Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2022. 70th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Friday 16th
37 screenings
0
24
Saturday
23
Friday
22
Thursday
21
Wednesday
20
Tuesday
19
Monday
18
Sunday
17
Saturday
16
Friday
Fri. 16th
09:00
16th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 125 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Not in competition
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection 
125 m.
 
Fri. 16th
09:00
16th
09:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 105 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors 
105 m.
 
Fri. 16th
09:00
16th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 85 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
85 m.
 
Fri. 16th
10:00
16th
10:00
Velodrome
Ikastetxeak Belodromoan - 90 m.
Velodrome
Basque version
Screening 1 of 6
Ikastetxeak Belodromoan 
90 m.
 
Fri. 16th
12:00
16th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 105 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
New Directors 
105 m.
 
Fri. 16th
12:15
16th
12:15
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 105 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Arabic, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
105 m.
 
Fri. 16th
12:30
16th
12:30
Principal
Official Selection - 76 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
76 m.
 
Fri. 16th
14:30
16th
14:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 129 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
129 m.
 
Fri. 16th
14:30
16th
14:30
Principe, 7
Velodrome - 120 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 2
Velodrome 
120 m.
 
Fri. 16th
16:00
16th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 85 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Opening Night Film. Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
85 m.
 
Fri. 16th
16:00
16th
16:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Claude Sautet - 86 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Claude Sautet 
86 m.
 
Fri. 16th
16:00
16th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 97 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Klasikoak 
97 m.
 
Fri. 16th
16:30
16th
16:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 83 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
83 m.
 
Fri. 16th
16:45
16th
16:45
Principal
Perlak - 130 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
130 m.
 
Fri. 16th
17:45
16th
17:45
Principe, 7
Perlak - 85 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
85 m.
 
Fri. 16th
18:00
16th
18:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Claude Sautet - 97 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (French, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 2
Retrospective - Claude Sautet 
97 m.
 
Fri. 16th
18:30
16th
18:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 105 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Arabic, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Screening 2 of 5
 Presentation 
Perlak 
105 m.
 
Fri. 16th
18:30
16th
18:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 17 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
17 m.
 
Fri. 16th
18:30
16th
18:30
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 1 of 5
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
115 m.
 
Fri. 16th
19:15
16th
19:15
Kursaal, 2
Zinemira - 100 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Fri. 16th
19:30
16th
19:30
Principe, 9
Horizontes Latinos - 83 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Horizontes Latinos 
83 m.
 
Fri. 16th
19:45
16th
19:45
Principal
Official Selection - 107 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection 
107 m.
 
Fri. 16th
20:00
16th
20:00
Principe, 7
Perlak - 105 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Arabic, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
105 m.
 
Fri. 16th
20:30
16th
20:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 125 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Opening Night Film - Film not in competition
OPENING GALA
Tickets for the public available at the Kursaal Box Office on the day of the session, from 5:00 p.m. onwards
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection 
125 m.
 
Fri. 16th
20:30
16th
20:30
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Claude Sautet - 85 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Claude Sautet 
85 m.
 
Fri. 16th
21:30
16th
21:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
FIPRESCI Grand Prix - 180 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese, Corean, Thai, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
FIPRESCI Grand Prix 
180 m.
 
Fri. 16th
21:45
16th
21:45
Principe, 9
Zinemira - 100 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zinemira 
100 m.
 
Fri. 16th
21:50
16th
21:50
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 125 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
This ticket gives access only to the screening of the fillm NOT to the Opening Gala
Screening 3 of 6
Official Selection 
125 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:00
16th
22:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 17 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
17 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:00
16th
22:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 5
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
115 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:00
16th
22:00
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 89 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, English, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Opening Night Film
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
Made in Spain 
89 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:00
16th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Cuerdas / Chords (Short film)
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 30 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
30 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:00
16th
22:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 90 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera 
90 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:15
16th
22:15
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 108 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
108 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:30
16th
22:30
Principal
Perlak - 122 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak 
122 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:30
16th
22:30
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Claude Sautet - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
Retrospective - Claude Sautet 
105 m.
 
Fri. 16th
22:30
16th
22:30
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 125 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Not in competition
Screening 4 of 6
Official Selection 
125 m.
 
 
Official Sponsor
Media Partner
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones