tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Agenda > Agenda
AGENDA - Saturday 22nd
29
Saturday
28
Friday
27
Thursday
26
Wednesday
25
Tuesday
24
Monday
23
Sunday
22
Saturday
21
Friday

Arrivals

 María Cristina Hotel
09:15
Andrea Frigerio
  Rojo (Official Selection)
Actress

09:45
Darío Grandinetti
  Rojo (Official Selection)
Actor

09:45
Ingrid García Jonsson
  Smallfoot (Velodrome)
  Smallfoot (Movies for kids)

09:45
El Chojin
  Smallfoot (Velodrome)
Musician
  Smallfoot (Movies for kids)
Musician

11:40
Thierry Frémaux

12:25
Miquel Fernández García
  Smallfoot (Velodrome)
  Smallfoot (Movies for kids)

12:25
Josep Mª Pou
  El reino (Official Selection)
Actor

13:40
Laura de la Uz
  Yuli (Official Selection)
Actress

15:15
Keyvin Martínez
  Yuli (Official Selection)
Actor

15:30
Alfredo Castro Gómez
  Rojo (Official Selection)
Actor

15:40
Pawel Pawlikowski
  Zimna wojna / Cold War (Perlak)
Director, Screenwriter

18:40
Hirokazu Koreeda
  Manbiki kazoku / Shoplifters (Donostia Award Special Screenings)
Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor

 Londres Hotel
11:50
Michel Ocelot
  Dilili À Paris / Dilili in Paris (Velodrome)
Director, Screenwriter

12:00
Judith Hofmann
  Der Unschuldige / The Innocent (Official Selection)
Actress

17:20
Álvaro Fernández Longoria
  Yuli (Official Selection)
Producer
  Ni distintos ni diferentes: Campeones (Velodrome)
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  Campeones (Velodrome)
Producer

Press Conference

10:30
(Official Selection)
Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Louis Garrel (Director)
  • Jean Claude Carrière (Screenwriter)
  • Laetitia Casta (Actress)
  • Lily-Rose Depp (Actress)
  • JOSEPH ENGEL (Actor)

  • 12:30
    SPANISH NATIONAL CINEMA AWARD presentation
    Tabakalera - Prisma
  • Esther García Rodríguez (RTVE-Another Look Award Jury, National Cinematography Award)

  • 14:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Peña (Screenwriter)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Nacho Fresneda (Actor)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Josep Mª Pou (Actor)
  • Ana Wagener (Actress)
  • Luis Zahera (Actor)
  • Gerardo Herrero Pérez-Gamir (Producer)
  • Mercedes Gamero (Executive Producer)

  • 16:30
    DONOSTIA AWARD: DANNY DEVITO | SMALLFOOT
    (Velodrome)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Danny DeVito (Voice, Donostia Award)

  • 18:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Press Conference Room
  • Simon Jaquemet (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Judith Hofmann (Actress)
  • Noemi Schreiber (Actress)
  • Thomas Schüpbach (Actor)
  • Anna Tenta (Actress)
  • Tolga Dilsiz (Producer)
  • Aurelius Eisenreich (Producer)
  • URS-PETER WOLTERS (Actor)

  • Photocall

    09:40
    (Official Selection)
    Aquarium
  • Louis Garrel (Director)
  • Jean Claude Carrière (Screenwriter)
  • Laetitia Casta (Actress)
  • Lily-Rose Depp (Actress)
  • JOSEPH ENGEL (Actor)

  • 13:50
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Peña (Screenwriter)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Nacho Fresneda (Actor)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Josep Mª Pou (Actor)
  • Ana Wagener (Actress)
  • Luis Zahera (Actor)
  • Mariela Besuievsky (Producer)
  • Gerardo Herrero Pérez-Gamir (Producer)
  • Mercedes Gamero (Executive Producer)

  • 15:20
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Simon Jaquemet (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Judith Hofmann (Actress)
  • Thomas Schüpbach (Actor)

  • 16:00
    DONOSTIA AWARD: DANNY DEVITO | SMALLFOOT
    (Velodrome)
    Kursaal - Terrace
  • Danny DeVito (Voice, Donostia Award)
  • Miquel Fernández García (Voice)
  • Ingrid García Jonsson (Voice)
  • Javier Gutiérrez (Voice)
  • Álvaro Morte (Voice)
  • Fabiola Escribá (Translator, Translator)
  • El Chojin (Musician)

  • Desayunos Horizontes

    11:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Julio Feo

    (Horizontes Latinos)
  • Marcelo Martinessi (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ana Brun (Actress)
  • Margarita Irún (Actress)
  • Ana Ivanova (Actress)

  • TCM Meetings

    14:00
    VE Theatre - Club
    Presenter: Juan Zavala

  • Bruno Dumont (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alane Delhaye (Actor)
  • Philippe Jore (Actor)
  • Bernard Pruvost (Actor)

  • Red carpet Photocall

    17:55
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Raúl de la Fuente (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Damian Nenow (Director)
  • Amaia Remírez (Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Jaroslaw Sawko (Producer)

  • 19:00
    DONOSTIA AWARD: DANNY DEVITO
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Isabel Peña (Screenwriter)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Nacho Fresneda (Actor)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Josep Mª Pou (Actor)
  • Ana Wagener (Actress)
  • Luis Zahera (Actor)
  • Gerardo Herrero Pérez-Gamir (Producer)
  • Mercedes Gamero (Executive Producer)
  • Danny DeVito (Donostia Award)

  • 20:00
    (Perlak)
    VE Theatre - Red Carpet
  • Mamoru Hosoda (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yuichiro Saito (Producer)
  • Minami Ichikawa (Executive Producer)

  • 21:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera - Terrace
  • Bruno Dumont (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alane Delhaye (Actor)
  • Philippe Jore (Actor)
  • Bernard Pruvost (Actor)

  • 22:30
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal - K1 Red Carpet
  • Louis Garrel (Director)
  • Jean Claude Carrière (Screenwriter)
  • Laetitia Casta (Actress)
  • Lily-Rose Depp (Actress)
  • JOSEPH ENGEL (Actor)

  • Gala

    19:30
    Donostia Award Ceremony Danny DeVito
    (Official Selection)
    Kursaal, 1

    Presentations and colloquiums

    12:00
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)
  • Claudia Steffen (Co-producer)
  • Marta Campana (Associate Producer)
  • Juan Federico Alché (Distribution in Spain)

  • 16:30
    (Horizontes Latinos)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)

  • 18:15
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Raúl de la Fuente (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Damian Nenow (Director)
  • Amaia Remírez (Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Jaroslaw Sawko (Producer)

  • 18:15
    (New Directors)
    Antiguo Berri, 6
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • León Siminiani (Director, Screenwriter)

  • 18:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Culinary Zinema)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alfred Oliveri (Director, Producer)

  • 19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1

    19:00
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation 

    19:30
    (Made in Spain)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Sergio Oksman (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Jesús Ulled Nadal (Producer)
  • Elvira Morales Sales (Executive Producer)
  • Jaume Figueras Rabert (Participant)
  • Maruja Torres (Participant)
  • Antonio Ulled Nadal (Participant)

  • 19:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 9
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oier Aranzabal Etxabarria (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Urdangarin (Actor)
  • Ritxi Lizartza (Executive Producer)
  • Iker Treviño Aranzabal (Director of Photography, Assistant Director)
  • María Vallejo Ilarduya (Production Director)

  • 20:30
    (Perlak)
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
     Presentation 
  • Mamoru Hosoda (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yuichiro Saito (Producer)
  • Minami Ichikawa (Executive Producer)

  • 21:30
    (New Directors)
    Kursaal, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Max Hubacher (Actor)
  • Stefan Eichenberger (Producer)
  • Urs Frey (Producer)
  • Ivan Madeo (Producer)
  • Sven Wälti (Co-Producer)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)
  • Christof Schertenleib (Film Editor)
  • Nina Moser (Production Assistant)
  • Demian Wohler (Set Designer)

  • 21:30
    (Zabaltegi-Tabakalera)
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Bruno Dumont (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alane Delhaye (Actor)
  • Philippe Jore (Actor)
  • Bernard Pruvost (Actor)

  • 22:00
    (Zinemira)
    Trueba, 2
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquín Calderón Jiménez (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Izaskun Iturri (Screenwriter, Assistant Director, Artistic Director)
  • Agustín Barandiarán (Co-Producer, Actor, Composer)
  • Manuel Diaz (Executive Producer)
  • Pablo Blanco Somoza (Film Editor)

  • 22:30
    (Zinemira)
    Principe, 10
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Director)
  • Ana Schulz (Director)
  • Juan Gutierrez (Participant)
  • Frauke Schulz Utermöhl (Participant)

  • Other activities

    12:00
    Velodrome

    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree