71SSIFF - 22/30 September 2023
Languages
Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
11:25
Aidan Gillen
  "Dance First" (Official Selection)
Actor

13:20
François Cluzet
  "Un métier sérieux / A Real Job" (Official Selection)
Actor

17:05
Pierre Gagnaire

17:30
Gabriel Byrne
  "Dance First" (Official Selection)
Actor

18:15
Bronagh Gallagher
  "Dance First" (Official Selection)
Actress

18:35
Sandrine Bonnaire
  "Dance First" (Official Selection)
Actress

19:20
James Marsh
  "Dance First" (Official Selection)
Director

19:40
Fionn O'Shea
  "Dance First" (Official Selection)
Actor

20:20
William Lebghil
  "Un métier sérieux / A Real Job" (Official Selection)
Actor

20:20
Vincent Lacoste
  "Un métier sérieux / A Real Job" (Official Selection)
Actor

20:20
Vincent Lacoste
  "Un métier sérieux / A Real Job" (Official Selection)
Actor

 Londres Hotel
14:05
Fernando Guillén Cuervo
Film director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer

17:20
Anta Diaw

17:20
Aristote Luyindula

21:19
Steve Tientcheu

Kafeak

10:00
(Horizontes Latinos)
Kursaal - Press Club
  • María Zanetti (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Maite Aguilar (Actress)
  • José Esteban Alenda (Producer)

  • 10:30
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Rati Oneli (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Evgeniia Marchenko (Screenwriter, Film Editor)

  • 11:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Shaylee Atary (Director, Screenwriter, Musician)
  • Yael Elkana (Actress)

  • 15.30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Askhat Kuchinchirekov (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Yersultan Yermanov (Actor)

  • 16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Irati Gorostidi Aguirretxe (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Press Conference

    11:45
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Victor Erice (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Donostia Award)
  • After a few minutes, the film delegation will join the press conference.

    12:30
    Greenpeace's Lurra award presentation
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Edurne Rubio (Greenpeace People Power director)
  • Aura Garrido (Actor, Juror)
  • Paula Palacios (Director, Producer, Juror)
  • Manuel Piñón (Journalist, Juror)

  • 13:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Javier Ambrossi (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Javier Calvo (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Roger Casamajor (Actor)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Macarena García (Actress)
  • Carmen Machi (Actress)
  • Albert Pla (Actor)
  • Amaia Romero (Actress)
  • Cecilia Roth (Actress)
  • Ana Rujas (Actress)
  • Fran Araújo (Executive Producer)

  • 17:00
    Journalistic Mention Award presentation
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Alvar Gordejuela (Presenter)
  • José Luis Rebordinos (San Sebastian Festival director)
  • The event will be attended by the award-winning journalists.

    17:00
    Dunia Ayaso Award
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • José Luis Rebordinos (San Sebastian Festival director)
  • Silvia Pérez de Pablos (Institutional Director of Audiovisuals of Fundación SGAE)
  • Rocío Mesa (Film director, president of the jury)

  • 18:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Kei Chika-Ura (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Tatsuya Fuji (Actor)

  • 20:00
    Nest award presentation
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Kafeak

    10:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • María Zanetti (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Maite Aguilar (Actress)
  • José Esteban Alenda (Producer)

  • 10:30
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Rati Oneli (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Evgeniia Marchenko (Screenwriter, Film Editor)

  • 11:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Shaylee Atary (Director, Screenwriter, Musician)
  • Yael Elkana (Actress)

  • 15.30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Askhat Kuchinchirekov (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Yersultan Yermanov (Actor)

  • 16:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Irati Gorostidi Aguirretxe (Director, Screenwriter)

  • Press Conference

    11:45
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Victor Erice (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Donostia Award)
  • After a few minutes, the film delegation will join the press conference.

    12:30
    Greenpeace's Lurra award presentation
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Edurne Rubio (Greenpeace People Power director)
  • Aura Garrido (Actor, Juror)
  • Paula Palacios (Director, Producer, Juror)
  • Manuel Piñón (Journalist, Juror)

  • 13:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Javier Ambrossi (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Javier Calvo (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Roger Casamajor (Actor)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Macarena García (Actress)
  • Carmen Machi (Actress)
  • Albert Pla (Actor)
  • Amaia Romero (Actress)
  • Cecilia Roth (Actress)
  • Ana Rujas (Actress)
  • Fran Araújo (Executive Producer)

  • 17:00
    Journalistic Mention Award presentation
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • Alvar Gordejuela (Presenter)
  • José Luis Rebordinos (San Sebastian Festival director)
  • The event will be attended by the award-winning journalists.

    17:00
    Dunia Ayaso Award
    Kursaal - Press Club
  • José Luis Rebordinos (San Sebastian Festival director)
  • Silvia Pérez de Pablos (Institutional Director of Audiovisuals of Fundación SGAE)
  • Rocío Mesa (Film director, president of the jury)

  • 18:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Kei Chika-Ura (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Tatsuya Fuji (Actor)

  • 20:00
    Nest award presentation
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room

    Photocall

    10:00
    Audi Future Stories 2023 - Presentation of the 4th edition's winner short film
    Príncipe Cinemas
  • Mina El Hammami (Actor)
  • Aysha Daraaui (Actor)
  • Miguel Ángel Muñoz (Actor)
  • Nata Moreno (Actor)
  • Luc Knowles (Actor)
  • Fernando Guallar (Actor)
  • Yon González (Actor)
  • Harlys Becerra (Actor)
  • Kike Maíllo (Film director)
  • María Ripoll Juliá (Film director)
  • Miki Esparbé (Actor)
  • Anna R. Costa (Director)
  • Roger Gual (Director and scriptwriter)
  • María de Nati (Actor)
  • Nico Romero (Actor)
  • Guillermo Campra (Actor)
  • Marc Timón (Composer)
  • Ángel Bonanni (Actor)
  • Ainhoa Hernández
  • Javier Ruiz Caldera (Film director)
  • Carlos Cuevas (Actor)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • José Miguel Aparicio (AUDI Spain general manager)
  • Muntsa Pañella Raventos ( AUDI events manager )
  • Edith Marzoa (AUDI Spain marketing director)
  • Ignacio González (AUDI Spain communications director)

  • 10:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Kei Chika-Ura (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Tatsuya Fuji (Actor)

  • 11:15
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Victor Erice (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Donostia Award)
  • Michel Gaztambide (Screenwriter)
  • Jose Coronado (Actor)
  • Ana Torrent (Actress)
  • María León (Actress)
  • Petra Martínez (Actress)
  • Mario Pardo (Actor)
  • Helena Miquel (Actress)
  • Venecia Franco (Actress)
  • Cristina Zumárraga (Executive Producer)
  • Pablo Bossi (Producer)
  • José Alba (Co-Producer)
  • Odile Antonio (Producer)

  • 11:55
    (Made in Spain)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Álvaro Longoria (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Brian Albacete Oliver (Performer)

  • 12:15
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Javier Ambrossi (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Javier Calvo (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Irene Balmes (Actress)
  • Roger Casamajor (Actor)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Macarena García (Actress)
  • Carmen Machi (Actress)
  • Carla Moral (Actress)
  • Bruno Núñez (Actor)
  • Albert Pla (Actor)
  • Amaia Romero (Actress)
  • Biel Rossell (Actor)
  • Cecilia Roth (Actress)
  • Ana Rujas (Actress)
  • Susana Herreras (Producer, International Sales)
  • Fran Araújo (Executive Producer)

  • 18:15
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Ilya Povolotsky (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ivan Nechaev (Producer)
  • Victoria Chernukha (Creative Producer)

  • 21:15
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Main entrance
  • Ulises de la Orden (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Ricardo Alfonsín (Argentine ambassador)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    15:00
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Kei Chika-Ura (Director and Producer)
  • Tatsuya Fuji (Actor)

  • 15:15
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Tran Anh Hung (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Juliette Binoche (Actress)
  • Olivier Delbosc (Producer)

  • 18:30
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Warwick Thornton (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)

  • 18:45
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Javier Ambrossi (Director)
  • Javier Calvo (Director)
  • Ania Guijarro (Actress)
  • Irene Balmes (Actress)
  • Roger Casamajor (Actor)
  • Valeria Collado (Actor)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Macarena García (Actress)
  • Carmen Machi (Actress)
  • Carla Moral (Actress)
  • Bruno Núñez (Actress)
  • Mabel Olea (Actress)
  • Albert Pla (Actor)
  • Sara Roch (Actress)
  • Biel Rossell (Actor)
  • Cecilia Roth (Actress)
  • Cristina Rueda (Actress)
  • Ana Rujas (Actress)
  • Amaia Romero (Singer)
  • Domingo Corral (Producer)
  • Susana Herreras Casado (Porducer)
  • Francisco Araújo Cabaleiro (Producer)
  • The GREAT ABSENCE film delegation and ARMANI BEAUTY celebrities will also walk the red carpet: Jaime Lorente, Miguel Ángel Silvestre, Eugenia Silva, Maria Pombo, Clara Galle and Julio Peña.

    21:30
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Victor Erice (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Donostia Award)
  • Michel Gaztambide (Screenwriter)
  • Jose Coronado (Actor)
  • Ana Torrent (Actress)
  • María León (Actress)
  • Petra Martínez (Actress)
  • Mario Pardo (Actor)
  • Helena Miquel (Actress)
  • Venecia Franco (Actress)
  • Cristina Zumárraga (Executive Producer)
  • Pablo Bossi (Producer)
  • José Alba (Co-Producer)
  • Odile Antonio Báez (Producer)

  • Gala

    22:00
    Presentation of the Donostia Award to Víctor Erice
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre

    Presentations and colloquiums

    15:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    16:00
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:30
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:45
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    18:45
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 

    19:00
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    20:45
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 

    21:45
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 

    22:00
    (Donostia Award Screenings)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 

    Awards

    19:00
    Sebastiane Award presentation
    Galería Kur
  • José María Goenaga (Film director)
  • Xabier Bermudez
  • Arantxa Echevarría (Film director)

  • Presentation

    10:30
    Audi Future Stories 2023 - Presentation of the 4th edition's winner short film
    Principe, 10
  • Mina el Hammami (Actor)
  • Aysha Daraaui (Actor)
  • Miguel Ángel Muñoz (Actor)
  • Nata Moreno (Actor)
  • Luc Knowles (Actor)
  • Fernando Guallar (Actor)
  • Yon González (Actor)
  • Harlys Becerra (Actor)
  • Kike Maíllo (Film director)
  • María Ripoll Julià (Film director)
  • Miki Esparbé (Actor)
  • Anna R. Costa (Director)
  • Roger Gual (Film director and scriptwriter)
  • María de Nati (Actor)
  • Nico Romero (Actor)
  • Guillermo Campra (Actor)
  • Marc Timón (Composer)
  • Ángel Bonanni (Actor)
  • Ainhoa Hernández
  • Marc Pinar
  • Javier Ruiz Caldera (Film director)
  • Carlos Cuevas (Actor)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • José Miguel Aparicio (AUDI Spain general manager)
  • Muntsa Pañella (AUDI events manager)
  • Edith Marzoa (AUDI Spain marketing director)
  • Ignacio González (AUDI Spain communications director)

  • 18:30
    (Velodrome)
    Velodrome
  • Jabi Elortegi Gametxo (Director)
  • Itziar Gomez Sarasola (Director)
  • Andoni Agirregomezkorta (Actor)
  • Unai Arana (Actor)
  • Mikele Arizkorreta (Actress)
  • Unai Arrieta (Actor)
  • Nerea Arriola (Actress)
  • Haizea Astrain (Actress)
  • Ander Ayerza (Actor)
  • Aitor Beltrán (Actor)
  • Nerea Elizalde (Actress)
  • Xabier Elizalde (Actor)
  • Kimetz Etxabe (Actor)
  • Lorea Intxausti (Actress)
  • Marina Ostolaza (Actress)
  • Maria Redondo (Actress)
  • Xabier Zabaleta Jiménez (Executive Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Itziar Zeberio Aranburu (Executive Producer)

  • Nest

    12:30
    Tabakalera - Room 1
  • Artur Tort (Director of Photography)
  • Irati Crespo Manjarrés (Moderator)

  • Official Sponsor
    Media Partner
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions: