tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Wednesday 26th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday
20
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
09:45
Mia Goth
  "High Life" (Official Selection)
Actress

16:50
Isaki Lacuesta
  "Entre dos aguas / Between Two Waters" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

17:20
Marisa Paredes
  "Petra" (Perlak)
Actress
  "Querido Fotogramas" (Made in Spain)

17:40
Jacques Audiard
  "The Sisters Brothers" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

19:40
John C. Reilly
  "The Sisters Brothers" (Perlak)
Actor

19:40
Robert Pattinson
  "High Life" (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
21:05
Álvaro Fernández Longoria
  "Yuli" (Official Selection)
Producer
  "Ni distintos ni diferentes: Campeones" (Velodrome)
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  "Campeones" (Velodrome)
Producer

Press Conference

10:00
IV EZAE AWARD (Presentation)
Kursaal - Press Club
  • JOSÉ LUIS REBORDINOS (SSIFF Director)
  • ALFONSO BENEGAS (EZAE)
  • CORO ODRIOZOLA (EZAE)
  • JOXEAN MUÑOZ (Deputy Minister of Culture)
  • HANDIA cast and crew

  • 11:25
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Carlos Vermut (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia De Molina (Actress)
  • Carme Elías (Actress)
  • Eva Llorach (Actress)
  • Najwa Nimri (Actress)
  • Enrique López Lavigne (Producer)

  • 12:30
    TCM. NEW SEASON PRESENTATION
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • DANIEL GONZALEZ (Turner España)
  • GUILLERMO FARRÉ (TCM)
  • JUAN ZAVALA (TCM)

  • 14:10
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Marianne Slot Nielsen (Producer)

  • 18:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • 20:00
    INDUSTRY AWARDS ANNOUNCEMENT
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:35
    (Official Selection)
    Aquarium
  • Carlos Vermut (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia De Molina (Actress)
  • Carme Elías (Actress)
  • Eva Llorach (Actress)
  • Najwa Nimri (Actress)
  • Enrique López Lavigne (Producer)
  • Bus service for photographers and TV operators: 09:55, departure from the bus stop next to the Kursaal parking.

    13:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Marianne Slot Nielsen (Producer)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Cristina Gallego (Director, Producer)
  • Ciro Guerra (Director)

  • (New Directors)
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Luiz Lepchak (Sound Designer)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Xacio Baño (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Celso Bugallo (Actor)
  • TAMARA CANOSA (Actress)

  • (New Directors)
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kim Jee-Woon (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gang Dong-Won (Actor)

  • Gala

    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    21:30
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:45
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree