tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2019. 67th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Saturday 28th
71 screenings
Sat. 28th
09:00
28th
09:00
Principe, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Horizontes Latinos 
80 m.
Sat. 28th
09:00
28th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 111 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Out of competition
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Sat. 28th
09:00
28th
09:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
10:00
28th
10:00
Principal
Perlak - 96 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Chinese) subtitles in Spanish and in English
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
96 m.
Sat. 28th
11:30
28th
11:30
Trueba, 1
Movies for kids - 92 m.
Trueba, 1
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
92 m.
Sat. 28th
12:00
28th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 107 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Wolof) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
107 m.
Sat. 28th
12:30
28th
12:30
Principal
Surprise film - 122 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 2
Surprise film 
122 m.
Sat. 28th
15:30
28th
15:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Sat. 28th
15:30
28th
15:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 137 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 109 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Out of competition
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Kursaal, 2
City of Donostia / San Sebastian Audience Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Kursaal, 2
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 9
Perlak - 112 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
112 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 98 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
98 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Klasikoak - 450 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Hungarian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
450 minutes. Two 15 minute intermissions
Screening 1 of 1
Klasikoak 
450 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 119 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 6
New Directors - 99 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
99 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Shakti (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 20 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
20 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Zinemira - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zinemira 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Trueba, 1
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
16:00
28th
16:00
Trueba, 2
Movies for kids - 75 m.
Trueba, 2
Basque version
Screening 1 of 1
Movies for kids 
75 m.
Sat. 28th
17:00
28th
17:00
Principal
Irizar Basque Film Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Principal
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
San Telmo Museum
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 106 m.
San Telmo Museum
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
106 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Surprise film - 122 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 2 of 2
Surprise film 
122 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Principe, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 5
New Directors 
90 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Culinary Zinema - 85 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Culinary Zinema 
85 m.
Sat. 28th
18:00
28th
18:00
Trueba, 1
Chinese Opera Film Screening - 122 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Chinese) with English and standard Chinese subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 1
 Presentation 
Chinese Opera Film Screening 
122 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Velodrome
Perlak - 98 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Closing Night Special Programme: 18:15h. The Climb (Closing Film Perlak).20:30 Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. The Song of Names (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
Screening 2 of 2
Perlak 
98 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Principe, 7
Perlak - 87 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 102 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
102 m.
Sat. 28th
18:15
28th
18:15
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 95 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
95 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Principe, 3
Perlak - 114 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Principe, 9
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 2
Perlak - 112 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English, Kazach) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
112 m.
Sat. 28th
18:30
28th
18:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 137 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Sat. 28th
18:45
28th
18:45
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 87 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Danish, English, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
87 m.
Sat. 28th
19:00
28th
19:00
Kursaal, 2
TCM Youth Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Kursaal, 2
 Presentation 
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
20:00
28th
20:00
Principal
Zabaltegi Tabakalera Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Principal
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
20:00
28th
20:00
Principe, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Lithuanian, Ucranian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
90 m.
Sat. 28th
20:00
28th
20:00
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 113 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
20:15
28th
20:15
Principe, 6
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 105 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (Spanish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
105 m.
Sat. 28th
20:15
28th
20:15
Principe, 7
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 4 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Sat. 28th
20:15
28th
20:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 113 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
20:30
28th
20:30
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 111 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English, Hebrew) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Closing Night Film out of competition
Closing Gala and presentation of awards
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Sat. 28th
20:30
28th
20:30
Trueba, 1
New Directors - 98 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
New Directors 
98 m.
Sat. 28th
20:30
28th
20:30
Trueba, 2
Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Culinary Zinema 
73 m.
Sat. 28th
20:45
28th
20:45
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 113 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
113 m.
Sat. 28th
21:00
28th
21:00
Principe, 3
Made in Spain - 80 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
80 m.
Sat. 28th
21:00
28th
21:00
Principe, 9
Made in Spain - 89 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish, English, Swedish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Made in Spain 
89 m.
Sat. 28th
21:00
28th
21:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Official Selection - 93 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
93 m.
Sat. 28th
21:15
28th
21:15
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 109 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 3 of 3
Perlak 
109 m.
Sat. 28th
21:30
28th
21:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Horizontes Latinos - 96 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (Spanish, Mayan- Kaqchikel, Mayan-Ixil) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 3
Horizontes Latinos 
96 m.
Sat. 28th
22:00
28th
22:00
Kursaal, 2
Kutxabank-New Directors Award
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Kursaal, 2
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
22:00
28th
22:00
Principe, 2
Shakti (Short film)
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 20 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
20 m.
Sat. 28th
22:00
28th
22:00
Principe, 2
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 108 m.
Principe, 2
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
108 m.
Sat. 28th
22:15
28th
22:15
Principe, 10
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 85 m.
Principe, 10
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
85 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Antiguo Berri, 8
Made in Spain - 76 m.
Antiguo Berri, 8
O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 2 of 2
Made in Spain 
76 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Principe, 5
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón - 82 m.
Principe, 5
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Retrospective - Roberto Gavaldón 
82 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Horizontes Latinos 
80 m.
Sat. 28th
22:30
28th
22:30
Velodrome
Official Selection - 111 m.
Velodrome
O.V. (English, Hebrew) subtitles in Spanish
Closing Night Special Programme: 18:15h. The Climb (Closing Film Perlak).20:30 Screening of the award-giving ceremony. 22:30h. The Song of Names (O. Selection Closing Film OC)
Amaiera Gala Belodromoan
Screening 4 of 5
Official Selection 
111 m.
Sat. 28th
22:45
28th
22:45
Trueba, 1
Horizontes Latinos - 96 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish, Mayan- Kaqchikel, Mayan-Ixil) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 3 of 3
Horizontes Latinos 
96 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 7
Zabaltegi Tabakalera - 103 m.
Antiguo Berri, 7
O.V. (French, Haitian Creole) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles
Screening 4 of 4
Zabaltegi Tabakalera 
103 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Principal
Golden Shell
Películas ganadoras - 120 m.
Principal
Películas ganadoras 
 
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 137 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
137 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Principe, 7
Official Selection - 109 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles
Screening 5 of 5
Official Selection 
109 m.
Sat. 28th
23:00
28th
23:00
Antiguo Berri, 2
Donostia Award Screenings - 130 m.
Antiguo Berri, 2
O.V. (Spanish, English, Russian) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Donostia Award Screenings 
130 m.
Sat. 28th
23:15
28th
23:15
Principe, 9
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
119 m.
Sat. 28th
23:30
28th
23:30
Antiguo Berri, 6
Perlak - 114 m.
Antiguo Berri, 6
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 5
Perlak 
114 m.
Sat. 28th
24:00
28th
24:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 131 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish
Screening 5 of 6
Perlak 
131 m.
 
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree