BAUDRY, CHRISTOPHE BLAIN, BERTRAND TAVERNIER, QUAI D‘ORSAY (France)
 
 
KUTXA-NEW DIRECTORS AWARD
HROSS Í OSS / OF HORSES AND MEN, Benedikt Erlingsson (Iceland -Germany)
 
HORIZONTES AWARD
 
IRIZAR BASQUE FILM AWARD
ASIER ETA BIOK / ASIER Y YO, Amaia Merino, Aitor Merino (Spain-Ecuador)
 
WUAKI.TV AUDIENCE AWARD
 
AWARD TO THE EUROPEAN FILM
ABOUT TIME, Richard Curtis (UK)
 
YOUTH AWARD BY DESIGUAL
WOLF, Jim Taihuttu (The Nederland)
 
 
TVE OTRA MIRADA AWARD
JEUNE ET JOLIE, François Ozon (France)
 
12th INTERNATIONAL FILM STUDENTS MEETING AWARDS
Panavision AWARD and FREAK Independent Film Agency AWARD
ESCENAS PREVIAS, Aleksandra Maciuszek (Escuela Internacional de Cine y TV San Antonio de los Baños, Cuba)

Participation in the SHORT FILM CORNER at the CANNES Festival
ESCENAS PREVIAS, Aleksandra Maciuszek (Escuela Internacional de Cine y TV San Antonio de los Baños, Cuba)
BESHIVHEY HAYOM / IN PRAISE OF THE DAY, Oren Adaf (The Sam Spiegel Film & TV School-Jerusalem, Israel)
GUILLAUME LE DÉSESPÉRÉ, Bérenger Thouin (Ecole Nationale Supérieure Louis-Lumière, Francia)
 
FILMS IN PROGRESS 24 INDUSTRY AWARD
LA SALADA, Juan Martín Hsu (Argentina)
 
EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM AWARD 2013 FOR THE BEST PROJECT
EL ACOMPAÑANTE, dirigido por Pavel Giroud y producido por Areté Audiovisual (Cuba-Francia)
Mención especial al proyecto
LA TIERRA Y LA SOMBRA, dirigido por César Augusto Acevedo y producido por Burning Blue (Colombia-Francia)
 


Logo
Cómo usar nuetro logo
How to use our logo [+]
Merchandising
publicciones
Publications Store [+]
merchandising
Official Merchandising [+]
Suppliers' Area
proveedoresIf you are a Festival supplier and would like to feature on our official web page click here.






Festival Sponsors
OUR THANKS TO: [+]
The Film Festival as a promotional platform [+]
Patrocinadores TVE KUTXA Cookie box EL DIARIO VASCO PERRIER-JOUËT EITB Vinos de Navarra TCM Irizar AUDI – Colaborador Oficial y Vehículo Oficial KELER – Cerveza Oficial Gas Natural Fenosa movistar.es Jaeger-Le Coultre MAC Red Bull Media House Fundación SGAE Ramiro Mata La bolsa o la vida

THE ENTITIES WHICH, WITH THEIR GENEROSITY, MAKE POSSIBLE:
| Films in Progress | International Film Students Meeting | Zinemira |
| Classic retrospective. NAGISA OSHIMA | Thematic retrospective. ANIMATOPIA. NEW PATHS OF ANIMATION CINEMA |

We also thank COLLABORATORS: [+]





http://www.turismoa.euskadi.net

Official Sponsors:
tve Gas Natural Fenosa movistar
Official Collaborators:
AUDI KUTXA
Associated Institutions:
Instituzio Kideak | Instituciones socias Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Diputación de Gipuzkoa Gobierno Vasco Ministerio de cultura, educación y deporte
© Festival Internacional de cine de Donostia-San Sebastián
Desarrollado por: Yo Miento Producciones