tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Friday 27th
28
Saturday
27
Friday
26
Thursday
25
Wednesday
24
Tuesday
23
Monday
22
Sunday
21
Saturday
20
Friday
19
Thursday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
17:45
Tim Roth
  "The Song of Names " (Official Selection)
Actor

Press Conference

11:10
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Daniel Sánchez Arévalo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lola Cordón (Actress)
  • Biel Montoro (Actor)
  • Ignacio Sánchez (Actor)
  • José Antonio Félez (Producer)

  • 12:00
    CHINESE OPERA FILM SCREENING
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • José Luis Rebordinos (SSIFF Director)
  • Hua Wen (Lead Actress of Shanghai Opera Movie "The Woman of the Mountain " and performing artist of Shanghai Opera)
  • Wu Peng (Vice President of Shanghai Kun Opera Troupe)
  • Fang YaFen (Leading actress of the Yue opera film “Romance of the West Chamber”, the contemporary performing artist of the Vietnamese opera, and the famous "Yuan (Xuefen) School" Hua Dan)
  • Jin Hui (Secretary-General of Jinhui Shanghai Film Distribution and Projection Industry Association)
  • Wu Xiao Ming (Vice-Chairman of Leading Group on Major Literary and Art Creations in Shanghai)
  • Jin Jing (Lead Actress of Yueju Movie “The Legend of White Snake” and the Performing Artist of Contemporary Chinese Yue Opera)

  • 14:30
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Penélope Cruz (Actress, Donostia Award)
  • Gael García Bernal (Actor)
  • Edgar Ramírez (Actor)

  • 19:30
    XVIII NEST FILM STUDENTS Presentation
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:40
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Daniel Sánchez Arévalo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lola Cordón (Actress)
  • Biel Montoro Falcó (Actor)
  • Ignacio Sánchez Pérez (Actor)
  • José Antonio Félez Aznar (Producer)

  • 14:00
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Penélope Cruz (Actress, Donostia Award)
  • Gael García Bernal (Actor)
  • Edgar Ramírez (Actor)

  • 17:45
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Anna Sofie Hartmann (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lisa Loven Kongsli (Actress)

  • 19:00
    (Velodrome)
    Velodrome
  • Aurkene Ariza (Director, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Fuentes (Director, Film Editor)
  • Garbiñe Etxeberria (Real Sociedad Sports Director)
  • Cristina 'Chini' Pizarro (Real Sociedad ex-player)
  • Gonzalo Arconada (Real Sociedad coach)
  • Jokin Aperribay (Real Sociedad President)
  • Sandra Ramajo (Real Sociedad ex-player)
  • Jone Novo (Lighting Director and Camera)
  • Nahikari García (Real Sociedad player and team captain)
  • Mariasun Quiñones (Real Sociedad player )
  • José Luis Rebordinos (SSIFF Director)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Paula Hernández (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marilu Marini (Actress)
  • Érica Rivas (Actress)
  • luis ziembrowski (actor)

  • (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Gael García Bernal (Director)

  • Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

    (New Directors)
  • Ignas Jonynas (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Kristupas Sabolius (Screenwriter)
  • Darius Bagdziunas (Actor)

  • Ciro Guerra (Director)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:00
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Ciro Guerra (Director)
  • Michael Fitzgerald (Producer)

  • 17:45
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Alan Elliot (Director, Producer)

  • 18:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Daniel Sánchez Arévalo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Itsaso Arana (Actress)
  • Lola Cordón (Actress)
  • Biel Montoro (Actor)
  • Ignacio Sánchez (Actor)
  • José Antonio Félez (Producer)
  • Cristina Sutherland (Executive Producer)
  • Iñigo Aranburu (Actor)
  • Juan Mayne (Content Acquisition at Netflix)

  • 21:45
    Donostia Award-giving Ceremony PENÉLOPE CRUZ
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Penélope Cruz (Actress, Donostia Award)
  • Gael García Bernal (Actor)
  • Edgar Ramírez (Actor)

  • Presentations and colloquiums

    09:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    09:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    15:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    15:45
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation 

    18:00
    (Chinese Opera Film Screening)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:15
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    18:15
    Principe, 9
     Presentation 

    18:15
    (Zabaltegi Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:45
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (Velodrome)
    Velodrome
     Presentation 

    20:30
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    20:45
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    23:00
    (New Directors)
    Trueba, 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    23:00
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    24:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentation

    19:30
    (Velodrome)
    Velodrome
  • Realeko jokalariak / Jugadoras de la Real Sociedad / Real Sociedad players
  • Aurkene Ariza (Director, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Fuentes (Director, Film Editor)
  • Jone Novo (Lighting Director and Camera)

  • Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree