tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Saturday 22nd
58 screenings
Sat. 22nd
09:00
22nd
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 75 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection
75 m.
Sat. 22nd
09:30
22nd
09:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 131 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
131 m.
Sat. 22nd
09:30
22nd
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 90 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors
90 m.
Sat. 22nd
10:00
22nd
10:00
Principal
New Directors - 92 m.
Principal
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
New Directors
92 m.
Sat. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 131 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection
131 m.
Sat. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 109 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
109 m.
Sat. 22nd
12:00
22nd
12:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 91 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)
  • Claudia Steffen (Co-producer)
  • Marta Campana (Associate Producer)
  • Juan Federico Alché (Distribution in Spain)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    91 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Trueba, 2
    Movies for kids - 88 m.
    Trueba, 2
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    88 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Velodrome
    CONCERT & SCREENING A Walk through Film
    Other activities
    Velodrome
    Free admission with previously withdran tickets from the Festival information points.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Other activities
     
    Sat. 22nd
    14:00
    22nd
    14:00
    Principal
    Velodrome - 95 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 2
    Velodrome
    95 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:00
    22nd
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 6
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:00
    22nd
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 79 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    79 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:15
    22nd
    16:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 79 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    79 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:15
    22nd
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 131 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    131 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 6
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Polish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 6
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    62 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 95 m.
    Velodrome
    Dubbed into Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Velodrome
    95 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Trueba, 1
    Movies for kids - 83 m.
    Trueba, 1
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    83 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:00
    22nd
    18:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 6
     Presentation 
  • Raúl de la Fuente (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Damian Nenow (Director)
  • Amaia Remírez (Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Jaroslaw Sawko (Producer)
  • Perlak
    86 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • León Siminiani (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    90 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 91 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    91 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:30
    22nd
    18:30
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)
  • Zinemira
    90 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Inauguration
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alfred Oliveri (Director, Producer)
  • Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 1 of 4
     
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Trueba, 2
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:30
    22nd
    19:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 131 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Danny DeVito
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    131 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:30
    22nd
    19:30
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 73 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Sergio Oksman (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Jesús Ulled Nadal (Producer)
  • Elvira Morales Sales (Executive Producer)
  • Jaume Figueras Rabert (Participant)
  • Maruja Torres (Participant)
  • Antonio Ulled Nadal (Participant)
  • Made in Spain
    73 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:30
    22nd
    19:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English, Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oier Aranzabal Etxabarria (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Urdangarin (Actor)
  • Ritxi Lizartza (Executive Producer)
  • Iker Treviño Aranzabal (Director of Photography, Assistant Director)
  • María Vallejo Ilarduya (Production Director)
  • Zinemira
    105 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:45
    22nd
    19:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:15
    22nd
    20:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:15
    22nd
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:30
    22nd
    20:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 6
     Presentation 
  • Mamoru Hosoda (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yuichiro Saito (Producer)
  • Minami Ichikawa (Executive Producer)
  • Perlak
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:30
    22nd
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    97 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:30
    22nd
    20:30
    Principe, 3
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    21:30
    22nd
    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Max Hubacher (Actor)
  • Stefan Eichenberger (Producer)
  • Urs Frey (Producer)
  • Ivan Madeo (Producer)
  • Sven Wälti (Co-Producer)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)
  • Christof Schertenleib (Film Editor)
  • Nina Moser (Production Assistant)
  • Demian Wohler (Set Designer)
  • New Directors
    92 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    21:30
    22nd
    21:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (4 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Bruno Dumont (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alane Delhaye (Actor)
  • Philippe Jore (Actor)
  • Bernard Pruvost (Actor)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:00
    22nd
    22:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 6
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:00
    22nd
    22:00
    Principal
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 6
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:00
    22nd
    22:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquín Calderón Jiménez (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Izaskun Iturri (Screenwriter, Assistant Director, Artistic Director)
  • Agustín Barandiarán (Co-Producer, Actor, Composer)
  • Manuel Diaz (Executive Producer)
  • Pablo Blanco Somoza (Film Editor)
  • Zinemira
    83 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:15
    22nd
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 10
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Director)
  • Ana Schulz (Director)
  • Juan Gutierrez (Participant)
  • Frauke Schulz Utermöhl (Participant)
  • Zinemira
    88 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
    Zinemira
    63 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:45
    22nd
    22:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    23:00
    22nd
    23:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    24:00
    22nd
    24:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Perlak
    86 m.
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree