tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Tuesday 25th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
11:40
Judi Dench
  Red Joan (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
Actress

13:30
Carlos Vermut
  Quién te cantará (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

13:30
Eva Llorach
  Quién te cantará (Official Selection)
Actress

18:20
Carme Elías
  Quién te cantará (Official Selection)
Actress

21:05
Najwa Nimri
  Quién te cantará (Official Selection)
Actress
  La octava dimensión (Other activities)
Actress

21:20
Juliette Binoche
  Vision (Official Selection)
Actress
  High Life (Official Selection)
Actress

21:45
Israel Gómez Romero
  Entre dos aguas (Official Selection)
Actor

22:45
Kim Jee-Woon
  Illang: The Wolf Brigade (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

 Londres Hotel
09:45
Daniel Perez Prada
  Tiempo después (Official Selection)
Actor

13:00
Makita Samba
  Angelo (Official Selection)
Actor

Press Conference

11:20
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Peter Strickland (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Andy Starke (Producer)

  • 12:45
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • José Luis Cuerda Martínez (Director)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • Carlos Areces (Actor)
  • Joaquin Reyes (Actor)
  • César Sarachu (Actor)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Arturo Valls Mollá (Actor, Producer)
  • Carmela Martínez Oliart (Producer)
  • Félix Tusell Sánchez (Producer)

  • 14:10
    DONOSTIA AWARD: JUDI DENCH
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Trevor Nunn (Director)
  • Judi Dench (Actress, Donostia Award)

  • 16:30
    MURIEL BOX RETROSPECTIVE
    Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • QUIM CASAS (SSIFF Selection Committee)
  • ANA CRISTINA IRIARTE (Coeditor, Filmoteca Española)

  • 18:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Markus Schleinzer (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Larisa Faber (Actress)
  • Makita Samba (Actor)
  • Gerald Kerkletz (Director of Photography)

  • Photocall

    10:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Peter Strickland (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Andy Starke (Producer)

  • 12:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • José Luis Cuerda Martínez (Director)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • Carlos Areces (Actor)
  • Maria Ballesteros (Actress)
  • Daniel Perez Prada (Actor)
  • Joaquin Reyes (Actor)
  • César Sarachu (Actor)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Arturo Valls Mollá (Actor, Producer)
  • Carmela Martínez Oliart (Producer)
  • Félix Tusell Sánchez (Producer)

  • 13:40
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Trevor Nunn (Director)
  • Judi Dench (Actress, Donostia Award)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Markus Schleinzer (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Larisa Faber (Actress)
  • Makita Samba (Actor)
  • Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu (Producer)
  • Bady Minck (Producer)
  • Johanna Scherz (Producer)
  • Gerald Kerkletz (Director of Photography)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Ines Moldavsky (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)

  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Stepan Devonin (Actor)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Sandra Tapia (Executive Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Markus Schleinzer (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Larisa Faber (Actress)
  • Makita Samba (Actor)
  • Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu (Producer)
  • Bady Minck (Producer)
  • Johanna Scherz (Producer)
  • Gerald Kerkletz (Director of Photography)

  • 20:45
    Basque Film Gala
    (Zinemira)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Zinemira Award)

  • Gala

    19:30
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Judi Dench
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal, 1

    21:15
    Basque Film Gala
    (Zinemira)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)

  • 16:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Cristina Gallego (Director, Producer)
  • Ciro Guerra Picón (Director)

  • 16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation 
  • Ines Moldavsky (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography)

  • 16:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Actor, Zinemira Award)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)
  • Iraia Elias (Actress)
  • Erika Olaizola (Actress)
  • Marian Fernández Pascal (Executive Producer)
  • Javier Aguirre Erauso (Director of Photography)
  • Maider Gómez Intxauspe (Production Assistant)
  • Paola Moto (Production Assistant)
  • Alazne Ameztoy (Soinu-Teknikaria)

  • 17:00
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Juan Pablo Miller (Producer)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)

  • 18:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • José Luis López-Linares (Director, Producer)

  • 18:45
    (Official Selection)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • José Luis Cuerda Martínez (Director)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Arturo Valls Mollá (Actor, Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Albertina Carri (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • Mijal Katzowicz (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)
  • Érica Rivas (Actress)
  • Rocío Zuviria (Actress)
  • Eugenia Campos Guevara (Producer)

  • 19:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)
  • Pau Brunet (Executive Producer)
  • Axel Shalson (Executive Producer)

  • 20:30
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 
  • Elena Trapé (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marta Ramírez (Producer)

  • 22:00
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Xacio Baño (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Celso Bugallo (Actor)
  • Melania Cruz (Actress)
  • María Vázquez (Actress)
  • Luisa Romeo (Producer)
  • Marija Razgute (Co-producer)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    22:30
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Stepan Devonin (Actor)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)

  • 22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Lola Mayo (Producer)
  • Damian Muñoz Paris (Producer)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Luiz Lepchak (Sound Designer)
  • Dani Sanchis (Distribution in Spain)
  • Mauro Maroto (Postproduction)

  • 22:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation 
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:45
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • José Manuel Fuentes (Director)
  • Joseba Garmendia Etxaniz (Producer)
  • Maialen Sarasua (Film Editor)
  • Rosa Montes (Production Assistant)

  • Parties

    23:00
    Basque Cinema Party
    Bataplan

    Nest Films Students

    15:00
    MASTERCLASS
    (Official Selection)
    Tabakalera - Room 1
  • Peter Strickland (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree