tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Saturday 29th
67 screenings
Sat. 29th
09:00
29th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 140 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Out of competition
Screening 2 of 4
Official Selection
140 m.
Sat. 29th
12:00
29th
12:00
Trueba, 2
Movies for kids - 101 m.
Trueba, 2
Basque version.
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids
101 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 102 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Norwegian) subtitles in Spanish.
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection
102 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 135 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Mixtec ) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak
135 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 124 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Arabic) subtitles in Spanish.
Screening 4 of 6
Perlak
124 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Principe, 2
Culinary Zinema - 72 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (English, Spanish) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
Screening 4 of 4
Culinary Zinema
72 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Principe, 10
Zinemira - 99 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Screening 3 of 3
Zinemira
99 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Movies for kids - 85 m.
Trueba, 2
Basque version.
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids
85 m.
Sat. 29th
16:00
29th
16:00
Principal
Screening of the winning film of the Irizar Basque Film Award
Películas ganadoras
Principal
Películas ganadoras
 
Sat. 29th
16:15
29th
16:15
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Screening 3 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Julio Hernández Cordón (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alberto Torres (Composer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    84 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:15
    29th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    De natura (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 6 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
    Session including: "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS"
    Screening 4 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    6 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:15
    29th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 98 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "DE NATURA"
    Screening 4 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    98 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:15
    29th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:15
    29th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 62 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    62 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:30
    29th
    16:30
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 96 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    96 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:30
    29th
    16:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 87 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French, English, Arabic) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Fermín Muguruza (Director, Screenwriter, Musician)
  • Jone Unanua (Producer)
  • Zinemira
    87 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:30
    29th
    16:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 292 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Out of competition. FULL SERIES (6 EPISODES) 292 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 7 of 7
    Official Selection
    292 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:30
    29th
    16:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Perlak - 107 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    107 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:00
    29th
    18:00
    Velodrome
    Perlak - 124 m.
    Velodrome
    O.V. (Arabic) subtitles in Spanish.
    Closing Night Special Programme: Capharnaüm / Capernaum (Closing Film Perlak) 20:30h. La octava dimensión (Short film).21:00h. Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. Bad Times at the El Royale (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
    Screening 3 of 6
    Perlak
    124 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:00
    29th
    18:00
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 173 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    173 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:00
    29th
    18:00
    Principe, 10
    De natura (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 6 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
    Session including: "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS"
    Screening 5 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    6 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:00
    29th
    18:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 98 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "DE NATURA"
    Screening 5 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    98 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:15
    29th
    18:15
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 107 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    107 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:15
    29th
    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Bradley Cooper (Director, Actor, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Perlak
    135 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:15
    29th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 96 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V subtitles in Basque, lectronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    96 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:15
    29th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 83 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    83 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:30
    29th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:30
    29th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 72 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    72 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:30
    29th
    18:30
    Trueba, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    73 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:30
    29th
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 100 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    100 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:30
    29th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Zinemira - 70 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    70 m.
    Sat. 29th
    18:30
    29th
    18:30
    Principal
    Screening of the winning film of the Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award
    Películas ganadoras
    Principal
    Películas ganadoras
     
    Sat. 29th
    18:45
    29th
    18:45
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 124 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Arabic) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 6
    Perlak
    124 m.
    Sat. 29th
    19:00
    29th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Perlak - 114 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    114 m.
    Sat. 29th
    19:30
    29th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Screening of the winning film of the Youth Award
    Películas ganadoras
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation   
    Películas ganadoras
     
    Sat. 29th
    20:00
    29th
    20:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Perlak - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    114 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:00
    29th
    20:00
    Principe, 10
    Horizontes Latinos - 173 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    173 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:15
    29th
    20:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 73 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    73 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:15
    29th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 90 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    90 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:15
    29th
    20:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 13 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    13 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:30
    29th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 102 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Norwegian) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    102 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:30
    29th
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 103 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    103 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:30
    29th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    73 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:30
    29th
    20:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Albanian, Serbian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    New Directors
    93 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:30
    29th
    20:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 70 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    70 m.
    Sat. 29th
    20:30
    29th
    20:30
    Velodrome
    Other activities - 17 m.
    Velodrome
    O.V. (Spanish)
    Closing Night Special Programme: Capharnaüm / Capernaum (Closing Film Perlak) 20:30h. La octava dimensión (Short film).21:00h. Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. Bad Times at the El Royale (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
    Screening 1 of 1
    Other activities
    17 m.
    Sat. 29th
    21:00
    29th
    21:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 4 of 6
    Perlak
    120 m.
    Sat. 29th
    21:00
    29th
    21:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Gala and presentation of awards
    "BAD TIMES AT THE EL ROYALE"
    Official Selection - 140 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Closing Night Film out of competition
    Screening 3 of 4
    Official Selection
    140 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:00
    29th
    22:00
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 5 of 6
    Perlak
    120 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:00
    29th
    22:00
    Principe, 2
    Zinemira - 96 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V subtitles in Basque, lectronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Mikel Arredondo Bilbo (Producer)
  • Lutxo Egia del Rio (Producer)
  • Zinemira
    96 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:00
    29th
    22:00
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 87 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    87 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:00
    29th
    22:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Screening of the winning film of the Kutxabank-New Directors Award
    Películas ganadoras
    Kursaal, 2
    Películas ganadoras
     
    Sat. 29th
    22:00
    29th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:15
    29th
    22:15
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:15
    29th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Los que desean (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "BELMONTE"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    24 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:15
    29th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "LOS QUE DESEAN"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    75 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:15
    29th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:15
    29th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    The print is not in perfect condition. Free entrance. It is required to acquire the ticket free of charge.
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:30
    29th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:30
    29th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Romanian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hadrian Marcu (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Bogdan Dumitrache (Actor)
  • Anamaria Antoci (Producer)
  • New Directors
    93 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:30
    29th
    22:30
    Principal
    Screening of the winning film of the Golden Shell
    Películas ganadoras
    Principal
    Películas ganadoras
     
    Sat. 29th
    22:30
    29th
    22:30
    Velodrome
    Official Selection - 140 m.
    Velodrome
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Closing Night Special Programme: Capharnaüm / Capernaum (Closing Film Perlak) 20:30h. La octava dimensión (Short film).21:00h. Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. Bad Times at the El Royale (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
    Screening 4 of 4
    Official Selection
    140 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:45
    29th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 107 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Out of competition. EPISODES 1 AND 2, 107 min.
    Screening 6 of 7
    Official Selection
    107 m.
    Sat. 29th
    22:45
    29th
    22:45
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 99 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Zinemira
    99 m.
    Sat. 29th
    23:15
    29th
    23:15
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Sat. 29th
    23:30
    29th
    23:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 107 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Out of competition. EPISODES 1 AND 2, 107 min.
    Screening 5 of 7
    Official Selection
    107 m.
    Sat. 29th
    24:00
    29th
    24:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Screening of the winning film of the City of Donostia / San Sebastian Audience Award
    Películas ganadoras
    Kursaal, 2
    Películas ganadoras
     
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree