tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Friday 28th
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
17:20
Paulina Rubio
 

20:25
Bradley Cooper
  A Star Is Born (Perlak)
Director, Actor, Producer, Screenwriter

 Londres Hotel
08:25
Sergi López
  Black is Beltza (Zinemira)

10:00
Fermín Muguruza
  Gure Oroitzapenak (Zinemira)
Director, Screenwriter
  Black is Beltza (Zinemira)
Director, Screenwriter, Musician

13:15
Willy Toledo
  Black is Beltza (Zinemira)

Press Conference

11:00
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Enrique Urbizu Jauregui (Director)
  • Jose Coronado (Actor)
  • Isak Férriz (Actor)
  • Elisabet Gelabert (Actress)
  • Daniel Grao (Actor)
  • Juan Carlos Librado (Actor)
  • Sofía Oria (Actress)
  • Gonzalo Salazar-Simpson (Executive Producer)

  • 12:20
    Kursaal - Press Club GIROA-VEOLIA
  • Álvaro Fernández Longoria (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Roberto Chinchilla (Actor)
  • José De Luna (Actor)
  • Fran Fuentes (Actor)
  • Jesús Lago Solís (Actor)
  • Stefan López (Actor)
  • Alberto Nieto Fernández (Actor)
  • Sergio Olmos (Actor)
  • Gloria Ramos (Actress)
  • Luis Manso Borra (Producer)
  • JAVIER FESSER (Director of CAMPEONES)
  • JULIO FERNÁNDEZ (Actor)

  • 13:55
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Tuva Novotny (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Pia Tjelta (Actress)
  • Jonas Alarik (Director of Photography)

  • 19:30
    NEST FILM STUDENTS Awards Announcement
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Jorge Dorado (Director)
  • Enrique Urbizu Jauregui (Director)
  • Juana Acosta (Actress)
  • Jose Coronado (Actor)
  • Isak Férriz (Actor)
  • Elisabet Gelabert (Actress)
  • Daniel Grao (Actor)
  • Juan Carlos Librado (Actor)
  • Ariana Martínez (Actress)
  • Sofía Oria (Actress)
  • Yolanda Torosio (Actress)
  • Xenia Tostado (Actress)
  • Gonzalo Salazar-Simpson (Executive Producer)
  • DOMINGO CORRAL LÓPEZ (Movistar+)

  • 11:15
    (Perlak)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Jaime Rosales (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alex Brendemühl (Actor)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Marisa Paredes (Actress)
  • Antonio Chavarrías Ocaña (Producer)
  • Bárbara Diez (Producer)
  • José María Morales (Producer)
  • Katrin Pors (Producer, Kutxabank-New Directors Jury)

  • 12:00
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Álvaro Fernández Longoria (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Roberto Chinchilla (Actor)
  • José De Luna (Actor)
  • Fran Fuentes (Actor)
  • Jesús Lago Solís (Actor)
  • Stefan López (Actor)
  • Alberto Nieto Fernández (Actor)
  • Sergio Olmos (Actor)
  • Gloria Ramos (Actress)
  • Luis Manso Borra (Producer)
  • JAVIER FESSER (Director of CAMPEONES)
  • ATHENEA MATA (Actor of CAMPEONES)
  • JESÚS VIDAL (Actor of CAMPEONES)

  • 12:45
    (Zinemira)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Fermín Muguruza (Director, Screenwriter, Musician)
  • Jone Unanua (Producer)
  • Isaach De Bankolé (Voice)
  • Oscar Jaenada (Voice)
  • Sergi López (Voice)
  • Jorge Perugorria (Voice)
  • Unax Ugalde (Voice)

  • 13:25
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Tuva Novotny (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Pia Tjelta (Actress)
  • Elisabeth Kvithyll (Producer)
  • Jonas Alarik (Director of Photography)
  • KAROLINE FOUGNER BJERKNES (Production)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Ignacio Juricic (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Roxana Campos (Actress)
  • Danilo Miranda Cares (Director of Photography)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Julio Hernández Cordón (Director, Screenwriter)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Actor)
  • Olivia Molinaro Eijo (Actress)

  • Ismet Sijarina (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Kushtrim Hoxha (Actor)
  • Fatmir Spahiu (Producer)
  • Sevdije Kastrati (Director of Photography)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Lucile Hadzihalilovic (Director)
  • Eva Pervolovici (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Benoît Maerens (Sound engineer)

  • (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
  • Virgil Vernier (Director, Screenwriter, Film director, Chair of the NEST. Film Students Jury)
  • Jean Christophe Reymond (Producer)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    16:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hadrian Marcu (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Bogdan Dumitrache (Actor)
  • Anamaria Antoci (Producer)

  • 16:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Antiguo Berri, 8
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Meritxell Colell (Director)
  • Ana Fernández (Actress)
  • Mónica Garcia (Actress)

  • 16:15
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • David Trueba (Director)
  • Fernando Ramallo (Actor)

  • 16:15
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • David Rodríguez Losada (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marta Fuenar (Actress)
  • Asier Vázquez (Producer)
  • Jorge Martín Hernández (Director of Photography)

  • 18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Luis Ortega (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lorenzo Ferro (Actor)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Javier Braier (Producer)

  • 18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 
  • Aitor Bereziartua (Director)
  • Ander Iriarte (Director, Producer)

  • 18:15
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ismet Sijarina (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Kushtrim Hoxha (Actor)
  • May-Linda Kosumovic (Actress)
  • Fatmir Spahiu (Producer)
  • Arian Krasniqi (Co-Producer)
  • Vladimir Pavlovski (Co-Producer, Film Editor)
  • Sevdije Kastrati (Director of Photography)

  • 18:30
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Kun Yang (Director)
  • Linyun Su (Producer)
  • Liyang Wang (Producer)

  • 18:30
    (Zinemira)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Fermín Muguruza (Director, Screenwriter, Musician)
  • Jone Unanua (Producer)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Voice, Zinemira Award)
  • Isaach De Bankolé (Voice)
  • Rossy De Palma (Voice, Official Selection Jury)
  • Oscar Jaenada (Voice)
  • Sergi López (Voice)
  • Jorge Perugorria (Voice)
  • Unax Ugalde (Voice)
  • Raül Refree (Composer)

  • 19:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation 
  • Ignacio Juricic (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Roxana Campos (Actress)
  • Mariana Tejos (Producer)
  • Danilo Miranda Cares (Director of Photography)

  • 20:15
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    20:15
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 20:45
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Jaime Rosales (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alex Brendemühl (Actor)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Marisa Paredes (Actress)

  • 20:45
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 7
     Presentation 
  • Meritxell Colell (Director)
  • Ana Fernández (Actress)
  • Mónica Garcia (Actress)

  • 21:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation 
  • Dan Wechsler (Co-Producer)

  • 22:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation 
  • Lucile Hadzihalilovic (Director)
  • Eva Pervolovici (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Benoît Maerens (Sound engineer)

  • 22:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Virgil Vernier (Director, Screenwriter, Film director, Chair of the NEST. Film Students Jury)

  • 22:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Paul Urkijo (Director, Producer)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Actor, Zinemira Award)
  • Gorka Gómez Andreu (Producer, Director of Photography)
  • Gorka Izagirre Azurmendi (Producer)
  • Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Producer)

  • 23:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Nadine Labaki (Director, Actress, Screenwriter)
  • Khaled Mouzanar (Producer)

  • Awards

    19:00
    Sebastiane Award
    Galería Kur

    Presentation

    19:00
    Velodrome
  • Álvaro Fernández Longoria (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Roberto Chinchilla (Actor)
  • José De Luna (Actor)
  • Fran Fuentes (Actor)
  • Jesús Lago Solís (Actor)
  • Stefan López (Actor)
  • Alberto Nieto Fernández (Actor)
  • Sergio Olmos (Actor)
  • Gloria Ramos (Actress)
  • Luis Manso Borra (Producer)
  • JAVIER FESSER (Director of CAMPEONES)
  • ATHENEA MATA (Actor of CAMPEONES)
  • JESÚS VIDAL (Actor of CAMPEONES)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree