tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Wednesday 26th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
09:45
Mia Goth
  High Life (Official Selection)
Actress

16:50
Isaki Lacuesta
  Entre dos aguas (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

17:20
Marisa Paredes
  Petra (Perlak)
Actress
  Querido Fotogramas (Made in Spain)

17:40
Jacques Audiard
  The Sisters Brothers (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

19:40
John C. Reilly
  The Sisters Brothers (Perlak)
Actor

19:40
Robert Pattinson
  High Life (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
21:05
Álvaro Fernández Longoria
  Yuli (Official Selection)
Producer
  Campeones (Velodrome)
Producer
  Ni distintos ni diferentes: Campeones (Velodrome)
Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Press Conference

10:00
IV EZAE AWARD (Presentation)
Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • JOSÉ LUIS REBORDINOS (SSIFF Director)
  • ALFONSO BENEGAS (EZAE)
  • CORO ODRIOZOLA (EZAE)
  • JOXEAN MUÑOZ (Deputy Minister of Culture)
  • HANDIA cast and crew

  • 11:25
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Carlos Vermut (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia De Molina (Actress)
  • Carme Elías (Actress)
  • Eva Llorach (Actress)
  • Najwa Nimri (Actress)
  • Enrique López Lavigne (Producer)

  • 12:30
    TCM. NEW SEASON PRESENTATION
    Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • DANIEL GONZALEZ (Turner España)
  • GUILLERMO FARRÉ (TCM)
  • JUAN ZAVALA (TCM)

  • 14:10
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Marianne Slot Nielsen (Producer)

  • 18:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • 20:00
    INDUSTRY AWARDS ANNOUNCEMENT
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:35
    (Official Selection)
    Aquarium
  • Carlos Vermut (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia De Molina (Actress)
  • Carme Elías (Actress)
  • Eva Llorach (Actress)
  • Najwa Nimri (Actress)
  • Enrique López Lavigne (Producer)

  • 13:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Marianne Slot Nielsen (Producer)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (Perlak)
  • Cristina Gallego (Director, Producer)
  • Ciro Guerra Picón (Director)

  • (New Directors)
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Luiz Lepchak (Sound Designer)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Xacio Baño (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Celso Bugallo (Actor)
  • TAMARA CANOSA (Actress)

  • (New Directors)
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • Gala

    21:30
    (EiTB Gala)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Beatriz Seigner (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Thierry Lenouvel (Producer)

  • 16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Hernán Musaluppi (Producer)

  • 18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Soon-rye Yim (Director)

  • 18:15
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Camila Groch (Producer)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Art Director)

  • 18:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Albertina Carri (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • Mijal Katzowicz (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)
  • Érica Rivas (Actress)
  • Rocío Zuviria (Actress)
  • Eugenia Campos Guevara (Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 
  • Elena López Riera (Director, Screenwriter)
  • David Epiney (Producer)
  • Giuseppe Truppi (Director of Photography)
  • Raphaël Lefèvre (Film Editor)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Actor)
  • Olivia Molinaro Eijo (Actress)
  • Fernando Franco (Producer, Teacher, Horizontes Award Jury)
  • Sandro Halphen (Executive Producer)
  • Juan José López (Executive Producer)

  • 19:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Laurits Flensted-Jensen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Michella Bredahl (Actress)
  • Niklas Herskind (Actor)
  • Mark Kesby Jensen (Actor)
  • Noah Skovgaard Skands (Actor)
  • Julie Friis Walenciak (Producer)
  • Balthazar Hertel (Director of Photography)

  • 20:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Iraia Elias (Actress)
  • Erika Olaizola (Actress)
  • Javier Aguirre Erauso (Director of Photography)
  • Alazne Ameztoy (Soinu-Teknikaria)

  • 20:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)

  • 21:30
    EITB Gala
    (EiTB Gala)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    21:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)

  • 22:00
    (Zinemira)
    Antiguo Berri, 8
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:30
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 22:45
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Meritxell Colell (Director)
  • Ana Fernández (Actress)
  • Mónica Garcia (Actress)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree