tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Thursday 27th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
09:45
Paco León
  Arde Madrid (Velodrome)
Director

10:55
Nadine Labaki
  Capharnaüm / Capernaum (Perlak)
Director, Actress, Screenwriter

11:10
Inma Cuesta
  Arde Madrid (Velodrome)
Actress

11:10
Julián Villagrán
  Arde Madrid (Velodrome)
Actor

11:10
Debi Mazar
  Arde Madrid (Velodrome)
Actress

12:05
Alfonso Cuarón
  ROMA (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

13:30
Isaach De Bankolé
  Black is Beltza (Zinemira)

17:20
Leonor Watling
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actress

18:05
Pedro Almodóvar
  El Ángel / The Angel (Perlak)
Producer

20:45
Jose Coronado
  Gigantes (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
09:45
Luis Ortega
  El Ángel / The Angel (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

09:45
Jaime Rosales
  Petra (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

11:10
Alfonso Bassave
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

11:10
Joaquin Climent
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

11:10
Iñaki Peñafiel
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Director

11:10
Chani Martín
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:30
Sofía Oria
  Gigantes (Official Selection)
Actress

13:30
Juana Acosta
  Gigantes (Official Selection)
Actress

13:30
Barbara Lennie
  El reino (Official Selection)
Actress
  Petra (Perlak)
Actress
  La enfermedad del domingo (Made in Spain)
Actress

13:40
Daniel Luque
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Jon Mendía
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Iván Sánchez
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Fernando Albizu
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

13:45
Fernando Ramallo
  Casi 40 (Made in Spain)
Actor

15:05
Lucile Hadzihalilovic
  De natura (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
Director

17:00
Jorge Perugorria
  Black is Beltza (Zinemira)

17:20
Lorenzo Ferro
  El Ángel / The Angel (Perlak)
Actor

17:20
Javier Fesser
  Campeones (Velodrome)
Director, Producer, Film Editor

17:20
Athenea Mata
  Campeones (Velodrome)
Actress

17:20
Daniel Grao
  Gigantes (Official Selection)
Actor
  Asesinato en la universidad (RTVE Gala)
Actor

18:15
Alex Brendemühl
  Petra (Perlak)
Actor

21:45
Elisabet Gelabert
  Gigantes (Official Selection)
Actress

23:55
Pia Tjelta
  Blind Spot (Official Selection)
Actress

Press Conference

10:00
FEMALE DOP ASSOCIATION "DIRECTORAS DE FOTOGRAFÍA" - GATHERING
Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • ALMUDENA SÁNCHEZ (DOP)
  • RITA NORIEGA (DOP)
  • JUANA JIMENEZ HERNÁNDEZ (DOP)
  • ANNA MOLINS GARCIA (DOP)
  • ONA ISART (DOP)
  • GINA FERRER (DOP)
  • RAQUEL FERNANDEZ (DOP)
  • DANIELA CAJÍAS (DOP)
  • LARA VILANOVA (DOP)
  • MAITE ASTIZ (DOP)
  • GRIS JORDANA (DOP)
  • BETH ROURICH (DOP)
  • NÚRIA ROLDÓS (DOP)
  • MARIA CODINA (DOP)

  • 11:10
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Claire Denis (Director)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Agata Buzek (Actress)
  • Mia Goth (Actress)
  • Robert Pattinson (Actor)

  • 12:30
    MEETING ''RTVE SOMOS CINE''
    Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • FERNANDO LÓPEZ PUIG (TVE)
  • SAMUEL MARTIN MATEOS (La 2)
  • LUIS MANSO (Producer)
  • ENRIQUE LÓPEZ LAVIGNE (Producer)
  • JAIME ROSALES (Director)
  • ESTHER GARCIA (Spanish National Film Award and producer at El Deseo)

  • 14:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Isaki Lacuesta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Fran Araújo Cabaleiro (Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Campo Vilar (Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Israel Gómez Romero (Actor)
  • Rocío Rendón Rueda (Actress)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)
  • Raül Refree (Composer)
  • Kiko Veneno (Composer)

  • 16:30
    (Velodrome)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Paco León (Director)
  • Anna R. Costa (Screenwriter)
  • Ken Appledorn (Actor)
  • Inma Cuesta (Actress)
  • Debi Mazar (Actress)
  • Julián Villagrán (Actor)
  • Domingo Corral López (Producer)

  • 18:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Jie Liu (Director)
  • Jingfei Guo (Actor)
  • Mi Yang (Actress)

  • Photocall

    10:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Claire Denis (Director)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Agata Buzek (Actress)
  • Mia Goth (Actress)
  • Scarlett Lindsey (Actress)
  • Robert Pattinson (Actor)

  • 12:00
    RTVE
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • FERNANDO LÓPEZ PUIG (TVE)
  • SAMUEL MARTIN MATEOS (La 2)
  • LUIS MANSO (Producer)
  • ENRIQUE LÓPEZ LAVIGNE (Producer)
  • JAIME ROSALES (Director)
  • ESTHER GARCIA (Spanish National Film Award and producer at El Deseo)

  • 13:30
    (Other activities)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • KIKE MAILLO (Director)
  • NAJWA NIMRI (Actress)
  • JAVIER PEREIRA (Actor)
  • ALBERTO AMMANN (Actor)

  • 14:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Isaki Lacuesta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Fran Araújo Cabaleiro (Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Campo Vilar (Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Israel Gómez Romero (Actor)
  • Rocío Rendón Rueda (Actress)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)
  • Raül Refree (Composer)
  • Kiko Veneno (Composer)

  • 15:25
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Jie Liu (Director)
  • Jingfei Guo (Actor)
  • Mi Yang (Actress)

  • 16:00
    (Velodrome)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Paco León (Director)
  • Anna R. Costa (Screenwriter)
  • Ken Appledorn (Actor)
  • Inma Cuesta (Actress)
  • Debi Mazar (Actress)
  • Julián Villagrán (Actor)
  • Domingo Corral López (Producer)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Beatriz Seigner (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Albertina Carri (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)

  • (New Directors)
  • Laurits Flensted-Jensen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Niklas Herskind (Actor)

  • (New Directors)
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Elena López Riera (Director, Screenwriter)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia Geisse (Art Director)

  • Gala

    21:30
    RTVE GALA
    (RTVE Gala)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Kun Yang (Director)
  • Linyun Su (Producer)
  • Liyang Wang (Producer)

  • 16:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Alfonso Cuarón (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 16:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Susi Sánchez (Actress)

  • 16:00
    (Zinemira)
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • José Manuel Fuentes (Director)
  • Joseba Garmendia Etxaniz (Producer)

  • 16:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ignacio Juricic (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Roxana Campos (Actress)
  • Mariana Tejos (Producer)
  • Danilo Miranda Cares (Director of Photography)

  • 18:15
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 18:30
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Maya Gallus (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)

  • 18:30
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 18:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Jacques Audiard (Director, Screenwriter)
  • John C. Reilly (Actor)

  • 19:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ismet Sijarina (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Kushtrim Hoxha (Actor)
  • May-Linda Kosumovic (Actress)
  • Fatmir Spahiu (Producer)
  • Arian Krasniqi (Co-Producer)
  • Vladimir Pavlovski (Co-Producer, Film Editor)
  • Sevdije Kastrati (Director of Photography)

  • 19:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation 
  • Elena López Riera (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 19:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Actor)
  • Olivia Molinaro Eijo (Actress)

  • 20:15
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oskar Alegria (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Özcan Alper (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Asier Altuna (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mireia Gabilondo Garitanoandia (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eugène Green (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Itziar Leemans (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carlos Enrique Machado Quintela (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Fermín Muguruza (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Maider Oleaga (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Maialen Sarasua (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Sara Cozar (Actress)

  • 20:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Antiguo Berri, 7
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Hernán Musaluppi (Producer)

  • 21:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Julio Hernández Cordón (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alberto Torres (Composer)
  • Bruna Haddad (Postproduction)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 
  • Lucile Hadzihalilovic (Director)
  • Eva Pervolovici (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Benoît Maerens (Sound engineer)

  • 22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Virgil Vernier (Director, Screenwriter, Film director, Chair of the NEST. Film Students Jury)
  • Jean Christophe Reymond (Producer)

  • 22:30
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)

  • 22:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • David Rodríguez Losada (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Jaione Azkona (Actress)
  • Yeyo Bayeyo (Actor)
  • Mateu Bosch (Actor)
  • Marta Fuenar (Actress)
  • José Alba (Producer)
  • Mario Carreño Salvador (Producer)
  • Asier Vázquez (Producer)
  • Odile Antonio (Executive Producer)
  • Noemí Chico Hinojal (Associate Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Jorge Martín Hernández (Director of Photography)

  • Parties

    24:00
    MADE IN SPAIN PARTY - SPONSORED BY AUDI
    Bataplan

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree