tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

tv
66

Chanel: Zinemaldia TCM Meetings
Videos on this chanel: 8
2018 September 29th
39m. 1s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
Un om la locul lui / A Decent Man
New Directors
El Ángel / The Angel
Perlak
Qing Feng De Wei Dao / Breeze
New Directors
Petra
Perlak
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Saturday 29th
''UN OM LA LOCUL LUI / A DECENT MAN'' - ND HADRIAN MARCU (Director, Screenwriter) ANAMARIA ANTOCI (Productor) ''EL ÁNGEL / THE ANGEL'' - PE ''QING FENG DE WEI DAO / BREEZE'' - ND KUN YANG (Director) ''PETRA'' -PE JAIME ROSALES (Director, Screenwriter)
2018 September 28th
43m. 26s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
De natura
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Sophia Antipolis
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Nëntor i ftohtë / Cold November
New Directors
Belmonte
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Friday 28th
"BELMONTE" - ZT FEDERICO VEIROJ (Director, Producer, Screenwriter) GONZALO DELGADO (Actor) OLIVIA MOLINARO EIJO (Actress) "NËNTOR I FTOHTË / COLD NOVEMBER" - ND ISMET SIJARINA (Director, Screenwriter) KUSHTRIM HOXHA (Actor) FATMIR SPAHIU (Producer) SEVDIJE KASTRATI (Director of Photography) "DE NATURA " - ZT LUCILE HADZIHALILOVIC (Director) EVA PERVOLOVICI (Producer, Assistant Director) BENOÎT MAERENS (Sound Designer) "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS" - ZT VIRGIL VERNIER (Director, Screenwriter, President of the Jury of NEST. Film Students) JEAN CHRISTOPHE REYMOND (Producer)
2018 September 27th
51m. 18s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
Neon Heart
New Directors
The Third Wife
New Directors
La casa lobo
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Las hijas del fuego
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Los que desean
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Sobre cosas que me han pasado
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Thursday 27th
''LAS HIJAS DEL FUEGO'' - ZT ALBERTINA CARRI (Director, Screenwriter) CAROLINA ALAMINO (Actress) MARÍA EUGENIA MARCET (Actress) ''NEON HEART'' - ND LAURITS FLENSTED-JENSEN (Director, Screenwriter) NIKLAS HERSKIND (Actor) ''THE THIRD WIFE'' - ND ASH MAYFAIR (Director, Screenwriter) ''LOS QUE DESEAN'' - ZT ELENA LÓPEZ RIERA (Director, Screenwriter) ''SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO'' - ZT JOSÉ LUIS TORRES LEIVA (Director) ''LA CASA LOBO'' - ZT JOAQUIN COCIÑA (Director, Screenwriter) NATALIA GEISSE (Art Director)
2018 September 26th
53m. 53s.
o.v. | eu | en
Pájaros de verano
Perlak
Trote
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Oreina
New Directors
La camarista
New Directors
Para la guerra
New Directors
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Tuesday 26th
"PÁJAROS DE VERANO" - PE CRISTINA GALLEGO (Director, Productor) CIRO GUERRA PICÓN (Director) "LA CAMARISTA" - ND GABRIELA CARTOL (Actress) TATIANA GRAULLERA (Producer) "PARA LA GUERRA" - ND FRANCISCO MARISE (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography) JAVIER REBOLLO (Producer, Screenwriter, Editor) LUIZ LEPCHAK (Sound designer) "TROTE" - ZT XACIO BAÑO (Director, Screenwriter) CELSO BUGALLO (Actor) "OREINA " - ND KOLDO ALMANDOZ (Director, Screenwriter) LAULAD AHMED (Actor) PATXI BISQUERT MANTEROLA (Actor)
2018 September 25th
55m. 42s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
The Men Behind the Wall
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
592 metroz goiti
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
592 metroz goiti
Zinemira
Serdtse Mira / Core of the World
New Directors
Viaje al cuarto de una madre
New Directors
Julia y el zorro
New Directors
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Tuesday 25th
''THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL'' -ZT (corto) INES MOLDAVSKY (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography) ''592 METROZ GOITI'' -ZT (corto) MADDI BARBER (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor) AINHOA ANDRAKA (Producer) ''SERDTSE MIRA / CORE OF THE WORLD'' -ND NATALYA MESHCHANINOVA (Director, Screenwriter) STEPAN DEVONIN (Actor) NATALIA DROZD (Producer) DAGNE VILDZIUNAITE (Co-Producer) ''VIAJE AL CUARTO DE UNA MADRE'' -ND CELIA RICO CLAVELLINO (Director, Screenwiriter) LOLA DUEÑAS (Actress) SANDRA TAPIA (Executive Producer) ''JULIA Y EL ZORRO'' -ND NÉS MARÍA BARRIONUEVO (Director, Screenwriter) UMBRA COLOMBO (Actress) EZEQUIEL SALINAS (Director of Photography)
2018 September 24th
45m. 10s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
Boku wa Iesu-sama ga kirai / Jesus
New Directors
Les météorites / Meteorites
New Directors
Girl
Perlak
Teatro de guerra
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Monday 24th
''BOKU WA IESU-SAMA GA KIRAI / JESUS'' (N.D) HIROSHI OKUYAMA (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film editor) RIKI OKUMA (Actor) TADASHI YOSHINO (Producer) ''LES MÉTÉORITES / METEORITES'' (N.D) ROMAIN LAGUNA (Director) ZÉA DUPREZ (Actress) ''TEATRO DE GUERRA'' (Z.T) LOLA ARIAS (Director, Screeneriter) ''GIRL'' (S.S) LUKAS DHONT (Director) ANGELO TIJSSENS (Screenwriter)
2018 September 23rd
39m. 45s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
Un día más con vida / Another Day of Life
Perlak
Der Läufer / Midnight Runner
New Directors
Mirai
Perlak
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Sunday 23rd
"UN DÍA MÁS CON VIDA / ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE" (S.S) RAÚL DE LA FUENTE (Director, Screenwriter, Film editor) DAMIAN NENOW (Director) "DER LÄUFER / MIDNIGHT RUNNER" (N.D) JOHANNES BAUMGARTNER (Director) STEFAN EICHENBERGER (Producer) GAËTAN VARONE (Director de photography) "MIRAI" (S.S) MAMORU HOSODA (Director, Screenwriter)
2018 September 22nd
36m. 10s.
o.v. | es | eu | en
Coincoin et les z'inhumains / Coincoin and the Extra-Humans
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Saturday 22nd
''COINCOIN ET LES Z'INHUMAINS / COINCOIN AND THE EXTRA-HUMANS'' - ZT BRUNO DUMONT (Director, Screenwritter) ALANE DELHAYE (Actor) PHILIPPE JORE (Actor) BERNARD PRUVOST (Actor)

Latest videos
Chanels
Chanels
Videos of the edition / Channels
search
 
Awards
3
2018 September 29th
41m. 58s.
Prizewinners statements
2018 September 28th
12m. 54s.
Nest Film Students Award Announcment
2018 September 26th
19m. 2s.
''INDUSTRY AWARDS ANNOUNCEMENT''
Current
20
2017 September 24th
5m.
Donostia Award Special Sreenings
The day of ''Agnès Varda''
 
4m. 13s.
The Way It Was 2018
2018 September 28th
3m. 18s.
Official Selection
Interiview to ''HIGH LIFE'' (O.S)
2018 September 22nd
3m. 52s.
Official Selection
Interview to ''ANTONIO DE LA TORRE, ISABEL PEÑA, RODRIGO SOROGOYEN Y BÁRBARA LENNIE'' ''EL REINO'' (O.S)
2018 September 26th
4m. 49s.
Perlak
Interview to ''PAWEL PAWLIKOWSKI'' ''ZIMNA WOJNA/COLD WATER'' (Pearls)
2018 September 23rd
2m. 55s.
Donostia Award Special Screenings
Interview to ''HIROKAZU KOREEDA'' ''SHOPLIFTERS'' (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
2018 September 29th
1m. 52s.
Perlak
Interview to BRADLEY COOPER ''A STAR IS BORN (HA NACIDO UNA ESTRELLA)'' (Pearls)
2018 September 27th
5m. 9s.
Official Selection
Interview to ''QUIÉN TE CANTARÁ'' (O.S)
2018 September 27th
34m. 34s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''ENTRE DOS AGUAS'' (O.S)
ISAKI LACUESTA (Director, Screenwriter) ISABEL CAMPO VILAR (Screenwriter, Producer) ISRAEL GÓMEZ ROMERO (Actor) ÁLEX LAFUENTE (Producer) RAÚL REFREE (Composer) KIKO VENENO (Composer) FRAN ARAÚJO CABALEIRO (Screenwriter)
2018 September 24th
3m. 35s.
New Directors
Interview to ''CELIA RICO CLAVELLINO'' ''VIAJE AL CUARTO DE UNA MADRE'' (N.D) - 2018
Highlights
11
 
4m. 13s.
The Way It Was 2018
 
4m. 30s.
Sponsorship 2018 - #66SSIFF
2018 September 29th
1m. 40s.
Highlights 29th
2018 September 27th
1m. 40s.
Highlights 27th
2018 September 26th
1m. 39s.
Highlights 26th
2018 September 25th
1m. 39s.
Highlights 25th
2018 September 24th
1m. 2s.
Highlights 24th
2018 September 23rd
47s.
Highlights 23rd
2018 September 22nd
51s.
Highlights day 22nd
2018 September 21st
46s.
Highlights Day 21st
Magazine
9
2018 September 29th
16m. 46s.
Magazine 09
2018 September 28th
15m. 4s.
Magazine 08
2018 September 27th
16m. 10s.
Magazine 07
2018 September 26th
15m. 51s.
Magazine 06
2018 September 25th
16m. 17s.
Magazine 05
2018 September 24th
14m. 21s.
Magazine 04
2018 September 23rd
14m. 10s.
Magazine 03
2018 September 22nd
13m. 45s.
Magazine 02
2018 September 21st
11m. 57s.
Magazine 01
Today
9
2018 September 29th
3m. 6s.
''TODAY'' Saturday 29th
2018 September 28th
3m. 39s.
''TODAY'' Friday 28th
2018 September 27th
4m. 7s.
''TODAY'' Thursday 27th
2018 September 26th
3m. 22s.
''TODAY'' Wednesday 26th
2018 September 25th
3m. 32s.
''TODAY'' Tuesday 25th
2018 September 24th
3m. 5s.
''TODAY'' Monday 24
2018 September 23rd
3m. 36s.
''TODAY'' Sunday 23rd
2018 September 22nd
3m. 32s.
''TODAY'' Saturday 22nd
2018 September 21st
2m. 6s.
''TODAY'' Friday 21st
Arrivals
84
2018 September 29th
35s.
Official Selection
Arrival of ''CHRIS HEMSWORTH'' ''BAD TIMES AT THE EL ROYALE'' (O.S)
2018 September 28th
18s.
Arrival of ''PAULINA RUBIO''
2018 September 28th
25s.
Perlak
Arrival of ''BRADLEY COOPER'' ''A STAR IS BORN''
2018 September 28th
20s.
Arrivals Day 28th Friday
2018 September 27th
14s.
Perlak
Arrival of ''NADINE LABAKI'' ''CAPHARNAÜM / CAPERNAUM'' (Pearls)
2018 September 27th
15s.
Velodrome
Arrival of ''DEBI MAZAR'' ''ARDE MADRID'' (Velodrome)
2018 September 27th
25s.
Velodrome
Arrival of ''INMA CUESTA'' ''ARDE MADRID'' (Velodrome)
2018 September 27th
19s.
Velodrome
Arrival of ''JULIÁN VILLAGRÁN'' ''ARDE MADRID'' (Velodrome)
2018 September 27th
26s.
Perlak
Arrival of ''ALFONSO CUARÓN'' ''ROMA'' (Pearls)
2018 September 27th
43s.
Zinemira
Arrival of ''ISAAC DE BANKOLÉ'' ''BLACK IS BELTZA'' (Zinemira)
Photocalls
32
2018 September 29th
28s.
Official Selection
Photocall: ''BAD TIMES AT THE EL ROYALE'' (O.S)
DREW GODDARD (Director, Producer, Screemwriter)
2018 September 29th
42s.
Perlak
Photocall: ''A STAR IS BORN'' (Pearls)
BRADLEY COOPER (Director, Actor, Producer, Screenwriter)
2018 September 29th
49s.
Photocall: Oficial Jury
2018 September 28th
1m. 37s.
Official Selection
Photocall: ''GIGANTES'' (O.S)
JORGE DORADO (Director) ENRIQUE URBIZU JAUREGUI (Director) JUANA ACOSTA (Actress) JOSE CORONADO (Actor) ISAK FÉRRIZ (Actor) ELISABET GELABERT (Actress) DANIEL GRAO (Actor) JUAN CARLOS LIBRADO (Actor) ARIANA MARTÍNEZ (Actress) SOFÍA ORIA (Actress) YOLANDA TOROSIO (Actress) XENIA TOSTADO (Actress) GONZALO SALAZAR-SIMPSON (Executive Producer)
2018 September 28th
26s.
Perlak
Photocall: ''PETRA'' (Pearls)
JAIME ROSALES (Director, Screenwriter) ALEX BRENDEMÜHL (Actor) BARBARA LENNIE (Actress) MARISA PAREDES (Actress)
2018 September 28th
1m. 17s.
Velodrome
Photocall: ''NI DISTINTOS NI DIFERENTES: CAMPEONES'' (Velodrome)
ÁLVARO FERNÁNDEZ LONGORIA (Director, Producer, Screenwriter) ROBERTO CHINCHILLA (Actor) JOSÉ DE LUNA (Actor) FRAN FUENTES (Actor) JESÚS LAGO SOLÍS (Actor) STEFAN LÓPEZ (Actor) ALBERTO NIETO FERNÁNDEZ (Actor) SERGIO OLMOS (Actor) GLORIA RAMOS (Actress) LUIS MANSO BORRA (Producer)
2018 September 28th
1m. 31s.
Zinemira
Photocall: ''BLACK IS BELTZA'' (Zinemira)
FERMÍN MUGURUZA (Director, Screenwriter, Musician) JONE UNANUA (Producer) ISAACH DE BANKOLÉ (Voice) OSCAR JAENADA (Voice) SERGI LÓPEZ (Voice) JORGE PERUGORRIA (Voice) UNAX UGALDE (Voice)
2018 September 28th
42s.
Official Selection
Photocall: ''BLIND SPOT'' (O.S)
TUVA NOVOTNY (Director, Screenwriter) PIA TJELTA (Actress) ELISABETH KVITHYLL (Producer) JONAS ALARIK (Director of Photography)
2018 September 27th
1m. 25s.
Official Selection
Photocall: ''HIGH LIFE'' (O.S)
CLAIRE DENIS (Director) JULIETTE BINOCHE (Actress) AGATA BUZEK (Actress) MIA GOTH (Actress) SCARLETT LINDSEY (Actress) ROBERT PATTINSON (Actor)
2018 September 27th
32s.
RTVE Gala
Photocall: ''ASESINATO EN LA UNIVERSIDAD'' (Gala RTVE)
Press Conferences
28
2018 September 29th
28m. 15s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''BAD TIMES AT THE EL ROYALE'' (O.S)
DREW GODDARD (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
2018 September 29th
33m. 48s.
Perlak
Press Conference ''A STAR IS BORN'' (Pearls)
BRADLEY COOPER (Director, Actor, Producer, Screenwriter)
2018 September 29th
41m. 58s.
Prizewinners statements
2018 September 28th
25m. 9s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''BLIND SPOT'' (O.S)
TUVA NOVOTNY (Director, Screenwriter) PIA TJELTA (Actress) JONAS ALARIK (Director of photography)
2018 September 27th
34m. 9s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''HIGH LIFE'' (O.S)
CLAIRE DENIS (Director) JULIETTE BINOCHE (Actress) AGATA BUZEK (Actress) MIA GOTH (Actress) ROBERT PATTINSON (Actor)
2018 September 27th
34m. 34s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''ENTRE DOS AGUAS'' (O.S)
ISAKI LACUESTA (Director, Screenwriter) ISABEL CAMPO VILAR (Screenwriter, Producer) ISRAEL GÓMEZ ROMERO (Actor) ÁLEX LAFUENTE (Producer) RAÚL REFREE (Composer) KIKO VENENO (Composer) FRAN ARAÚJO CABALEIRO (Screenwriter)
2018 September 27th
25m. 54s.
Velodrome
Press Conference ''ARDE MADRID'' (Velodrome)
PACO LEÓN (Director) ANNA R. COSTA (Screenwriter) KEN APPLEDORN (Actor) INMA CUESTA (Actress) DEBI MAZAR (Actress) JULIÁN VILLAGRÁN (Actor) DOMINGO CORRAL LÓPEZ (Producer)
2018 September 27th
39m. 49s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''BAO BEI ER / BABY'' (O.S)
JIE LIU (Director) JINGFEI GUO (Actor) MI YANG (Actress)
2018 September 26th
42m. 5s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''QUIÉN TE CANTARÁ'' (O.S)
CARLOS VERMUT (Director, Screenwriter) NATALIA DE MOLINA (Actress) CARME ELÍAS (Actress) EVA LLORACH (Actress) NAJWA NIMRI (Actress) ENRIQUE LÓPEZ LAVIGNE (Productor)
2018 September 26th
31m. 38s.
Official Selection
Press Conference ''VISION'' (O.S)
JULIETTE BINOCHE (Actress) MARIANNE SLOT NIELSEN (Producer)
Ceremonies
7
2018 September 29th
1h. 1m. 31s.
Closing Gala and presentation of awards
2018 September 25th
9m. 39s.
Donostia Award Special Screenings
Donostia Award Ceremony Judi Dench ''JUDI DENCH''
2018 September 25th
26m. 11s.
Zinemira Award | Zinemira Award ''RAMÓN AGIRRE''
2018 September 23rd
22m. 4s.
Donostia Award Special Screenings
Donostia Award Ceremony ''HIROKAZU KOREEDA''
2018 September 22nd
11m. 38s.
Velodrome
Donostia Award Ceremony ''DANNY DEVITO''
2018 September 21st
52m. 19s.
Opening Ceremony
2018 September 20th
1m. 14s.
Donostia Award 2018
Zinemaldia TCM Meetings
8
2018 September 29th
39m. 1s.
New Directors
Perlak
Perlak
New Directors
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Saturday 29th
''UN OM LA LOCUL LUI / A DECENT MAN'' - ND HADRIAN MARCU (Director, Screenwriter) ANAMARIA ANTOCI (Productor) ''EL ÁNGEL / THE ANGEL'' - PE ''QING FENG DE WEI DAO / BREEZE'' - ND KUN YANG (Director) ''PETRA'' -PE JAIME ROSALES (Director, Screenwriter)
2018 September 28th
43m. 26s.
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Friday 28th
"BELMONTE" - ZT FEDERICO VEIROJ (Director, Producer, Screenwriter) GONZALO DELGADO (Actor) OLIVIA MOLINARO EIJO (Actress) "NËNTOR I FTOHTË / COLD NOVEMBER" - ND ISMET SIJARINA (Director, Screenwriter) KUSHTRIM HOXHA (Actor) FATMIR SPAHIU (Producer) SEVDIJE KASTRATI (Director of Photography) "DE NATURA " - ZT LUCILE HADZIHALILOVIC (Director) EVA PERVOLOVICI (Producer, Assistant Director) BENOÎT MAERENS (Sound Designer) "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS" - ZT VIRGIL VERNIER (Director, Screenwriter, President of the Jury of NEST. Film Students) JEAN CHRISTOPHE REYMOND (Producer)
2018 September 27th
51m. 18s.
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
New Directors
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Thursday 27th
''LAS HIJAS DEL FUEGO'' - ZT ALBERTINA CARRI (Director, Screenwriter) CAROLINA ALAMINO (Actress) MARÍA EUGENIA MARCET (Actress) ''NEON HEART'' - ND LAURITS FLENSTED-JENSEN (Director, Screenwriter) NIKLAS HERSKIND (Actor) ''THE THIRD WIFE'' - ND ASH MAYFAIR (Director, Screenwriter) ''LOS QUE DESEAN'' - ZT ELENA LÓPEZ RIERA (Director, Screenwriter) ''SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO'' - ZT JOSÉ LUIS TORRES LEIVA (Director) ''LA CASA LOBO'' - ZT JOAQUIN COCIÑA (Director, Screenwriter) NATALIA GEISSE (Art Director)
2018 September 26th
53m. 53s.
Perlak
New Directors
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
New Directors
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Tuesday 26th
"PÁJAROS DE VERANO" - PE CRISTINA GALLEGO (Director, Productor) CIRO GUERRA PICÓN (Director) "LA CAMARISTA" - ND GABRIELA CARTOL (Actress) TATIANA GRAULLERA (Producer) "PARA LA GUERRA" - ND FRANCISCO MARISE (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography) JAVIER REBOLLO (Producer, Screenwriter, Editor) LUIZ LEPCHAK (Sound designer) "TROTE" - ZT XACIO BAÑO (Director, Screenwriter) CELSO BUGALLO (Actor) "OREINA " - ND KOLDO ALMANDOZ (Director, Screenwriter) LAULAD AHMED (Actor) PATXI BISQUERT MANTEROLA (Actor)
2018 September 25th
55m. 42s.
New Directors
New Directors
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Tuesday 25th
''THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL'' -ZT (corto) INES MOLDAVSKY (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography) ''592 METROZ GOITI'' -ZT (corto) MADDI BARBER (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor) AINHOA ANDRAKA (Producer) ''SERDTSE MIRA / CORE OF THE WORLD'' -ND NATALYA MESHCHANINOVA (Director, Screenwriter) STEPAN DEVONIN (Actor) NATALIA DROZD (Producer) DAGNE VILDZIUNAITE (Co-Producer) ''VIAJE AL CUARTO DE UNA MADRE'' -ND CELIA RICO CLAVELLINO (Director, Screenwiriter) LOLA DUEÑAS (Actress) SANDRA TAPIA (Executive Producer) ''JULIA Y EL ZORRO'' -ND NÉS MARÍA BARRIONUEVO (Director, Screenwriter) UMBRA COLOMBO (Actress) EZEQUIEL SALINAS (Director of Photography)
2018 September 24th
45m. 10s.
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Perlak
New Directors
New Directors
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Monday 24th
''BOKU WA IESU-SAMA GA KIRAI / JESUS'' (N.D) HIROSHI OKUYAMA (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film editor) RIKI OKUMA (Actor) TADASHI YOSHINO (Producer) ''LES MÉTÉORITES / METEORITES'' (N.D) ROMAIN LAGUNA (Director) ZÉA DUPREZ (Actress) ''TEATRO DE GUERRA'' (Z.T) LOLA ARIAS (Director, Screeneriter) ''GIRL'' (S.S) LUKAS DHONT (Director) ANGELO TIJSSENS (Screenwriter)
2018 September 23rd
39m. 45s.
Perlak
Perlak
New Directors
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Sunday 23rd
"UN DÍA MÁS CON VIDA / ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE" (S.S) RAÚL DE LA FUENTE (Director, Screenwriter, Film editor) DAMIAN NENOW (Director) "DER LÄUFER / MIDNIGHT RUNNER" (N.D) JOHANNES BAUMGARTNER (Director) STEFAN EICHENBERGER (Producer) GAËTAN VARONE (Director de photography) "MIRAI" (S.S) MAMORU HOSODA (Director, Screenwriter)
2018 September 22nd
36m. 10s.
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Meetings TCM-ZINEMALDIA Saturday 22nd
''COINCOIN ET LES Z'INHUMAINS / COINCOIN AND THE EXTRA-HUMANS'' - ZT BRUNO DUMONT (Director, Screenwritter) ALANE DELHAYE (Actor) PHILIPPE JORE (Actor) BERNARD PRUVOST (Actor)
Conversations
8
2018 September 29th
1m. 39s.
New Directors
Perlak
New Directors
Conversationes Day 29
2018 September 28th
2m. 25s.
Horizontes Latinos
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Horizontes Latinos
Conversationes Day 28
2018 September 27th
2m. 23s.
Horizontes Latinos
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
New Directors
New Directors
Horizontes Latinos
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Conversationes Day 27
2018 September 26th
2m. 22s.
Perlak
New Directors
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
New Directors
Horizontes Latinos
Conversationes Day 26
2018 September 25th
2m. 38s.
Horizontes Latinos
New Directors
New Directors
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Conversationes Day 25
2018 September 24th
2m. 22s.
Horizontes Latinos
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Horizontes Latinos
Perlak
New Directors
New Directors
Conversations Day 24
2018 September 23rd
2m. 10s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Latinos
Perlak
Perlak
New Directors
Conversations Day 23
2018 September 22nd
2m. 22s.
Horizontes Latinos
New Directors
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Conversations Day 22
Horizontes Breakfasts
7
2018 September 28th
49m. 43s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''CÓMPRAME UN REVÓLVER'' y ''ENIGMA''
''CÓMPRAME UN REVOLVER'' JULIO HERNÁNDEZ CORDÓN (Director, Guionista) ALBERTO TORRES (Compositor) ''ENIGMA'' IGNACIO JURICIC (Director, Guionista) ROXANA CAMPOS (Actriz) DANILO MIRANDA CARES (Director de fotografía)
2018 September 27th
42m. 7s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''LOS SILENCIOS'' and ''EL MOTOARREBATADOR''
''LOS SILENCIOS'' BEATRIZ SEIGNER (Director, Producer, Screenwriter) ''EL MOTOARREBATADOR'' AGUSTÍN TOSCANO (Director, Screenwriter)
2018 September 26th
25m. 15s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''FIGURAS''
EUGENIO CANEVARI (Director, Screenwriter, Producer) VALERIA BALLERINI (Actress) PACO DOMÍNGUEZ (Actor)
2018 September 25th
24m. 47s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''SUEÑO FLORIANÓPOLIS''
ANA KATZ (Director, Screenwriter) MANUELA MARTÍNEZ (Actress) MERCEDES MORÁN (Actress)
2018 September 24th
50m. 40s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''LA NOCHE DE 12 AÑOS'' and ''FERRUGEM / RUST''
''LA NOCHE DE 12 AÑOS'': ALVARO BRECHNER (Director, Screenwriter) CHINO DARÍN (Actor) ANTONIO DE LA TORRE (Actor) ''FERRUGEM / RUST'': ALY MURITIBA (Director) ANTÔNIO JUNIOR (Producer)
2018 September 23rd
37m. 12s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''MARILYN'' and ''FAMILIA SUMERGIDA''
''FAMILIA SUMERGIDA'': MARÍA ALCHE (Director, Screenwriter) MANUELA MARTÍNEZ (Actress) MERCEDES MORÁN (Actress) ''MARILYN'': MARTÍN RODRÍGUEZ REDONDO (Director, Producer, Screenwriter) GIANCARLO NASI CAÑAS (Producer) PAULA FABIANA ZYNGIERMAN (Producer)
2018 September 22nd
24m. 38s.
Horizontes Latinos
Horizontes Breakfast ''LAS HEREDERAS''
MARCELO MARTINESSI (Director, Screenwriter) ANA BRUN (Actress) MARGARITA IRÚN (Actress) ANA IVANOVA (Actress)
Red Carpet
5
2018 September 26th
1m. 47s.
Official Selection
EiTB Gala
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Official Selection
Culinary Zinema
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Red Carpet Day 26
2018 September 25th
2m. 30s.
Official Selection
Official Selection
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Culinary Zinema
Red Carpet Day 25
2018 September 24th
1m. 51s.
Official Selection
Culinary Zinema
Velodrome
Official Selection
Red Carpet Day 24
2018 September 22nd
1m. 33s.
Official Selection
Perlak
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
Official Selection
Culinary Zinema
Red Carpet Day 22
2018 September 21st
14s.
Official Selection
Red Carpet Day 21
Interviews
24
2018 September 29th
1m. 52s.
Perlak
Interview to BRADLEY COOPER ''A STAR IS BORN (HA NACIDO UNA ESTRELLA)'' (Pearls)
2018 September 29th
3m. 41s.
Official Selection
Interview to DREW GODDARD, ''BAD TIMES AT THE ROYALE'' (O.S)
2018 September 29th
4m. 30s.
Perlak
Interview to ''NADINE LABAKI'' (Pearls)
2018 September 29th
3m. 27s.
Official Selection
Interview to ''ENRIQUE URBIZU'' (O.S)
2018 September 28th
4m. 47s.
Perlak
Interview to ''EL ÁNGEL'' (Pearls)
Luis Ortega (director), Chino Daría (actor), Lorenzo Ferro (actor).
2018 September 28th
3m. 41s.
Official Selection
Interview to ''PETER STRICKLAND'' ''IN FABRIC'' (O.S)
2018 September 28th
3m. 18s.
Official Selection
Interiview to ''HIGH LIFE'' (O.S)
2018 September 27th
5m. 9s.
Official Selection
Interview to ''QUIÉN TE CANTARÁ'' (O.S)
2018 September 26th
4m. 49s.
Perlak
Interview to ''PAWEL PAWLIKOWSKI'' ''ZIMNA WOJNA/COLD WATER'' (Pearls)
2018 September 26th
4m. 33s.
Perlak
Interview to ''PÁJAROS DE VERANO'' (Pearls)
The day of...
8
2018 September 29th
3m. 27s.
The Day of ''TECHNOLOGY''
2018 September 28th
3m. 39s.
The Day of ''NUEVOS TALENTOS''
2018 September 27th
3m. 4s.
The day of the Jury
2018 September 26th
3m. 47s.
The Day of ''WOMEN''
2018 September 25th
3m. 43s.
The Day of ''MURIEL BOX
2018 September 24th
4m. 11s.
Donostia Award Special Screenings
The Day of ''HIROKAZU KOREEDA''
2018 September 22nd
3m. 34s.
The day of The Ceremony
2018 September 22nd
33m.
Made in Spain
The day of ''FOTOGRAMAS''
Industry
11
2018 September 26th
1h. 20m. 20s.
Round Table ''Glocal: Diversity in European Cinema as a Market Value''
2018 September 26th
1h. 32m. 39s.
Round Table ''Latin America: Women and Film. The Emerging Role of Women in Latin American Cinema''
2018 September 26th
19m. 2s.
''INDUSTRY AWARDS ANNOUNCEMENT''
2018 September 25th
1h. 11m. 36s.
Presentation ''Zinemaldia & Technology 2018''
2018 September 24th
1h. 34m. 31s.
Round table ''Back to the Future: How to Give Films Older Than 3 Years a Better Life and Market?''
2018 September 24th
1h. 12m. 8s.
Round table ''From Training to the Profession, a Return Journey''
2018 September 24th
1h. 55m. 23s.
Round table ''European Film Forum. International Film Funds: Co-Productions and Access to Markets''
2018 September 22nd
1h. 17m.
Conference Serial Narration. Panel I
2018 September 22nd
1h. 16m. 49s.
Conference Serial Narration. Panel II
 
VII Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum - #66SSIFF
Sections Showcase
16
2018 September 28th
1m. 7s.
Nest Film Students
2018 August 31st
5m. 40s.
Basque Cinema
2018 August 31st
2m. 21s.
Zinemira Award
2018 August 31st
2m. 47s.
Basque Cinema presentation
2018 August 29th
1m. 11s.
Culinary Zinema
2018 August 23rd
1m. 30s.
New Directors
2018 August 23rd
56s.
Made in Spain
2018 August 22nd
1m. 26s.
Zabaltegi Tabakalera
2018 August 16th
44s.
Films in Progress 34
2018 August 14th
1m. 24s.
Perlak
Others
3
2018 September 13th
1m. 17s.
AECID Award
2018 May 3rd
2m. 57s.
San Sebastian Festival presents its new graphic identity
2018 May 2nd
1m.
A living archive, open to the public will be the star project of the San Sebastian Festival’s 70th anniversary
You are in: Home >  > TV
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree