tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Tuesday 24th
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday
19
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
08:25
Sergio Piera
  "Cocinar Belleza" (Culinary Zinema)
Director

10:05
Greta Fernández
  "La hija de un ladrón / A Thief's Daughter" (Official Selection)
Actress

15:40
María Valverde
  "Araña / Spider" (Horizontes Latinos)
Actress

17:20
Quique Dacosta
  "Cocinar Belleza" (Culinary Zinema)
Chef

18:25
Àlex Monner
  "La hija de un ladrón / A Thief's Daughter" (Official Selection)
Actor

20:25
21:20
Guillaume Nicloux
  "Thalasso" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

 Londres Hotel
09:55
Paula Hernández
  "Los sonámbulos / The Sleepwalkers" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director, Screenwriter

09:55
Érica Rivas
  "Los sonámbulos / The Sleepwalkers" (Horizontes Latinos)
Actress

10:05
Alfredo Castro
  "Algunas bestias / Some Beasts" (New Directors)
Actor
  "El Príncipe / The Prince" (Horizontes Latinos)
Actor

11:30
Gastón Salgado
  "Algunas bestias / Some Beasts" (New Directors)
Actor

12:20
Teresa Sobral
  "Patrick " (Official Selection)
Actress

12:20
Carla Maciel
  "Patrick " (Official Selection)
Actress

12:20
Alba Baptista
  "Patrick " (Official Selection)
Actress

12:20
Gonçalo Waddington
  "Patrick " (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

16:10
Marilu Marini
  "Los sonámbulos / The Sleepwalkers" (Horizontes Latinos)
Actress

23:30
Hugo Fernandes
  "Patrick " (Official Selection)
Actor

Press Conference

11:25
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Louise Archambault (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eve Landry (Actress)
  • Éric Robidoux (Actor)
  • Gilbert Sicotte (Actor)
  • Ginette Petit (Producer)
  • Nathalie Bissonnette (Executive Producer)

  • 12:00
    Presentation of the EZAE award
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Alfonso Benegas (EZAE'S Representative)
  • Coro Odriozola (EZAE'S Representative)
  • 'Dantza' (Film crew)
  • José Luis Rebordinos (SSIFF Director)
  • Joxean Muñoz Otaegi (Deputy Minister of Culture with the Basque Government)

  • 14:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Paxton Winters (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Bukassa Kabengele (Actor)
  • Cassia Nascimento (Actress)
  • Débora Nascimento (Actress)
  • Darren Aronofsky (Producer)
  • Paula Linhares (Producer)
  • Lisa Muskat (Producer)
  • Marcos Tellechea (Producer)
  • Wellington Magalhães (Writer)

  • 18:00
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Julieta Figueroa (Actress)
  • Amparo Noguera (Actress)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)

  • 19:15
    ROBERTO GAVALDÓN RETROSPECTIVE
    Café Kursaal
  • Ana Cristina Iriarte (Coeditor, Filmoteca Española)
  • Quim Casas (SSIFF Selection Committee)
  • Roberto Gavaldón Arbide
  • Paula Astorga Riestra

  • Photocall

    10:55
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Louise Archambault (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eve Landry (Actress)
  • Éric Robidoux (Actor)
  • Gilbert Sicotte (Actor)
  • Ginette Petit (Producer)
  • Nathalie Bissonnette (Executive Producer)

  • 13:00
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Ana Pérez-Lorente (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Antonio Resines (Director, Screenwriter, Narrator)
  • Loles León (Actress)
  • Fernando Colomo (Performer, Film director)
  • Fernando Mendez Leite (Performer, Film critic, Film director)
  • Fernando Trueba (Performer)

  • 13:45
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Paxton Winters (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Bukassa Kabengele (Actor)
  • Cassia Nascimento (Actress)
  • Débora Nascimento (Actress)
  • Joseph Carter (Screenwriter)
  • Laura Merians (Director of Photography)
  • Wellington Magalhães (Writer)
  • Marcos Tellechea (Producer)
  • Lisa Muskat (Producer)
  • Paula Linhares (Producer)
  • Darren Aronofsky (Producer)

  • 15:15
    Kursaal, 1
    The film teams present at the Festival and the members of the Festival's Executive and Selection committee will be present at the photocall.

    15:30
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Julieta Figueroa (Actress)
  • Amparo Noguera (Actress)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)

  • 21:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Takashi Miike (Director)
  • Misako Saka (Producer)
  • Jeremy Thomas (Producer)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Alejandro Landes (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Santiago Zapata (Producer)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Koichi Doi (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)

  • Ana García Blaya (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Sebastian Arzeno (Actor)
  • Carmela Minujin (Actress)
  • Amanda Minujin (Actress)
  • JoaquÍn Márquez

  • Xiaoshuai Wang (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yong Mei (Actress)
  • Jingchun Wang (Actor)

  • Justin Webster (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Sumpta Ayuso Costa (Executive Producer)

  • (New Directors)
  • Lucía Alemany (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carmen Arrufat (Actress)
  • Joel Bosqued (Actor)
  • Lina Badenes (Producer)

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Andrés Di Tella (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Julieta Figueroa (Actress)
  • Amparo Noguera (Actress)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)

  • 16:00
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Juan Solanas (Director, Producer)
  • Muriel Santa Ana (Actress)

  • 18:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Paxton Winters (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Joseph Carter (Screenwriter)
  • Bukassa Kabengele (Actor)
  • Cassia Nascimento (Actress)
  • Débora Nascimento (Actress)
  • Darren Aronofsky (Producer)
  • Paula Linhares (Producer)
  • Lisa Muskat (Producer)
  • Marcos Tellechea (Producer)
  • Laura Merians (Director of Photography)
  • Wellington Magalhães (Writer)

  • 18:30
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Oliver Laxe (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Santiago Fillol (Screenwriter)
  • Amador Arias (Actor)
  • María Elena Fernández López (Actress)
  • Álvaro López Fernández (Actor)
  • David Pérez López (Actor)
  • Benedicta Sánchez (Actress)
  • Xavier Font (Producer)
  • Mani Mortazavi (Producer)
  • Andrea Queralt (Producer)
  • Damián Varela (Producer)
  • Koldo Zuazua Álvarez (Producer)
  • Andrea Vázquez (Executive Producer)
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Film Editor)
  • David Machado (Soundman)

  • 21:00
    Basque Film Gala
    (Basque Cinema Gala)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Asier Altuna (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Telmo Esnal (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Nagore Aranburu (Screenwriter, actress)
  • Ramón Agirre (Actor)
  • Iban Garate (Actor)
  • Elena Irureta (Actress)
  • Xabier Berzosa (Producer)
  • Iñaki Gómez (Producer)
  • Iñigo Obeso (Producer)
  • Jokin Etcheverria (Co-Producer)
  • Miguel Menéndez de Zubillaga (Producer)
  • Fernando Larrondo (Executive producer)

  • 21:30
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Louise Archambault (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eve Landry (Actress)
  • Éric Robidoux (Actor)
  • Gilbert Sicotte (Actor)
  • Ginette Petit (Producer)
  • Nathalie Bissonnette (Executive Producer)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    09:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation 

    16:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    18:00
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:45
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation 

    19:30
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:15
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree