tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2020. 68th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Saturday 21st
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday

Press Conference

09:30
Presentation of PATRIA (HBO) 9:30 Press breakfast 10:00 Presentation
Kursaal - Press Club
  • Aitor Gabilondo (Creator & screenwriter)
  • Ane Gabarain
  • Steve Matthews (HBO Europe)
  • Miguel Salvat (HBO Europe)
  • Elena Irureta

  • 11:10
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Alejandro Amenábar (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Karra Elejalde (Actor)
  • Eduard Fernández (Actor)
  • Patricia Lopez Arnaiz (Actress)
  • Nathalie Poza (Actress)
  • Santiago Prego (Actor)
  • Carlos Serrano Clark (Actor)
  • Alejandro Hernández (Screenwriter)
  • Fernando Bovaira (Producer)
  • Domingo Corral (Producer)

  • 12:00
    SPANISH NATIONAL CINEMA AWARD presentation
    Tabakalera - Prisma
  • Josefina Molina (Film director, National Cinematography Award)

  • 14:05
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Eva Green (Actress)
  • Alice Winocour (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Zélie Boulant-Lemesle (Actress)
  • Isabelle Madelaine (Producer)
  • Emilie Tisné (Producer)

  • 16:30
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Costa Gavras (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor, Donostia Award)
  • Valeria Golino (Actress)
  • Christos Loulis (Actor)
  • Alexandros Bourdoumis (Actor)
  • Michele Ray-Gavras (Producer)

  • 17:55
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • David Zonana (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Hugo Mendoza (Actor)
  • Michel Franco (Producer)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Jayro Bustamante (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Juan Pablo Olyslager (Actor)
  • Diane Bathen /Actriz)

  • Patricio Guzmán (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Renate Sachse (Producer)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (New Directors)
  • Sol Kim (Director, Film Editor)
  • Jihyoung Lee (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Hyeyoung Kim (Actress)
  • Hojun Lim (Actor)
  • SeungA Moon (Actress)

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Sergio da Costa (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Maya Kosa (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Flavia Zanon (Producer)

  • (Perlak)
  • Mariana Digirolamo

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Izibene Oñederra Aramendi (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Director of Photography)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    17:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    18:00
    (Zinemira)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:45
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:15
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:00
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    20:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation 

    20:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation 

    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:15
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    23:30
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree