Click below if you have problems Reading this e-mail or want to change language:
| english | castellano | euskara |
Follows us

Official Sponsors:
rtve.es Gas Natural - Fenosa movistar+
64 edition. 2016 Awards

Share on
Facebook

Share on
Twitter

Official awards - FIAPF

Golden Shell for Best Film

 

Special Jury Prize

ex-aequo
Emiliano Torres (Argentina - France)
 
 
ex-aequo
Johannes Nyholm (Sweden - Denmark)
 
 

Silver Shell for Best Director

Hong Sang-soo (South Korea)
 
 

Silver Shell for Best Actress

Xiaogang Feng (China)
 
 

Silver Shell for Best Actor

Alberto Rodrguez (Spain)
 
 

Jury Prize for Best Screenplay

ISABEL PEA, RODRIGO SOROGOYEN
Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Spain)
 
 

Jury Prize for Best Cinematography

Emiliano Torres (Argentina - France)
 
 

Other official awards

Kutxabank-New Directors Award

Sofia Exarchou (Greece - Poland)
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
Morgan Simon (France)
 
 

Horizontes Award

Pepa San Martn (Chile - Argentina)
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
Ana Cristina Barragn (Ecuador - Mexico - Greece)
 
 

Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award

Thorsten Schte (France - Germany)
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
Cortometraje
Chema Garca Ibarra (Turkey)
 
 

San Sebastin, European Capital of Culture 2016 Audience Award

Ken Loach (UK - France - Belgium)
 
 
AWARD TO THE EUROPEAN FILM
Claude Barras (Switzerland - France)
 
 

Irizar Basque Film Award

Juan Palacios
 
 

EROSKI youth award

Maysaloun Hamoud (Israel - France)
 
 

V Europe-Latin America Co-Production Forum Awards

V EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION FORUM BEST PROJECT AWARD
Javier Van de Couter (Argentina)
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION TO THE PROJECT
Maura Delpero (Italy - Argentina)
 
 
EFADs-CACI EUROPE-LATIN AMERICA CO-PRODUCTION GRANT
Juan Pablo Flix (Argentina - Spain - France)
 
 
ARTE INTERNATIONAL PRIZE
Maura Delpero (Italy - Argentina)
 
 

Films in Progress 30 Awards

FILMS IN PROGRESS 30 INDUSTRY AWARD
Santiago Esteves (Argentina)
 
 
CACI/IBERMEDIA TV FILMS IN PROGRESS AWARD
Santiago Esteves (Argentina)
 
 

15th International Film Students Meeting Awards

dffb
PANAVISION AWARD
Francy Fabritz (Germany)
DFFB - Berlin Film Conservatory (Germany)
 
 
PANAVISION AWARD. SPECIAL NOMINAL MENTION
Leonardo van Dijl (Belgium)
LUCA School of Arts (Belgium)
 
 
ORONA AWARD
Carlos Lenin Trevio (Mexico)
Centro Universitario de Estudios Cinematogrficos CUEC-UNAM (Mexico)
 
 
ORONA AWARD. SPECIAL NOMINAL MENTION
Valeria Fernndez (Argentina)
Universidad del Cine (Argentina)
 
 

Other Awards

TVE-Another Look Award

Maysaloun Hamoud (Israel - France)
 
 

Spanish Cooperation Award

Felipe Guerrero (Colombia - Argentina - Netherlands - Germany - Greece)
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
Kiro Russo (Bolivia - Qatar )
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
Eliane Caff (Brazil - France - Spain)
 
 

Tokyo Gohan Award

Peter Svatek (Canada)
 
 

Parallel awards

FIPRESCI Award

William Oldroyd (UK)
 
 

Zinemaldia FEROZ Award

El Espa de las Mil Caras, AIE
 

Award to the Basque Best Screenplay

 

Greenpeace - Lurra Award

Jrme Salle (France - Belgium)
 
 

SIGNIS Award

Bertrand Bonello (France - Germany - Belgium)
 
 
SPECIAL MENTION
J.A. Bayona (Spain)
 
 

Guipuzcoan Blood-Donors Association Corresponding to the Solidarity Award

Emmanuelle Bercot (France)
 
 

Sebastiane Award

Maysaloun Hamoud (Israel - France)
 


Official Sponsors:

rtve.es Gas Natural - Fenosa movistar+

Official Collaborators:
AUDI KUTXABANK

Associated Institutions:

Ayuntamiento de San Sebastián Diputación de Gipuzcoa Gobierno Vasco Ministerio de cultura, educación y deporte


Festival de San Sebastián
San Sebastian International Film Festival | Castellano | Euskara | English |
You receive this email because your details are in the mailing list of the San Sebastian International Film Festival to send information about it. If you wish to unsubscribe, please reply to this email and write "unsubscribe" in the subject.
Add us to your address book, safe senders list or contac list to and make sure you receive all our informations and news in your inbox.