tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Sunday 23rd
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
11:10
Vasco Varela da Silva
  Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
Actor

11:10
Tiago Varela da Silva
  Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
Actor

15:35
Valeria Sarmiento
  Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
Director

15:35
Claire Denis
  High Life (Official Selection)
Director

15:55
Felix Van Groeningen
  Beautiful Boy (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

16:50
Lou De Laâge
  Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
Actress

20:00
Ryan Gosling
  First Man (Perlak)
Actor

20:00
Claire Foy
  First Man (Perlak)
Actress

 Londres Hotel
18:20
Ana Katz
  Sueño Florianópolis (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter

Event

12:00
CHARTER FOR PARITY AND INCLUSION OF WOMEN IN CINEMA
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • CARMEN CALVO POYATO (Deputy Prime Minister of the Government)
  • JOSÉ GUIRAO CABRERA (Minister of Culture and Sport)
  • ENEKO GOIA LASO (The President of the Festival's Board of Directors and Mayor of San Sebastian)
  • JOSÉ LUIS REBORDINOS MIRAMÓN (San Sebastian Film Festival Director)
  • CRISTINA ANDREU (President of CIMA)

  • Arrivals

     María Cristina Hotel
    11:10
    Vasco Varela da Silva
      Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
    Actor

    11:10
    Tiago Varela da Silva
      Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
    Actor

    15:35
    Valeria Sarmiento
      Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
    Director

    15:35
    Claire Denis
      High Life (Official Selection)
    Director

    15:55
    Felix Van Groeningen
      Beautiful Boy (Official Selection)
    Director, Screenwriter

    16:50
    Lou De Laâge
      Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book (Official Selection)
    Actress

    20:00
    Ryan Gosling
      First Man (Perlak)
    Actor

    20:00
    Claire Foy
      First Man (Perlak)
    Actress

     Londres Hotel
    18:20
    Ana Katz
      Sueño Florianópolis (Horizontes Latinos)
    Director, Screenwriter

    Press Conference

    10:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Brillante Mendoza (Director)
  • Troy Espiritu (Screenwriter)
  • Allen Dizon (Actor)
  • Carlo Valenzona (Producer)

  • 14:05
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Iciar Bollain Pérez (Director)
  • Paul Laverty (Screenwriter)
  • Carlos Acosta (Actor)
  • Laura de la Uz (Actress)
  • Keyvin Martínez (Actor)
  • Andrea Calderwood (Producer)
  • Juan Gordon Rico (Producer)

  • 15:00
    DONOSTIA AWARD: HIROKAZU KOREEDA
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Hirokazu Koreeda (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor, Donostia Award)
  • Lily Franky (Actor)

  • 18:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Benjamin Naishtat (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alfredo Castro Gómez (Actor)
  • Andrea Frigerio (Actress)
  • Darío Grandinetti (Actor)
  • Federico Eibuszyc (Producer)
  • Bárbara Sarasola-Day (Producer)

  • Photocall

    10:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Brillante Mendoza (Director)
  • Troy Espiritu (Screenwriter)
  • Allen Dizon (Actor)
  • Carlo Valenzona (Producer)

  • 11:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Benjamin Naishtat (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alfredo Castro Gómez (Actor)
  • Andrea Frigerio (Actress)
  • Darío Grandinetti (Actor)
  • Federico Eibuszyc (Producer)
  • Bárbara Sarasola-Day (Producer)

  • 13:35
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Iciar Bollain Pérez (Director)
  • Paul Laverty (Screenwriter)
  • Carlos Acosta (Actor)
  • Laura de la Uz (Actress)
  • Keyvin Martínez (Actor)
  • Andrea Calderwood (Producer)
  • Juan Gordon Rico (Producer)

  • 14:40
    DONOSTIA AWARD: HIROKAZU KOREEDA
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Hirokazu Koreeda (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor, Donostia Award)
  • Lily Franky (Actor)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Raúl de la Fuente (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Damian Nenow (Director)

  • (New Directors)
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Stefan Eichenberger (Producer)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)

  • (Perlak)
  • Mamoru Hosoda (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Gala

    20:30
    Donostia Award Ceremony Hirokazu Koreeda
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Riki Okuma (Actor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)
  • Riko Kurokawa (Co-producer)

  • 12:00
    (Velodrome)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    15:45
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Lukas Dhont (Director)

  • 16:15
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Diana Toucedo Crespo (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Cristina Bodelón (Executive Producer)
  • Lara Vilanova (Director of Photography)
  • Oriol Gallart (Film Editor, Sound Designer)

  • 16:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Romain Laguna (Director)
  • Zéa Duprez (Actress)
  • Charles Phillippe (Producer)
  • Lucile Ric (Producer)

  • 17:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Txuspo Poyo Mendia (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)

  • 18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Pawel Pawlikowski (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 18:15
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Stefan Eichenberger (Producer)
  • Ivan Madeo (Producer)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)
  • Christof Schertenleib (Film Editor)
  • Demian Wohler (Set Designer)

  • 18:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Eric Khoo (Director)
  • Jeanette Aw (Actress)
  • Seiko Matsuda (Actress)
  • Takumi Saitô (Actor)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)
  • Ingmar Trost (Co-Producer)
  • Manuel Abramovich (Director of Photography)

  • 19:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)

  • 19:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Chino Darín (Actor)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Mariela Besuievsky (Producer)
  • Gerardo Herrero Pérez-Gamir (Producer)
  • Birgit Kemner (Producer)
  • Mariana Secco (Co-producer)

  • 21:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Marcelo Martinessi (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ana Brun (Actress)
  • Margarita Irún (Actress)
  • Ana Ivanova (Actress)
  • Sebastián Peña Escobar (Producer)

  • 22:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Aly Muritiba (Director)
  • Antônio Junior (Producer)

  • Presentation

    17:00
    (Velodrome)
    Velodrome
  • Danny DeVito (Voice, Donostia Award)
  • Miquel Fernández García (Voice)
  • Ingrid García Jonsson (Voice)
  • Álvaro Morte (Voice)
  • Fabiola Escribá (Translator, Translator)
  • El Chojin (Musician)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree