tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Friday 21st
30 screenings
Fri. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 129 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
129 m.
Fri. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Velodrome
Movies for kids - 103 m.
Velodrome
Basque version.
Organized through schools
Screening 1 of 6
Movies for kids
103 m.
Fri. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 114 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection
114 m.
Fri. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos
97 m.
Fri. 21st
14:00
21st
14:00
Principal
New Directors - 90 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors
90 m.
Fri. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
119 m.
Fri. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
FIPRESCI Grand Prix - 130 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Screening 1 of 1
FIPRESCI Grand Prix
130 m.
Fri. 21st
16:15
21st
16:15
Principe, 6
Muriel Box - 89 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 2
Muriel Box
89 m.
Fri. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Principal
Perlak - 86 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Perlak
86 m.
Fri. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Opening Film (In competition)
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Marcelo Martinessi (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ana Brun (Actress)
  • Margarita Irún (Actress)
  • Ana Ivanova (Actress)
  • Sebastián Peña Escobar (Producer)
  • Agustina Chiarino (Co-producer)
  • Claudia Steffen (Co-producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    97 m.
    Fri. 21st
    17:00
    21st
    17:00
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Marta Diaz de Lope Diaz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carmen Flores (Actress)
  • Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Fri. 21st
    17:00
    21st
    17:00
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Fri. 21st
    18:15
    21st
    18:15
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 6
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Fri. 21st
    18:15
    21st
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 86 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    86 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:00
    21st
    19:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:00
    21st
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 5
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:00
    21st
    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Inauguration
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Director)
  • Ana Schulz (Director)
  • Juan Barrero (Producer)
  • Juan Gutierrez (Participant)
  • Frauke Schulz Utermöhl (Participant)
  • Zinemira
    88 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:30
    21st
    19:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • David González Rudiez (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Director of Photography)
  • Carlos Algaba (Actor)
  • Luis Alonso (Actor)
  • Cruz Lopez - Cortón (Actress)
  • Soraya Peña (Actress)
  • Ángela Vigil Martínez (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Zinemira
    62 m.
    Fri. 21st
    20:00
    21st
    20:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 6
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Fri. 21st
    20:15
    21st
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Fri. 21st
    21:00
    21st
    21:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Opening Film (In competition)
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Fri. 21st
    21:30
    21st
    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 90 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • León Siminiani (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Oscar Alejandro Vincentelli Chirimelly (Assistant Director, Soinu-Teknikaria)
  • Stefan Schmitz (Producer)
  • María Zamora (Producer)
  • Mª Luisa Matienzo Herrero (Co-producer)
  • Giuseppe Truppi (Director of Photography)
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Film Editor)
  • Mery Herrera (Production Assistant)
  • Agustín Serna (Postproduction)
  • New Directors
    90 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 6
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquín Calderón Jiménez (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Izaskun Iturri (Screenwriter, Assistant Director, Artistic Director)
  • Agustín Barandiarán (Co-Producer, Actor, Composer)
  • Manuel Diaz (Executive Producer)
  • Pablo Blanco Somoza (Film Editor)
  • Zinemira
    83 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Principal
    Velodrome - 96 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 3
    Velodrome
    96 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:15
    21st
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    The print is not in perfect condition. Free entrance. It is required to acquire the ticket free of charge.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:30
    21st
    22:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:30
    21st
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Fri. 21st
    24:00
    21st
    24:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Perlak
    100 m.
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree