tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Wednesday 25th
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday
19
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
10:05
Gael García Bernal
  "Wasp Network" (Donostia Award Screenings)
Actor
  "Chicuarotes" (Horizontes Latinos)
Director
  "Ema" (Perlak)
Actor

12:05
Michel Houellebecq
  "Thalasso" (Official Selection)
Actor
Writer

14:55
Delphine Lehericey

15:35
Ken Loach
  "Sorry We Missed You" (Perlak)
Director

15:35
Giuseppe Capotondi
  "The Burnt Orange Heresy" (Donostia Award Screenings)
Director

16:10
Bertrand Bonello
  "Zombi Child " (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
Director, Screenwriter, Producer

16:10
Laetitia Casta

20:25
Ruth Díaz
  "Adiós" (RTVE Gala)
Actress

21:50
Javier Bardem
  "Sanctuary" (Other activities)
, Producer
Actor

 Londres Hotel
09:55
Luis Ziembrowski
  "Los sonámbulos / The Sleepwalkers" (Horizontes Latinos)
Actor
Actor

13:40
Paulina García
  "Algunas bestias / Some Beasts" (New Directors)
Actress

Press Conference

11:00
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Gonçalo Waddington (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alba Baptista (Actress)
  • Hugo Fernandes (Actor)
  • Carla Maciel (Actress)
  • Teresa Sobral (Actress)
  • Luis Urbano (Producer)

  • 12:00
    Presentation Fassbinder Retrospective and Book
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Reinhard Maiworm (Goethe-Institut Madrid Director)
  • Quim Casas ("Rainer Werner Fassbinder. Amor y rabia" book coordinator)
  • Carlos Losilla (""Rainer Werner Fassbinder. Ametsak abian jartzen dituzten emozioak" Author)
  • Joxean Fernández (Director Basque Film Archive)
  • Josemi Beltrán (Donostia Kultura programming manager)

  • 14:00
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Belén Funes (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eduard Fernández (Actor)
  • Greta Fernández (Actress)
  • Àlex Monner (Actor)
  • Tomás Martín (Actor)
  • Marçal Cebrián (Screenwriter)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)
  • Antonio Chavarrías (Producer)

  • 18:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Guillaume Nicloux (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Sylvie Pialat (Producer)

  • 20:00
    INDUSTRY AWARDS Presentation
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Gonçalo Waddington (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alba Baptista (Actress)
  • Joao Pedro Bénard (Actor)
  • Adriano CArvalho (Actor)
  • Hugo Fernandes (Actor)
  • Carla Maciel (Actress)
  • Teresa Sobral (Actress)
  • Raphael Tschudi (Actor)
  • Luis Urbano (Producer)

  • 13:30
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Belén Funes (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marçal Cebrián (Screenwriter)
  • Eduard Fernández (Actor)
  • Greta Fernández (Actress)
  • Tomás Martín (Actor)
  • Àlex Monner (Actor)
  • Antonio Chavarrías (Producer)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Guillaume Nicloux (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Michel Houellebecq (Actor)
  • Sylvie Pialat (Producer)

  • 20:30
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Jean-Gabriel Periot (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

  • Juan Solanas (Director, Producer)
  • Muriel Santa Ana (Actress)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Romina Paula (Director, Screenwriter, Actress)
  • Diego Dubcovsky (Producer)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Andrés Wood (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress, Official Selection Jury)
  • Pedro Fontaine (Actor)
  • Alejandra García (Producer)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Oliver Laxe (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Benedicta Sánchez (Actress)

  • (New Directors)
  • Monika Naydenova (Actress)
  • Elena Zamyarkova (Actress)
  • Vesselin Hristov (Director of Photography)
  • Valeria Popova (Sound Designer)
  • Svetla Tsotsorkova

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Chema García Ibarra (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Ion de Sosa (Director, Director of Photography, Film Editor)

  • (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
  • Jean-Gabriel Periot (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Guillaume Nicloux (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Michel Houellebecq (Actor)
  • Sylvie Pialat (Producer)

  • 18:15
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Ken Loach (Director)

  • 18:30
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Belén Funes (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marçal Cebrián (Screenwriter)
  • Eduard Fernández (Actor)
  • Greta Fernández (Actress)
  • Tomás Martín (Actor)
  • Àlex Monner (Actor)
  • Antonio Chavarrías (Producer)
  • Álex Lafuente (Producer)

  • 21:00
    EITB Gala
    (EiTB Gala)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Moya Redrado (Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Emma Suárez (Actress)
  • Giorgos Karnavas (Producer)
  • Luis de Oza Unanua (Executive Producer)
  • Javier Arsuaga Lekuona (Production Director, Executive Producer)

  • 21:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Gonçalo Waddington (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alba Baptista (Actress)
  • Joao Pedro Bénard (Actor)
  • Adriano CArvalho (Actor)
  • Hugo Fernandes (Actor)
  • Carla Maciel (Actress)
  • Teresa Sobral (Actress)
  • Raphael Tschudi (Actor)
  • Luis Urbano (Producer)

  • Gala

    21:30
    EITB Gala
    (EiTB Gala)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    TV cameras will not have access to the gala.

    Presentations and colloquiums

    09:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:00
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:00
    (Chinese Opera Film Screening)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    18:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    (Chinese Opera Film Screening)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation 

    20:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:15
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:00
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    23:00
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    Awards

    20:20
    Platino Ibero-American Film Awards 2020
    San Telmo Museum - Cloister
  • Enrique Cerezo (EGEDA President)
  • José Luis Rebordinos (SSIFF Director)
  • Adrián Solar (FIPCA President)
  • Presented by journalist Yolanda Flores. International professionals of the audiovisual sector coming from Ibero-America and the United States of America will also assist to the event.

    Other activities

    19:30
    Homage to Diego Galán, Luis Kalparsoro, Mariano Ferrer and Juanmi Gutierrez
    Nineu Restaurant

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree