tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Sunday 23rd
63 screenings
Sun. 23rd
09:00
23rd
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 109 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection
109 m.
Sun. 23rd
09:00
23rd
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 94 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection
94 m.
Sun. 23rd
09:30
23rd
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 92 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Screening 3 of 5
New Directors
92 m.
Sun. 23rd
10:00
23rd
10:00
Principal
New Directors - 76 m.
Principal
O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors
76 m.
Sun. 23rd
11:45
23rd
11:45
Principal
Perlak - 141 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
141 m.
Sun. 23rd
12:00
23rd
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 109 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection
109 m.
Sun. 23rd
12:00
23rd
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 76 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Riki Okuma (Actor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)
  • Riko Kurokawa (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    76 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    12:00
    23rd
    12:00
    Principe, 10
    Velodrome - 96 m.
    Principe, 10
    Basque version.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Velodrome
    96 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    13:00
    23rd
    13:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    CONCERT VOICES OF CINEMA
    Other activities
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Free admission with previously withdran tickets from the Festival information points.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Other activities
     
    Sun. 23rd
    14:30
    23rd
    14:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    85 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    15:45
    23rd
    15:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Dutch) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lukas Dhont (Director)
  • Angelo Tijssens (Screenwriter)
  • Perlak
    105 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Movies for kids - 97 m.
    Trueba, 2
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    97 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:15
    23rd
    16:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:15
    23rd
    16:15
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 80 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Diana Toucedo Crespo (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Cristina Bodelón (Executive Producer)
  • Lara Vilanova (Director of Photography)
  • Oriol Gallart (Soinu-Teknikaria)
  • Made in Spain
    80 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:15
    23rd
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:30
    23rd
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Dutch) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    Perlak
    105 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:30
    23rd
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Romain Laguna (Director)
  • Zéa Duprez (Actress)
  • Charles Phillippe (Producer)
  • Lucile Ric (Producer)
  • New Directors
    85 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (English, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    86 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English, Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Txuspo Poyo Mendia (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Aizpea Goenaga Mendiola (Narrator, Film director)
  • Zinemira
    63 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 96 m.
    Velodrome
    Dubbed into Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Velodrome
    96 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Polish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Pawel Pawlikowski (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Malgorzata Bela-Pawlikowski (Co-producer)
  • Perlak
    89 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 123 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    123 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (German) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    92 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) subtitles in French and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:30
    23rd
    18:30
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:30
    23rd
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Eric Khoo (Director)
  • Jeanette Aw (Actress)
  • Takumi Saitô (Actor)
  • Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:30
    23rd
    18:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 76 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    76 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)
  • Ingmar Trost (Co-Producer)
  • Manuel Abramovich (Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • David Aguilar Iñigo (Producer)
  • Pello Gutiérrez Peñalba (Producer)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)
  • Iñaki Sagastume (Co-Producer)
  • Zinemira
    90 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 123 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Chino Darín (Actor)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Mariela Besuievsky (Producer)
  • Gerardo Herrero Pérez-Gamir (Producer)
  • Birgit Kemner (Producer)
  • Javier López Blanco (Producer)
  • Mariana Bomba (Co-producer)
  • Mariana Secco (Co-producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    123 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Principe, 7
    Made in Spain - 73 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    73 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    88 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Principe, 10
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    62 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:00
    23rd
    20:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:15
    23rd
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:30
    23rd
    20:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Hirokazu Koreeda
    Screening 2 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:30
    23rd
    20:30
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:30
    23rd
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (4 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:45
    23rd
    20:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    21:30
    23rd
    21:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 7
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Basque)
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Marcelo Martinessi (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ana Brun (Actress)
  • Margarita Irún (Actress)
  • Ana Ivanova (Actress)
  • Sebastián Peña Escobar (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    97 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:15
    23rd
    22:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:15
    23rd
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:30
    23rd
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:30
    23rd
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Aly Muritiba (Director)
  • Antônio Junior (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:30
    23rd
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    83 m.
    On sale
    Tickets not available on advanced sales. On sale on the day of the screening.
    Sold out
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree