tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the66 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 191
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
Markus Schleinzer
111 min.
Drew Goddard
Closing Night Film Not in competition
140 min.
Felix Van Groeningen
120 min.
Tuva Novotny
102 min.
Telmo Esnal
Special Screenings
98 min.
(An Unexpected Love)
Juan Vera
Opening Film (In competition)
129 min.
(The Realm)
Rodrigo Sorogoyen
131 min.
(Between Two Waters)
Isaki Lacuesta
136 min.
Jorge Dorado
Enrique Urbizu
Not in competition
107 min.
Claire Denis
110 min.
Peter Strickland
118 min.
Carlos Vermut
124 min.
Benjamín Naishtat
109 min.
(Some Time Later)
José Luis Cuerda
Special Screenings
95 min.
Naomi Kawase
109 min.
Icíar Bollaín
109 min.
(Notes for a Heist Film)
León Siminiani
90 min.
Hannes Baumgartner
92 min.
(Julia and the Fox)
Inés María Barrionuevo
105 min.
(The Chambermaid)
Lila Avilés
102 min.
Laurits Flensted-Jensen
89 min.
(The Deer)
Koldo Almandoz
88 min.
(To War)
Francisco Marise
65 min.
Nataliia Meshchaninova
124 min.
Ash Mayfair
96 min.
(Journey to a Mother's Room)
Celia Rico Clavellino
94 min.
(Buy Me a Gun )
Julio Hernández Cordón
84 min.
(The Snatch Thief)
Agustín Toscano
IV Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum
93 min.
Ignacio Juricic Merillán
Films in Progress 33
80 min.
(A Family Submerged)
Maria Alché
Films in Progress 32
91 min.
Aly Muritiba
Films in Progress 32
100 min.
(Figures)
Eugenio Canevari
88 min.
(A Twelve-Year Night)
Alvaro Brechner
IV Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum
123 min.
(The Heiresses)
Marcelo Martinessi
Opening Night Film
97 min.
Beatriz Seigner
Films in Progress 33
89 min.
Martín Rodríguez Redondo
III Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum Films in Progress 31
80 min.
(Our Time)
Carlos Reygadas
173 min.
(Florianópolis Dream)
Ana Katz
107 min.
(Above 592 metres)
Maddi Barber
Zinemira Kimuak
25 min.
Federico Veiroj
75 min.
Lucile Hadzihalilovic
6 min.
Phuttiphong Aroonpheng
105 min.
(The Wolf House)
Joaquín Cociña
Cristóbal León
73 min.
(The Daughters of Fire)
Albertina Carri
115 min.
(Those Who Desire)
Elena López Riera
24 min.
José Luis Torres Leiva
13 min.
Jean-Gabriel Périot
14 min.
Virgil Vernier
98 min.
(Theatre of War)
Lola Arias
77 min.
(Trot)
Xacio Baño
Ikusmira Berriak I
87 min.
Bradley Cooper
Not in competition
135 min.
Jia Zhang-ke
135 min.
Spike Lee
134 min.
Nadine Labaki
Closing Night Film
124 min.
Luis Ortega
114 min.
Damien Chazelle
141 min.
Lukas Dhont
105 min.
Kirill Serebrennikov
128 min.
Mamoru Hosoda
100 min.
Ryusuke Hamaguchi
119 min.
(Birds of Passage)
Cristina Gallego
Ciro Guerra
125 min.
Jaime Rosales
107 min.
Alfonso Cuarón
135 min.
Jafar Panahi
100 min.
Jacques Audiard
120 min.
Raúl De la Fuente
Damian Nenow
86 min.
Pawel Pawlikowski
89 min.
Aitor Bereziartua
Ander Iriarte
Closing Night Film
73 min.
(Jaén, Virgin & Extra)
José Luis López-Linares
90 min.
Yim Soon-rye
103 min.
Eric Khoo
90 min.
(Tegui: A Family Affair)
Alfred Oliveri
Opening Night Film
61 min.
Miguel Ángel Jiménez Colmenar
95 min.
(Almost Forty)
David Trueba
87 min.
(Facing the Wind)
Meritxell Colell
105 min.
(The Warning)
Daniel Calparsoro
92 min.
Gustavo Sánchez
75 min.
(Sunday's Illness)
Ramón Salazar
113 min.
(Distances)
Elena Trapé
99 min.
(Hopelessly Devout)
Marta Díaz De Lope Díaz
87 min.
(Perfect Strangers)
Álex De La Iglesia
100 min.
Sergio Oksman
73 min.
Isabel Coixet
113 min.
(Mother)
Josu Martinez
Zinemira Kimuak
7 min.
Maria Elorza
Zinemira Kimuak
14 min.
(The Skin of the Wolf)
Samu Fuentes
110 min.
Joaquín Calderón
83 min.
(Chests)
Juanmi Gutiérrez
90 min.
Fermin Muguruza
Closing Night Film
87 min.
(Errementari: The Blacksmith and the Devil)
Paul Urkijo Alijo
99 min.
(The Great Expedition)
Iban del Campo
Zinemira Kimuak
11 min.
Antonio Díaz Huerta
80 min.
Oskar Alegria
Özcan Alper
Asier Altuna Iza
Mireia Gabilondo
Eugène Green
Itziar Leemans
Carlos Machado Quintela
Josu Martinez
Fermin Muguruza
Ane Muñoz Mitxelena
Maider Oleaga
Maialen Sarasua
96 min.
Txuspo Poyo
63 min.
Miguel Ángel Jiménez
Zinemira Kimuak
19 min.
(The Night Takes Us)
David González Rudiez
62 min.
David Rodríguez Losada
70 min.
Oier Aranzabal
105 min.
(The Spy Within)
Cristóbal Fernández
Ana Schulz
Opening Night Film
88 min.
(Don’t Wake Me Up)
Sara Fantova
Zinemira Kimuak
21 min.
(Waiting)
Pello Gutiérrez
Zinemira Kimuak
13 min.
(Madrid on fire)
Paco León
Anna R.Costa
234 min.
Javier Fesser
124 min.
Karey Kirkpatrick
96 min.
Laurentia Genske
19 min.
Raven Jackson
25 min.
Andrey Klychnikov
30 min.
Esther Niemeier
30 min.
Óscar Vincentelli Chirimelli
6 min.
Noel Cleary, Alexs Stadermann
83 min.
Paul King
103 min.
Toby Genkel, Reza Memari
85 min.
Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher, Bob Logan
101 min.
(The Prince)
Sebastián Muñoz
120 min.
Omar Zúñiga Hidalgo
106 min.
(The Sharks)
Lucía Garibaldi
72 min.
(Mateina)
Pablo Abdala
Joaquín Peñagaricano
115 min.
(Neither Hero nor Traitor)
Nicolás Savignone
77 min.
Carlos Piñeiro
75 min.
Henry Cass
83 min.
Francis Searle
90 min.
David MacDonald
98 min.
Compton Bennett
81 min.
Arthur Crabtree
94 min.
Bernard Knowles
94 min.
Muriel Box
82 min.
David MacDonald
92 min.
Kenneth Annakin
97 min.
Terence Fisher
90 min.
Muriel Box
87 min.
Muriel Box
94 min.
Muriel Box
87 min.
Muriel Box
82 min.
Harold French
87 min.
David MacDonald
91 min.
Muriel Box
86 min.
Muriel Box
Bernard Knowles
89 min.
Bernard Knowles
89 min.
Muriel Box
62 min.
Compton Bennett
94 min.
Muriel Box
100 min.
Compton Bennett
100 min.
Muriel Box
81 min.
Muriel Box
79 min.
Muriel Box
81 min.
Tassos Gerakinis
94 min.
(Queen Lear)
Pelin Esmer
74 min.
( Invisible)
Ignas Jonynas
103 min.
Iñaki Peñafiel
94 min.
(A March to Remember)
Víctor Cabaco
90 min.
Paul Thomas Anderson
130 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree