Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2020. 68th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Tuesday 24th
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday

Press Conference

11:25
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Louise Archambault (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eve Landry (Actress)
  • Éric Robidoux (Actor)
  • Gilbert Sicotte (Actor)
  • Ginette Petit (Producer)
  • Nathalie Bissonnette (Executive Producer)

  • 12:00
    Presentation of the EZAE award
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Alfonso Benegas (EZAE'S Representative)
  • Coro Odriozola (EZAE'S Representative)
  • 'Dantza' (Film crew)
  • José Luis Rebordinos (SSIFF Director)
  • Joxean Muñoz Otaegi (Deputy Minister of Culture with the Basque Government)

  • 14:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Paxton Winters (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Bukassa Kabengele (Actor)
  • Débora Nascimento (Actress)
  • Cassia Nascimento (Actress)
  • Darren Aronofsky (Producer)
  • Paula Linhares (Producer)
  • Lisa Muskat (Producer)
  • Marcos Tellechea (Producer)
  • Wellington Magalhães (Writer)

  • 18:00
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Julieta Figueroa (Actress)
  • Amparo Noguera (Actress)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)

  • 19:15
    ROBERTO GAVALDÓN RETROSPECTIVE
    Café Kursaal
  • Ana Cristina Iriarte (Coeditor, Filmoteca Española)
  • Quim Casas (SSIFF Selection Committee)
  • Roberto Gavaldón Arbide
  • Paula Astorga Riestra

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Alejandro Landes (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Santiago Zapata (Producer)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Koichi Doi (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)

  • Ana García Blaya (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Sebastian Arzeno (Actor)
  • Amanda Minujin (Actress)
  • Carmela Minujin (Actress)
  • JoaquÍn Márquez

  • Xiaoshuai Wang (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yong Mei (Actress)
  • Jingchun Wang (Actor)

  • Justin Webster (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Sumpta Ayuso Costa (Executive Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Lucía Alemany (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carmen Arrufat (Actress)
  • Joel Bosqued (Actor)
  • Lina Badenes (Producer)

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Andrés Di Tella (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    09:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    16:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    18:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:45
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation 

    19:30
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:15
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones
    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree