tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Sunday 22nd
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday
19
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
11:25
Pablo Molinero
Actor

11:30
Darren Aronofsky
  "Pacificado / Pacified" (Official Selection)
Producer

14:45
Takashi Miike
  "Hatsukoi / First Love" (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
Director

15:05
Raffey Cassidy
  "The Other Lamb" (Official Selection)
Actress

16:00
Carlos Sedes
Film director

17:30
Denise Gough
  "The Other Lamb" (Official Selection)
Actress

17:30
Jeremy Thomas
  "Hatsukoi / First Love" (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
Producer

19:10
Malgorzata Szumowska
  "The Other Lamb" (Official Selection)
Director

20:25
Concha Velasco
Actress

 Londres Hotel
11:30
Federico Veiroj
  "Así habló el cambista / The Moneychanger" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter, Associate Producer

11:30
Alejandro Landes
  "Monos" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter, Producer

11:30
Álvaro Fernández Longoria
  "Sanctuary" (Other activities)
Director, Screenwriter, Producer

18:25
Andrés Wood
  "Araña / Spider" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter

20:45
Carmen Arrufat
  "La inocencia / The Innocence" (New Directors)
Actress

Press Conference

11:20
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Aitor Arregi (Director)
  • Jon Garaño (Director)
  • José María Goenaga (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Belén Cuesta (Actress)
  • Vicente Vergara (Actor)
  • Olmo Figueredo (Producer)
  • Xabier Berzosa (Producer)

  • 12:45
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Leticia Dolera (Director, Screenwriter, Actress)
  • Aixa Villagrán (Actress)
  • Manuel Burque Hodgson (Actor, Screenwriter)
  • Celia Freijeiro (Actress)
  • Enric Auquer Sardá (Actor)
  • Oriol Maymó (Executive Producer)
  • Domingo Corral (Movistar + Producer)

  • 14:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Ina Weisse (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Nina Hoss (Actress)
  • Ilja Monti (Actor)
  • Felix Von Boehm (Producer)
  • Judith Kaufmann (Director of Photography)

  • 17:00
    Presentation of EL VERANO QUE VIVIMOS (WARNER)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Mercedes Gamero (Producer)
  • Pablo Nogueroles (Producer)
  • Olmo Figueredo (Producer)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Pablo Molinero (Actor)
  • Carlos Sedes (Director)
  • Adelfa Calvo (Actress)

  • 18:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Sonthar Gyal (Director)
  • Dekyid (Actress)
  •  Sonam Nyima (Actor)
  • Feng Jiamei (Executive Producer)
  • Chen Junjie (Producer)
  • Du Qing Chun (Producer)

  • Photocall

    10:50
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Aitor Arregi (Director)
  • Jon Garaño (Director)
  • José María Goenaga (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Belén Cuesta (Actress)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Vicente Vergara (Actor)
  • Xabier Berzosa (Producer)
  • Olmo Figueredo (Producer)
  • Iñaki Gómez (Producer)
  • Iñigo Obeso (Producer)
  • Fernando Larrondo (Executive Producer)
  • Miguel Menéndez de Zubillaga (Executive Producer)

  • 12:15
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Leticia Dolera (Director, Screenwriter, Actress)
  • Enric Auquer Sardá (Actor)
  • Manuel Burque Hodgson (Actor, Screenwriter)
  • Celia Freijeiro (Actress)
  • Aixa Villagrán (Actress)
  • Oriol Maymó (Executive Producer)
  • If the weather does not allow it, it will be held at the Kursaal’s Foyer.

    13:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Ina Weisse (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Nina Hoss (Actress)
  • Ilja Monti (Actor)
  • Felix Von Boehm (Producer)
  • Judith Kaufmann (Director of Photography)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Sonthar Gyal (Director)
  • Dekyd (Actress)
  • Sonam Nyima (Actor)
  • Feng Jiamei (Executive Producer)
  • Chen Junjie (Producer)
  • Du Qing Chun (Producer)

  • 16:45
    "EL VERANO QUE VIVIMOS" (WARNER)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Mercedes Gamero (Producer)
  • Pablo Nogueroles (Producer)
  • Olmo Figueredo (Producer)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Pablo Molinero (Actor)
  • Carlos Sedes (Film director)
  • Adelfa Calvo (Actress)
  • Toni Novella (Producer)
  • Ramón Campos (Producer)

  • 18:30
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Damien Manivel (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Diego Vega (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Daniel Vega (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Rodrigo Sánchez Patiño (Actor)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (New Directors)
  • Jorunn Myklebust (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Josefine Frida Petersen (Actress)

  • Hinde Boujemaa (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Hakim Boumsaoudi (Actor)
  • Hend Sabri (Actress)
  • Lofti Abdelly

  • Damien Manivel (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Sonthar Gyal (Director)
  • Dekyd (Actress)
  • Sonam Nyima (Actor)
  • Feng Jiamei (Executive Producer)
  • Chen Junjie (Producer)
  • Du Qing Chun (Producer)

  • 18:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Ina Weisse (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Nina Hoss (Actress)
  • Ilja Monti (Actor)
  • Felix Von Boehm (Producer)
  • Judith Kaufmann (Director of Photography)

  • 20:15
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Hirokazu Koreeda (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)

  • 21:30
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Aitor Arregi (Director)
  • Jon Garaño (Director)
  • José María Goenaga (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Belén Cuesta (Actress)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Vicente Vergara (Actor)
  • Marco Cáceres (Actor)
  • Olmo Figueredo (Producer)
  • Iñaki Gómez (Producer)
  • Iñigo Obeso (Producer)
  • Xabier Berzosa (Producer)
  • Fernando Larrondo (Executive Producer)
  • Miguel Menéndez de Zubillaga (Executive Producer)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    09:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    17:00
    Velodrome
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    18:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    20:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    20:45
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:45
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:00
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:00
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:15
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    22:30
    (Zinemira)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    23:15
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree