tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Monday 24th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
13:30
Arturo Valls Mollá
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actor, Producer

13:30
Carlos Areces
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actor

15:05
Peter Strickland
  In Fabric (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

17:20
Joaquin Reyes
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actor

18:10
Maria Ballesteros
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actress

20:00
Trevor Nunn
  Red Joan (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
Director

21:05
Blanca Suárez
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actress

21:45
Roberto Álamo
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
13:50
Markus Schleinzer
  Angelo (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

21:45
Isabel Coixet
  The Bookshop (Made in Spain)
Director, Screenwriter

Press Conference

11:15
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Felix Van Groeningen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Timothée Chalamet (Actor)

  • 12:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Telmo Esnal (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Amaia Irigoyen (Actor)
  • Ainara Ranera (Actor)
  • Marian Fernández Pascal (Executive Producer)
  • Koldobika Jauregi (Artistic Director)

  • 13:00
    (Perlak)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Claire Foy (Actress)
  • Ryan Gosling (Actor)

  • 14:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Valeria Sarmiento (Director)
  • Lou De Laâge (Actress)
  • Stanislas Merhar (Actor)
  • Vasco Varela da Silva (Actor)
  • Tiago Varela da Silva (Actor)
  • Paulo Branco (Producer)

  • 16:30
    CROSSROADS - ZINEMALDIA | FICX. Season Presentation
    Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • JOSÉ LUIS REBORDINOS MIRAMÓN (San Sebastian Film Festival Director)
  • ALEJANDRO DÍAZ CASTAÑO (Gijoneko Nazioarteko Zinema Jaialdiaren zuzendaria)

  • Photocall

    10:45
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Felix Van Groeningen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Timothée Chalamet (Actor)

  • 11:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Telmo Esnal (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Joseba Astarbe (Actor)
  • Josu Garate (Actor)
  • Amaia Irigoyen (Actor)
  • Gari Otamendi (Actor)
  • Ainara Ranera (Actor)
  • Marian Fernández Pascal (Executive Producer)
  • Koldobika Jauregi (Artistic Director)

  • 12:30
    (Perlak)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Claire Foy (Actress)
  • Ryan Gosling (Actor)

  • 13:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Valeria Sarmiento (Director)
  • Lou De Laâge (Actress)
  • Stanislas Merhar (Actor)
  • Tiago Varela da Silva (Actor)
  • Vasco Varela da Silva (Actor)
  • Paulo Branco (Producer)
  • Carlos Bedran (Co-Producer)
  • Acacio de Almeida (Director of Photography)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Chino Darín (Actor)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Aly Muritiba (Director)
  • Antônio Junior (Producer)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Riki Okuma (Actor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Romain Laguna (Director)
  • Zéa Duprez (Actress)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Perlak)
  • Lukas Dhont (Director)
  • Angelo Tijssens (Screenwriter)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Stepan Devonin (Actor)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)

  • 16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)

  • 16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)

  • 16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)

  • 16:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Diana Toucedo Crespo (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Cristina Bodelón (Executive Producer)
  • Lara Vilanova (Director of Photography)
  • Oriol Gallart (Film Editor, Sound Designer)

  • 16:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Camila Groch (Producer)

  • 18:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)

  • 18:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation 
  • Ines Moldavsky (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography)

  • 18:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1

    18:15
    (Zinemira)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)

  • 18:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Moya Redrado (Producer, Screenwriter, Actor)

  • 18:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Antonio Díaz Huerta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Aitor Francesena (Actor)
  • Sergio Frade (Producer)
  • Alexander García de Vicuña (Co-Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Claire Foy (Actress)
  • Ryan Gosling (Actor)

  • 19:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Anna Castillo (Actress)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Josep Amorós (Producer)
  • Sandra Tapia (Executive Producer)

  • 19:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    20:15
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oier Aranzabal Etxabarria (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Urdangarin (Actor)
  • Ritxi Lizartza (Executive Producer)
  • Iker Treviño Aranzabal (Director of Photography, Assistant Director)
  • María Vallejo Ilarduya (Production Director)

  • 20:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation 
  • Romain Laguna (Director)
  • Zéa Duprez (Actress)
  • Charles Phillippe (Producer)
  • Lucile Ric (Producer)

  • 21:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)
  • Riko Kurokawa (Co-producer)

  • 22:15
    (Official Selection)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Telmo Esnal (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Juan Pablo Miller (Producer)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)

  • 22:30
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Gustavo Sánchez (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Carlos Bayona (Producer)
  • Sandra Hermida Muñiz (Producer)
  • Soledad Martínez (Producer)
  • Javier Soto (Producer)
  • Juan Antonio Bayona (Executive Producer)
  • Fiona Vidal-Quadras (Executive Producer)

  • 22:30
    (Zinemira)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Txuspo Poyo Mendia (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Jaime Cuenca (Screenwriter)

  • Nest Films Students

    11:00
    Opening of Nest film Students + Masterclass by Alexander Payne
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
  • Alexander Payne (Film director, Official Selection Jury)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree