Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2022. 70th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Sunday 18th
24
Saturday
23
Friday
22
Thursday
21
Wednesday
20
Tuesday
19
Monday
18
Sunday
17
Saturday
16
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
12:45
Pilar Rubio
  "Discovering Canary Islands - San Borondón" (Discovering Canary Islands Gala)
Host

17:15
Christophe Honoré
  "Le lycéen / Winter Boy" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

17:15
Paul Kircher
  "Le lycéen / Winter Boy" (Official Selection)
Actor

17:15
Vincent Lacoste
  "Le lycéen / Winter Boy" (Official Selection)
Actor

17:35
Ayax Pedrosa
  "Rainbow" (Velodrome)
Actor

18:45
Louis Garrel
  "L'innocent / The Innocent" (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

19:40
Kazuo Ishiguro
  "Living" (Perlak)
Screenwriter

23:25
Mieko Harada
  "Hyakka / A Hundred Flowers" (Official Selection)
Actress

 Londres Hotel
08:45
Ilyass El Ouahdani
  "Suro" (Official Selection)
Actor

08:45
Pol López
  "Suro" (Official Selection)
Actor

11:15
Mikel Gurrea
  "Suro" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

11:55
Marco Martins
  "Great Yarmouth - Provisional Figures" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

12:15
Vicky Luengo
  "Suro" (Official Selection)
Actress

17:35
Isabel Coixet
  "El sostre groc" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

19:57
Manuel Abramovich
  "Pornomelancolía" (Official Selection)
Director, Screenwriter

Press Conference

10:45
DONOSTIA AWARD - JULIETTE BINOCHE
(Donostia Award Screenings)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Claire Denis (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress, Donostia Award)

  • 17:00
    (Velodrome)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Paco León (Director, Opening Gala Host)
  • Wekaforé (Actor)
  • Dora (Actress)
  • Luis Bermejo (Actor)
  • Hovik Keuchkerian (Actor)
  • Carmen Machi (Actress)
  • Carmen Maura (Actress)
  • Ghislain Barrois (Producer)
  • Sandra Hermida Muñiz (Producer)

  • 17:30
    CLAUDE SAUTET Retrospective
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Joxean Fernández (Basque Film Archives director and SSIFF selection committee member)
  • Quim Casas (Film critic and SSIFF selection committee member)
  • Thierry Frémaux (Cannes Film Festival and Institut Lumière director)

  • 18:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Frelle Petersen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mette Munk Plum (Actress)
  • Jette Sondergaard (Actress)
  • Ole Sorensen (Actor)
  • Jonas Bagger (Producer)

  • Photocall

    10:15
    Donostia Award - Juliette Binoche
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Claire Denis (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress, Donostia Award)

  • 15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Frelle Petersen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mette Munk Plum (Actress)
  • Jette Sondergaard (Actress)
  • Ole Sorensen (Actor)
  • Jonas Bagger (Producer)

  • 16:30
    (Velodrome)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Paco León (Director, Opening Gala Host)
  • Dora (Actress)
  • Wekaforé (Actor)
  • Luis Bermejo (Actor)
  • Hovik Keuchkerian (Actor)
  • Carmen Machi (Actress)
  • Carmen Maura (Actress)
  • Sandra Hermida Muñiz (Producer)
  • Guislain Barrois (Producer)
  • Teresa Moneo (Netflix Contents Director)

  • 18:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Ann Oren (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Fabian Altenried (Producer)
  • Carlos Vasquez (Director of Photography)

  • 21:30
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Lur Olaizola Lizarralde (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Maddi Barber (Film Editor)

  • 21:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Elena López Riera (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Nieve De Medina (Actress)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Luna Pamiés (Actress)
  • Philippe Azouri (Screenwriter and actor)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Frelle Petersen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mette Munk Plum (Actress)
  • Jette Sondergaard (Actress)
  • Ole Sorensen (Actor)
  • Jonas Bagger (Producer)

  • 15:30
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Marina Fois (Actor)
  • Denis Menochet (Actor)
  • Diego Anido (Actor)
  • Luis Zahera (Actor)

  • 19:00
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Santiago Mitre (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ricardo Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Chino Darín (Actor, Producer)
  • Peter Lanzani (Actor)
  • Axel Kuschevatzky (Producer)
  • Federico Posternak (Producer)

  • 21:15
    DONOSTIA AWARD - JULIETTE BINOCHE
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Claire Denis (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress, Donostia Award)
  • Graphic reporters will be able to enter half an hour before the beginning of the event. ACCESS and ACCESS TV accreditations will have priority access for the first 15 minutes. Afterwards, all graphic reporters will be able to enter on a first come first serve basis.

    22:30
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Cristian Mungiu (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)

  • Gala

    22:00
    Juliette Binoche - Donostia Award giving ceremony
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal, 1
    ACCESS accreditations will have the priority provided they have made the reservation

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    16:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:15
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:30
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    19:30
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    23:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    Official Sponsor
    Media Partner
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones