tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Tuesday 25th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday
20
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
11:40
Judi Dench
  "Red Joan " (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
Actress
Donostia Award

13:30
Carlos Vermut
  "Quién te cantará" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

13:30
Eva Llorach
  "Quién te cantará" (Official Selection)
Actress

18:20
Carme Elías
  "Quién te cantará" (Official Selection)
Actress

21:05
Najwa Nimri
  "Quién te cantará" (Official Selection)
Actress
  "La octava dimensión" (Other activities)
Actress

21:20
Juliette Binoche
  "High Life" (Official Selection)
Actress
  "Vision" (Official Selection)
Actress

21:45
Israel Gómez Romero
  "Entre dos aguas / Between Two Waters" (Official Selection)
Actor

22:45
Kim Jee-Woon
  "Illang: The Wolf Brigade" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

 Londres Hotel
09:45
Daniel Perez Prada
  "Tiempo después / Some Time Later" (Official Selection)
Actor

13:00
Makita Samba
  "Angelo" (Official Selection)
Actor

Press Conference

11:20
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Peter Strickland (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Andy Starke (Producer)

  • 12:45
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • José Luis Cuerda Martínez (Director)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • Carlos Areces (Actor)
  • Joaquin Reyes (Actor)
  • César Sarachu (Actor)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Arturo Valls Mollá (Actor, Producer)
  • Carmela Martínez Oliart (Producer)
  • Félix Tusell Sánchez (Producer)

  • 14:10
    DONOSTIA AWARD: JUDI DENCH
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Trevor Nunn (Director)
  • Judi Dench (Actress, Donostia Award)
  • Warning: NO FLASH

    16:30
    MURIEL BOX RETROSPECTIVE
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • QUIM CASAS (SSIFF Selection Committee)
  • ANA CRISTINA IRIARTE (Coeditor, Filmoteca Española)

  • 18:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Markus Schleinzer (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Larisa Faber (Actress)
  • Makita Samba (Actor)
  • Gerald Kerkletz (Director of Photography)

  • Photocall

    10:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Peter Strickland (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Andy Starke (Producer)

  • 12:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • José Luis Cuerda Martínez (Director)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • Carlos Areces (Actor)
  • Maria Ballesteros (Actress)
  • Daniel Perez Prada (Actor)
  • Joaquin Reyes (Actor)
  • César Sarachu (Actor)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Arturo Valls Mollá (Actor, Producer)
  • Carmela Martínez Oliart (Producer)
  • Félix Tusell Sánchez (Producer)

  • 13:40
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Trevor Nunn (Director)
  • Judi Dench (Actress, Donostia Award)
  • Warning: NO FLASH

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Markus Schleinzer (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Larisa Faber (Actress)
  • Makita Samba (Actor)
  • Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu (Producer)
  • Bady Minck (Producer)
  • Johanna Scherz (Producer)
  • Gerald Kerkletz (Director of Photography)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Ines Moldavsky (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)

  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Stepan Devonin (Actor)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)

  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Sandra Tapia (Executive Producer)

  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Markus Schleinzer (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Larisa Faber (Actress)
  • Makita Samba (Actor)
  • Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu (Producer)
  • Bady Minck (Producer)
  • Johanna Scherz (Producer)
  • Gerald Kerkletz (Director of Photography)

  • 20:45
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ramón Agirre (Zinemira Award)
  • With the photo of EUSKARALDIA.

    Gala

    19:30
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Judi Dench
    (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
    Kursaal, 1

    21:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation 

    16:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:45
    (Official Selection)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 

    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Principe, 3
     Presentation 

    22:30
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:45
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Parties

    23:00
    Basque Cinema Party
    Bataplan

    Nest Films Students

    15:00
    MASTERCLASS
    (Official Selection)
    Tabakalera - Room 1
  • Peter Strickland (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree