tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Sunday 23rd
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday
20
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
11:10
Vasco Varela da Silva
  "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
Actor

11:10
Tiago Varela da Silva
  "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
Actor

15:35
Valeria Sarmiento
  "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
Director

15:35
Claire Denis
  "High Life" (Official Selection)
Director

15:55
Felix Van Groeningen
  "Beautiful Boy" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

16:50
Lou De Laâge
  "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
Actress

20:00
Ryan Gosling
  "First Man" (Perlak)
Actor

20:00
Claire Foy
  "First Man" (Perlak)
Actress

 Londres Hotel
18:20
Ana Katz
  "Sueño Florianópolis / Florianópolis Dream" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter

Event

12:00
CHARTER FOR PARITY AND INCLUSION OF WOMEN IN CINEMA
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • CARMEN CALVO POYATO (Deputy Prime Minister of the Government)
  • JOSÉ GUIRAO CABRERA (Minister of Culture and Sport)
  • ENEKO GOIA LASO (The President of the Festival's Board of Directors and Mayor of San Sebastian)
  • JOSÉ LUIS REBORDINOS MIRAMÓN (San Sebastian Film Festival Director)
  • CRISTINA ANDREU (President of CIMA)

  • Arrivals

     María Cristina Hotel
    11:10
    Vasco Varela da Silva
      "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
    Actor

    11:10
    Tiago Varela da Silva
      "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
    Actor

    15:35
    Valeria Sarmiento
      "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
    Director

    15:35
    Claire Denis
      "High Life" (Official Selection)
    Director

    15:55
    Felix Van Groeningen
      "Beautiful Boy" (Official Selection)
    Director, Screenwriter

    16:50
    Lou De Laâge
      "Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book" (Official Selection)
    Actress

    20:00
    Ryan Gosling
      "First Man" (Perlak)
    Actor

    20:00
    Claire Foy
      "First Man" (Perlak)
    Actress

     Londres Hotel
    18:20
    Ana Katz
      "Sueño Florianópolis / Florianópolis Dream" (Horizontes Latinos)
    Director, Screenwriter

    Press Conference

    10:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Brillante Mendoza (Director)
  • Troy Espiritu (Screenwriter)
  • Allen Dizon (Actor)
  • Carlo Valenzona (Producer)

  • 14:05
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Iciar Bollain Pérez (Director)
  • Paul Laverty (Screenwriter)
  • Carlos Acosta (Actor)
  • Laura de la Uz (Actress)
  • Keyvin Martínez (Actor)
  • Andrea Calderwood (Producer)
  • Juan Gordon Rico (Producer)

  • 15:00
    DONOSTIA AWARD: HIROKAZU KOREEDA
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Hirokazu Koreeda (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor, Donostia Award)
  • Lily Franky (Actor)

  • 18:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Benjamin Naishtat (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alfredo Castro (Actor)
  • Andrea Frigerio (Actress)
  • Darío Grandinetti (Actor)
  • Federico Eibuszyc (Producer)
  • Bárbara Sarasola-Day (Producer)

  • Photocall

    10:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Brillante Mendoza (Director)
  • Troy Espiritu (Screenwriter)
  • Allen Dizon (Actor)
  • Carlo Valenzona (Producer)

  • 11:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Benjamin Naishtat (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alfredo Castro (Actor)
  • Andrea Frigerio (Actress)
  • Darío Grandinetti (Actor)
  • Federico Eibuszyc (Producer)
  • Bárbara Sarasola-Day (Producer)

  • 13:35
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Iciar Bollain Pérez (Director)
  • Paul Laverty (Screenwriter)
  • Carlos Acosta (Actor)
  • Laura de la Uz (Actress)
  • Keyvin Martínez (Actor)
  • Andrea Calderwood (Producer)
  • Juan Gordon Rico (Producer)

  • 14:40
    DONOSTIA AWARD: HIROKAZU KOREEDA
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Hirokazu Koreeda (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor, Donostia Award)
  • Lily Franky (Actor)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)

  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Raúl de la Fuente (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Damian Nenow (Director)

  • (New Directors)
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Stefan Eichenberger (Producer)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)

  • (Perlak)
  • Mamoru Hosoda (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Gala

    20:30
    Donostia Award Ceremony Hirokazu Koreeda
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    (Velodrome)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    15:45
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    16:15
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    17:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Presentation

    17:00
    (Velodrome)
    Velodrome
  • Danny DeVito (Voice, Donostia Award)
  • Miquel Fernández García (Voice)
  • Ingrid García Jonsson (Voice)
  • Álvaro Morte (Voice)
  • Fabiola Escribá (Translator, Translator)
  • El Chojin (Musician)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree