Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2021. 69th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

514 screenings
0
25
Saturday
24
Friday
23
Thursday
22
Wednesday
21
Tuesday
20
Monday
19
Sunday
18
Saturday
17
Friday
Fri. 17th
09:00
17th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 104 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection 
104 m.
 
Fri. 17th
09:00
17th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 6 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection 
6 m.
 
Fri. 17th
09:00
17th
09:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 100 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
100 m.
 
Fri. 17th
09:00
17th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Donostia Award Screenings - 96 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Arabic, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 6
Donostia Award Screenings 
96 m.
 
Fri. 17th
12:30
17th
12:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 114 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
 
Fri. 17th
12:30
17th
12:30
Principal
Official Selection - 114 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
114 m.
 
Fri. 17th
12:30
17th
12:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 90 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
90 m.
 
Fri. 17th
15:00
17th
15:00
Principe, 2
Donostia Award Screenings - 96 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Arabic, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 6
Donostia Award Screenings 
96 m.
 
Fri. 17th
15:00
17th
15:00
Principe, 3
Official Selection - 104 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection 
104 m.
 
Fri. 17th
15:00
17th
15:00
Principe, 3
Official Selection - 6 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection 
6 m.
 
Fri. 17th
15:00
17th
15:00
Principe, 9
Perlak - 150 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
150 m.
 
Fri. 17th
16:00
17th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 87 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
87 m.
 
Fri. 17th
16:00
17th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 114 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Opening Night Film. Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
114 m.
 
Fri. 17th
16:00
17th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 97 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
97 m.
 
Fri. 17th
17:00
17th
17:00
Principal
Perlak - 67 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Perlak 
67 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:00
17th
19:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 112 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
112 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:00
17th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Galician, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
75 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:00
17th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
24 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:15
17th
19:15
Kursaal, 2
Zinemira - 100 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film (In competition)
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:15
17th
19:15
Principe, 3
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Galician, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
75 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:15
17th
19:15
Principe, 3
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
24 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:30
17th
19:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 90 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
Perlak 
90 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:30
17th
19:30
Principal
Official Selection - 115 m.
Principal
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection 
115 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:30
17th
19:30
Principe, 9
Official Selection - 115 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection 
115 m.
 
Fri. 17th
19:45
17th
19:45
Principe, 7
Perlak - 114 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
 
Fri. 17th
21:00
17th
21:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 104 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film - Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Marion Cotillard (Short film not in competition and feature film in competition)
Opening Ceremony and Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Marion Cotillard. Screening of the short film ‘Rosa rosae. La Guerra Civil / Rosa rosae. A Spanish Civil War Elegy’ (Carlos Saura).
Screening 3 of 6
Official Selection 
104 m.
 
Fri. 17th
21:00
17th
21:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 6 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Opening Night Film - Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Marion Cotillard (Short film not in competition and feature film in competition)
Screening 3 of 6
Official Selection 
6 m.
 
Fri. 17th
21:45
17th
21:45
Principe, 3
Zinemira - 100 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:00
17th
22:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 131 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
131 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:20
17th
22:20
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 6 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
This ticket gives access only to the screening of the fillm NOT to the Opening Gala.
Screening 4 of 6
Official Selection 
6 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:20
17th
22:20
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 104 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
This ticket gives access only to the screening of the fillm NOT to the Opening Gala.
Screening 4 of 6
Official Selection 
104 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:30
17th
22:30
Principe, 9
Perlak - 90 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
90 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:30
17th
22:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 150 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
150 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:30
17th
22:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 106 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
106 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:45
17th
22:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 100 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
New Directors 
100 m.
 
Fri. 17th
22:45
17th
22:45
Principal
Perlak - 107 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Not in competition
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
 
Sat. 18th
08:30
18th
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 109 m.
Principal
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
109 m.
 
Sat. 18th
08:30
18th
08:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 115 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 3 of 6
Official Selection 
115 m.
 
Sat. 18th
08:30
18th
08:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 137 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
137 m.
 
Sat. 18th
09:00
18th
09:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 87 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Horizontes Latinos 
87 m.
 
Sat. 18th
11:15
18th
11:15
Principe, 3
New Directors - 91 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Turkish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
91 m.
 
Sat. 18th
12:00
18th
12:00
Principe, 10
Movies for kids - 80 m.
Principe, 10
Basque version
Tickets available at the cinema ticket-office the day of the screening.
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
80 m.
 
Sat. 18th
12:00
18th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 137 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
137 m.
 
Sat. 18th
12:00
18th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 103 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
 
Sat. 18th
12:00
18th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 106 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
106 m.
 
Sat. 18th
12:30
18th
12:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 109 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
109 m.
 
Sat. 18th
14:45
18th
14:45
Principal
Movistar Gala - 55 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Movistar Gala 
55 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 114 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
114 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 87 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Horizontes Latinos 
87 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 98 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
98 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 104 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 5 of 6
Official Selection 
104 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 6 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 5 of 6
Official Selection 
6 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 118 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Klasikoak 
118 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 104 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 6 of 6
Official Selection 
104 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:00
18th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 6 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Short film not in competition and feature film in competition
Screening 6 of 6
Official Selection 
6 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:15
18th
16:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Galician, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
75 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:15
18th
16:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
24 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:30
18th
16:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 150 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
150 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:30
18th
16:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (French, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:30
18th
16:30
Trueba, 2
Zinemira - 100 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
16:45
18th
16:45
Principe, 3
Perlak - 150 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
150 m.
 
Sat. 18th
17:00
18th
17:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 67 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 6
 Presentation 
Perlak 
67 m.
 
Sat. 18th
17:00
18th
17:00
Principal
Perlak - 72 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Perlak 
72 m.
 
Sat. 18th
17:00
18th
17:00
Principe, 10
Movies for kids - 78 m.
Principe, 10
Basque version
Tickets available at the cinema ticket-office the day of the screening.
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
78 m.
 
Sat. 18th
18:15
18th
18:15
Trueba, 1
Perlak - 67 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 6
Perlak 
67 m.
 
Sat. 18th
18:45
18th
18:45
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 110 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
110 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:00
18th
19:00
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 75 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Catalan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
75 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:00
18th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 84 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
84 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:00
18th
19:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
114 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:00
18th
19:00
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (French, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:15
18th
19:15
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 137 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
137 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:15
18th
19:15
Principe, 7
FIPRESCI Grand Prix - 108 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 1
FIPRESCI Grand Prix 
108 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:30
18th
19:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Donostia Award Screenings - 96 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Arabic, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 6
 Presentation 
Donostia Award Screenings 
96 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:30
18th
19:30
Principal
Official Selection - 87 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
87 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:30
18th
19:30
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 77 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
77 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:30
18th
19:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
New Directors - 100 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:45
18th
19:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 91 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Turkish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
91 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:45
18th
19:45
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 100 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
19:45
18th
19:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
 
Sat. 18th
20:00
18th
20:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 90 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
90 m.
 
Sat. 18th
20:15
18th
20:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 84 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
84 m.
 
Sat. 18th
21:30
18th
21:30
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 100 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
21:45
18th
21:45
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 87 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Horizontes Latinos 
87 m.
 
Sat. 18th
21:45
18th
21:45
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 100 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
100 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:00
18th
22:00
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 91 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
91 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:15
18th
22:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 137 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
137 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:15
18th
22:15
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 106 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
106 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:30
18th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 118 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
118 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:30
18th
22:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 115 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 6
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
115 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:30
18th
22:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 67 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 6
Perlak 
67 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:30
18th
22:30
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 77 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zinemira 
77 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:30
18th
22:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 95 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French, Romanian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
95 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:45
18th
22:45
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Not in competition
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
107 m.
 
Sat. 18th
22:45
18th
22:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
 
Sat. 18th
23:00
18th
23:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
 
Sun. 19th
08:30
19th
08:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 86 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Danish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
86 m.
 
Sun. 19th
08:30
19th
08:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 87 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
87 m.
 
Sun. 19th
08:30
19th
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 90 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
 
Sun. 19th
09:00
19th
09:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 109 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
109 m.
 
Sun. 19th
11:15
19th
11:15
Principal
New Directors - 79 m.
Principal
O.V. (French, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
79 m.
 
Sun. 19th
12:00
19th
12:00
Principe, 10
Movies for kids - 87 m.
Principe, 10
Basque version
Tickets available at the cinema ticket-office the day of the screening.
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
87 m.
 
Sun. 19th
12:00
19th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 86 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Danish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
86 m.
 
Sun. 19th
12:00
19th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 85 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
85 m.
 
Sun. 19th
12:00
19th
12:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 95 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French, Romanian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
95 m.
 
Sun. 19th
12:30
19th
12:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 79 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (French, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
79 m.
 
Sun. 19th
14:00
19th
14:00
Principe, 7
New Directors - 88 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
88 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 103 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
103 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 118 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
118 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Principal
Perlak - 131 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
131 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 90 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
90 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 28 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Klasikoak 
28 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 82 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Klasikoak 
82 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:00
19th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Made in Spain - 75 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Catalan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
75 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:15
19th
16:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Galician, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
75 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:15
19th
16:15
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
24 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:30
19th
16:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 109 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
109 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:30
19th
16:30
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 91 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Turkish) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
91 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:45
19th
16:45
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 85 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
85 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:45
19th
16:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 115 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 6
Official Selection 
115 m.
 
Sun. 19th
16:45
19th
16:45
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 91 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Zinemira 
91 m.
 
Sun. 19th
17:00
19th
17:00
Principe, 10
Movies for kids - 90 m.
Principe, 10
Basque version
Tickets available at the cinema ticket-office the day of the screening.
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
90 m.
 
Sun. 19th
18:15
19th
18:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 84 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
84 m.
 
Sun. 19th
18:45
19th
18:45
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 137 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
137 m.
 
Sun. 19th
18:45
19th
18:45
Principe, 3
Perlak - 67 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 6
Perlak 
67 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:00
19th
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 86 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Danish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
86 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:00
19th
19:00
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 93 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
93 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:00
19th
19:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 108 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
108 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:00
19th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 93 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
93 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:00
19th
19:00
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 79 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (French, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
79 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:15
19th
19:15
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Horizontes Latinos 
87 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:30
19th
19:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 88 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
88 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:30
19th
19:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 72 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 6
 Presentation 
Perlak 
72 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:30
19th
19:30
Principal
Official Selection - 95 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
95 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:30
19th
19:30
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 63 m.
Principe, 9
No dialogues
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
63 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:30
19th
19:30
Principe, 10
Donostia Award Screenings - 96 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Arabic, English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 6
Donostia Award Screenings 
96 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:30
19th
19:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (French, Romanian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
95 m.
 
Sun. 19th
19:45
19th
19:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 114 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
114 m.
 
Sun. 19th
20:30
19th
20:30
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
 
Sun. 19th
20:45
19th
20:45
Principe, 3
Perlak - 107 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Not in competition
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
 
Sun. 19th
21:15
19th
21:15
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 91 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Turkish) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
91 m.
 
Sun. 19th
21:45
19th
21:45
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 116 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
116 m.
 
Sun. 19th
21:45
19th
21:45
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 107 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Not in competition
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:00
19th
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 150 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
150 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:00
19th
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 87 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
87 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:00
19th
22:00
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 83 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
83 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:00
19th
22:00
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 77 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zinemira 
77 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:00
19th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 145 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
145 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:00
19th
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:15
19th
22:15
Principe, 9
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 106 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
106 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:30
19th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 121 m.
Principal
O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
121 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:30
19th
22:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Movistar Gala - 55 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
MOVISTAR+ Gala. Ticket with invitation. They will be available at the Kursaal information point.
Screening 2 of 2
Movistar Gala 
55 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:30
19th
22:30
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 115 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 6 of 6
Official Selection 
115 m.
 
Sun. 19th
22:45
19th
22:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
90 m.
 
Mon. 20th
08:30
20th
08:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 93 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
 
Mon. 20th
08:30
20th
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 106 m.
Principal
O.V. (Slovenian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
106 m.
 
Mon. 20th
08:30
20th
08:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 95 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
95 m.
 
Mon. 20th
09:00
20th
09:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 88 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
88 m.
 
Mon. 20th
11:00
20th
11:00
Principe, 2
Basque Cinema Gala - 62 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Basque Cinema Gala 
62 m.
 
Mon. 20th
11:00
20th
11:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Perlak - 72 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Céline Sciamma - MEETING WITH FILM STUDENTS. For film students only
Screening 3 of 6
Perlak 
72 m.
 
Mon. 20th
11:30
20th
11:30
Principal
New Directors - 110 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
110 m.
 
Mon. 20th
12:00
20th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 93 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
 
Mon. 20th
12:30
20th
12:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 106 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Slovenian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
106 m.
 
Mon. 20th
15:00
20th
15:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 24 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Italian, English, French, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
24 m.
 
Mon. 20th
15:00
20th
15:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 26 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Romanian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
26 m.
 
Mon. 20th
15:00
20th
15:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 17 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Croatian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
17 m.
 
Mon. 20th
15:00
20th
15:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 15 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
15 m.
 
Mon. 20th
15:30
20th
15:30
Principal
Talks - 130 m.
Principal
O.V. (Italian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Talks 
130 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Made in Spain - 83 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
83 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 85 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
85 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 121 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
121 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 63 m.
Principe, 10
No dialogues
Screening 2 of 3
Zinemira 
63 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:00
20th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Donostia Award Screenings - 96 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Arabic, English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 6
Donostia Award Screenings 
96 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:15
20th
16:15
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:30
20th
16:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 110 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
110 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:30
20th
16:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 72 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 6
Perlak 
72 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:30
20th
16:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:30
20th
16:30
Trueba, 2
Zinemira - 91 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Zinemira 
91 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:45
20th
16:45
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 79 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
79 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:45
20th
16:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 87 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
87 m.
 
Mon. 20th
16:45
20th
16:45
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 84 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
84 m.
 
Mon. 20th
17:45
20th
17:45
Principe, 10
Made in Spain - 93 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
93 m.
 
Mon. 20th
18:15
20th
18:15
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
100 m.
 
Mon. 20th
18:30
20th
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 90 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
 
Mon. 20th
18:45
20th
18:45
Principe, 3
Perlak - 118 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
118 m.
 
Mon. 20th
18:45
20th
18:45
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 85 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
85 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Principal
Official Selection - 120 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 93 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
93 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 90 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
90 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
85 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:00
20th
19:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (French, Romanian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
95 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:15
20th
19:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 85 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
85 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:15
20th
19:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 86 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Danish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
86 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:15
20th
19:15
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
114 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:30
20th
19:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Culinary Zinema - 54 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, Japanese, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
54 m.
 
Mon. 20th
19:45
20th
19:45
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
 
Mon. 20th
20:00
20th
20:00
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 77 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zinemira 
77 m.
 
Mon. 20th
20:45
20th
20:45
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 145 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
145 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:00
20th
21:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 118 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
118 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:15
20th
21:15
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (French, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
100 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:30
20th
21:30
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 87 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
87 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:30
20th
21:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
New Directors - 79 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (French, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
79 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:45
20th
21:45
Principe, 2
Donostia Award Screenings - 96 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Arabic, English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 6 of 6
Donostia Award Screenings 
96 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:45
20th
21:45
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 110 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
110 m.
 
Mon. 20th
21:45
20th
21:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 103 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 95 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
95 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 131 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
131 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Principal
Perlak - 180 m.
Principal
O.V. (Japanese, Corean, Thai, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Not in competition
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
180 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Principe, 3
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 93 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
93 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Principe, 10
Horizontes Latinos - 110 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
110 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 142 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
142 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:00
20th
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
87 m.
 
Mon. 20th
22:45
20th
22:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 110 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 4
New Directors 
110 m.
 
Tue. 21st
08:30
21st
08:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 113 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
113 m.
 
Tue. 21st
08:30
21st
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 90 m.
Principal
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
90 m.
 
Tue. 21st
08:30
21st
08:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 120 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
 
Tue. 21st
09:00
21st
09:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
 
Tue. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Ob scena (Short film)
Nest - 17 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
17 m.
 
Tue. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Yearlings (Short film)
Nest - 13 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
13 m.
 
Tue. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 20 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Romanian, Catalan, Spanish) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
20 m.
 
Tue. 21st
11:15
21st
11:15
Principal
New Directors - 96 m.
Principal
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
96 m.
 
Tue. 21st
11:30
21st
11:30
Tabakalera-Theatre Z
Talks - 90 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre Z
Master Class Shahrbanoo Sadat / Public access: collection of invitations from the Tabakalera information desk / Accredited guests: through the Festival ticket booking system.
Screening 1 of 1
Talks 
90 m.
 
Tue. 21st
11:30
21st
11:30
Principe, 2
RTVE Galas - 100 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 3
RTVE Galas 
100 m.
 
Tue. 21st
12:00
21st
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 113 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
113 m.
 
Tue. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
90 m.
 
Tue. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Crashing Waves (Short film)
Nest - 19 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
19 m.
 
Tue. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 27 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French, Wolof, Diola) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
27 m.
 
Tue. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 20 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
20 m.
 
Tue. 21st
14:30
21st
14:30
Principe, 2
EiTB Gala - 50 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Basque, Catalan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
EPISODES 1
Screening 1 of 2
EiTB Gala 
50 m.
 
Tue. 21st
15:45
21st
15:45
Principal
Perlak - 107 m.
Principal
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
107 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Kursaal, 2
Talks - 130 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Italian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Talks 
130 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 121 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
121 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 112 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
112 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 120 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Public access: prior registration through the Tabakalera website (from September 15) / Accredited guests: through the Festival ticket booking system.
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
120 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 86 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Danish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
86 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Trueba, 1
Made in Spain - 90 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
90 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:15
21st
16:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 95 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
95 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Principe, 2
Zinemira - 100 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 88 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
88 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 106 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Slovenian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
106 m.
 
Tue. 21st
16:45
21st
16:45
Principe, 10
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
85 m.
 
Tue. 21st
17:00
21st
17:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 180 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese, Corean, Thai, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Not in competition
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
180 m.
 
Tue. 21st
17:00
21st
17:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 93 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
93 m.
 
Tue. 21st
18:15
21st
18:15
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 142 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
142 m.
 
Tue. 21st
18:30
21st
18:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 113 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
113 m.
 
Tue. 21st
18:30
21st
18:30
Tabakalera-Theatre Z
Talks - 90 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre Z
Master Class James Mockoski / Public access: collection of invitations from the Tabakalera information desk / Accredited guests: through the Festival ticket booking system.
Screening 1 of 1
Talks 
90 m.
 
Tue. 21st
18:30
21st
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
103 m.
 
Tue. 21st
18:45
21st
18:45
Principe, 3
Culinary Zinema - 97 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (English, French, Italian, Spanish, Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation 
Culinary Zinema 
97 m.
 
Tue. 21st
18:45
21st
18:45
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 93 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Principal
Official Selection - 122 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Not in competition
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection 
122 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 131 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
131 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Principe, 10
Horizontes Latinos - 110 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
110 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 20 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
20 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 72 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
72 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:00
21st
19:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 72 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 6
Perlak 
72 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:15
21st
19:15
Trueba, 2
New Directors - 110 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V subtitles in Basque
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors 
110 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:30
21st
19:30
Principe, 2
Made in Spain - 98 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
98 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:30
21st
19:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
 
Tue. 21st
19:45
21st
19:45
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 96 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
96 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:15
21st
21:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 85 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Romanian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
85 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:15
21st
21:15
Principe, 9
Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
107 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:15
21st
21:15
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
95 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:30
21st
21:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Basque Cinema Gala - 62 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Basque Film Gala
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation 
Basque Cinema Gala 
62 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:30
21st
21:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 131 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
131 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:30
21st
21:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:30
21st
21:30
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 145 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
145 m.
 
Tue. 21st
21:45
21st
21:45
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 63 m.
Principe, 10
No dialogues
Screening 3 of 3
Zinemira 
63 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 120 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 5
 Presentation 
Official Selection 
120 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema - 98 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Retrospective - Flowers in Hell. The Golden Age of Korean Cinema 
98 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 93 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
93 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:00
21st
22:00
Trueba, 2
Zinemira - 87 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Zinemira 
87 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:30
21st
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 95 m.
Principal
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
95 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:30
21st
22:30
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 54 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Japanese, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
54 m.
 
Tue. 21st
22:30
21st
22:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 107 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
107 m.
 
Tue. 21st
23:00
21st
23:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 87 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
87 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
08:30
22nd
08:30
Principal
New Directors - 67 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
67 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
08:30
22nd
08:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 122 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Not in competition
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection 
122 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
08:30
22nd
08:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 120 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
09:00
22nd
09:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
10:00
22nd
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Ospalky / Rheum (Short film)
Nest - 28 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Czech) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
28 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
10:00
22nd
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Hullet / The Hole (Short film)
Nest - 30 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Danish) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
30 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
11:15
22nd
11:15
Principe, 2
Official Selection - 220 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 7
Official Selection 
220 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
11:15
22nd
11:15
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 220 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 7
Official Selection 
220 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 120 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
120 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
12:15
22nd
12:15
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest - 10 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
10 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
12:15
22nd
12:15
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
after a room (Short film)
Nest - 22 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (English, French, Spanish) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
Nest 
22 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
12:30
22nd
12:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 67 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
67 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
12:45
22nd
12:45
Principal
RTVE Galas - 112 m.
Principal
O.V. (Arabic, Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 3
RTVE Galas 
112 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
15:30
22nd
15:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 72 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Master Class Laura Wandel / Public access: prior registration through the Tabakalera website / Accredited guests: through the Festival ticket booking system.
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
72 m.
 
Wed. 22nd
16:00
22nd
16:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 20 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles