tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Friday 20th
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday
19
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
10:05
Alejandro Amenábar
  "Mientras dure la guerra / While at War" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter, Producer

10:05
Karra Elejalde
  "Mientras dure la guerra / While at War" (Official Selection)
Actor

10:05
Eduard Fernández
  "La hija de un ladrón / A Thief's Daughter" (Official Selection)
Actor
  "Mientras dure la guerra / While at War" (Official Selection)
Actor

11:05
Patricia Lopez Arnaiz
  "Mientras dure la guerra / While at War" (Official Selection)
Actress

13:05
Leticia Dolera
  "Vida perfecta / Perfect Life" (Velodrome)
Director, Screenwriter, Actress

13:40
Santiago Prego
  "Mientras dure la guerra / While at War" (Official Selection)
Actor

14:00
Carlos Serrano Clark
  "Mientras dure la guerra / While at War" (Official Selection)
Actor

15:40
Mariano Barroso
Film director

16:10
Alice Winocour
  "Proxima" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

17:05
David Zonana
  "Mano de obra / Workforce" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter, Producer

17:15
Valeria Golino
  "Adults in the Room" (Donostia Award Screenings)
Actress

18:35
Hinde Boujemaa
  "Le rêve de Noura / Noura's Dream" (New Directors)
Director, Screenwriter

21:20
Costa Gavras
  "Adults in the Room" (Donostia Award Screenings)
Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor
Donostia Award

 Londres Hotel
16:10
Ladj Ly
  "Les Misérables" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

16:10
Patricio Guzmán
  "La cordillera de los sueños / The Cordillera of Dreams" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter

21:50
Hugo Mendoza
  "Mano de obra / Workforce" (Official Selection)
Actor

Press Conference

11:10
(Perlak)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Kristen Stewart (Actress)
  • Benedict Andrews (Director)

  • 14:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Roger Michell (Director)
  • Sam Neill (Actor)
  • David Bernardi (Producer)

  • Photocall

    10:40
    (Perlak)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Benedict Andrews (Director)
  • Kristen Stewart (Actress)

  • 13:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Roger Michell (Director)
  • Sam Neill (Actor)
  • David Bernardi (Producer)

  • 18:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Sergio da Costa (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Maya Kosa (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Flavia Zanon (Producer)

  • 21:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Izibene Oñederra Aramendi (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)

  • 21:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Director of Photography)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    16:00
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Benedict Andrews (Director)
  • Kristen Stewart (Actress)

  • 19:00
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Mariana di Girolamo (Actress)
  • Rocío Jadue Zarhi (Executive Producer)

  • 20:00
    Opening Gala
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet

    22:00
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Valeria Golino

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:30
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    18:00
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:15
    (Zinemira)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    20:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    23:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    Parties

    24:00
    San Telmo Museum - Cloister

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree