tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Friday 21st
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday
20
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
08:25
Rossy De Palma
  "Black is Beltza" (Zinemira)
Official Selection Jury, Actress

09:45
Rodrigo Sorogoyen
  "El reino / The Realm" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

09:45
Ana Wagener
  "El reino / The Realm" (Official Selection)
Actress

09:45
Barbara Lennie
  "El reino / The Realm" (Official Selection)
Actress
  "Petra" (Perlak)
Actress

13:30
Esther García Rodríguez
  "El Ángel / The Angel" (Perlak)
Producer
Producer, National Cinematography Award, RTVE-Another Look Award Jury

13:50
Lily-Rose Depp
  "L'homme fidèle / A Faithful Man" (Official Selection)
Actress

14:05
Antonio de la Torre
  "El reino / The Realm" (Official Selection)
Actor
  "La noche de 12 años / A Twelve-Year Night" (Horizontes Latinos)
Actor

15:40
Nacho Fresneda
  "El reino / The Realm" (Official Selection)
Actor

18:05
Iciar Bollain Pérez
  "Yuli" (Official Selection)
Director

18:05
Danny DeVito
  "Smallfoot" (Velodrome)
  "Smallfoot" (Movies for kids)
Donostia Award

18:20
Brillante Mendoza
  "Alpha, The Right To Kill" (Official Selection)
Director

18:20
Roger Vincent Rillon
  "Alpha, The Right To Kill" (Official Selection)
Actor

18:20
Juan Antonio Bayona
  "I Hate New York" (Made in Spain)
Executive Producer

20:05
Timothée Chalamet
  "Beautiful Boy" (Official Selection)
Actor

21:05
Benjamin Naishtat
  "Rojo" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

21:05
María Alche
  "Familia sumergida / A Family Submerged" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter

22:40
Lily Franky
  "Manbiki kazoku / Shoplifters" (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
Actor

23:30
Louis Garrel
  "L'homme fidèle / A Faithful Man" (Official Selection)
Director

23:30
Laetitia Casta
  "L'homme fidèle / A Faithful Man" (Official Selection)
Actress

 Londres Hotel
15:30
Thomas Schüpbach
  "Der Unschuldige / The Innocent" (Official Selection)
Actor

18:20
Allen Dizon
  "Alpha, The Right To Kill" (Official Selection)
Actor

18:30
Bruno Dumont
  "Coincoin et les z'inhumains / Coincoin and the Extra-Humans" (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
Director, Screenwriter

20:05
Bernard Pruvost

20:05
Philippe Jore

20:05
Alane Delhaye

Press Conference

12:30
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Juan Vera (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Ricardo Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Chino Darín (Producer)
  • Juan Pablo Galli (Producer)
  • Federico Posternak (Producer)
  • LUIS RUBIO (Actor)

  • Photocall

    11:00
    VIVIR SIN PERMISO (MEDIASET)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Paolo Vasile
  • Jose Coronado
  • Alex González
  • Leonor Watling
  • Luis Zahera
  • Unax Ugalde
  • Aitor Gabilondo López
  • Ricardo Gómez
  • ALEX MONNER
  • PILAR CASTRO
  • CLAUDIA TRAISAC
  • GIULIA CHARM
  • IMANOL VILLANUEVA

  • 12:00
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Juan Vera (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Ricardo Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Chino Darín (Producer)
  • Juan Pablo Galli (Producer)
  • Federico Posternak (Producer)
  • LUIS RUBIO (Actor)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • León Siminiani (Director, Screenwriter)
  • María Zamora (Producer)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    20:00
    Opening Gala
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet

    Gala

    21:00
    Opening Ceremony
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal, 1

    Presentations and colloquiums

    16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    17:00
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Parties

    24:00
    Opening party, sponsored by Mar de Frades
    San Telmo Museum - Cloister

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree