tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Monday 24th
69 screenings
Mon. 24th
09:00
24th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 120 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection
120 m.
Mon. 24th
09:30
24th
09:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 103 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 3 of 5
Official Selection
103 m.
Mon. 24th
09:30
24th
09:30
Principal
New Directors - 124 m.
Principal
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors
124 m.
Mon. 24th
09:30
24th
09:30
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 114 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 6 of 6
Official Selection
114 m.
Mon. 24th
10:00
24th
10:00
Velodrome
Movies for kids - 103 m.
Velodrome
Basque version.
Organized through schools
Screening 2 of 6
Movies for kids
103 m.
Mon. 24th
10:30
24th
10:30
Principe, 9
Official Selection - 95 m.
Principe, 9
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection
95 m.
Mon. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 103 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
103 m.
Mon. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 111 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
111 m.
Mon. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 128 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Russian, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
128 m.
Mon. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 95 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Special Screenings - Out of Competition
Screening 1 of 6
Official Selection
95 m.
Mon. 24th
12:00
24th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 124 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Screening 2 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Stepan Devonin (Actor)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    124 m.
    Mon. 24th
    14:00
    24th
    14:00
    Principal
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Dutch) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Perlak
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (English, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 6
    Perlak
    86 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Russian, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    New Directors - 124 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    124 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 91 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    91 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Made in Spain - 80 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Diana Toucedo Crespo (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Cristina Bodelón (Executive Producer)
  • Lara Vilanova (Director of Photography)
  • Oriol Gallart (Film Editor, Sound Designer)
  • Made in Spain
    80 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 139 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    139 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:15
    24th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Filipino) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:15
    24th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 62 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    62 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:30
    24th
    16:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:30
    24th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Camila Groch (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    107 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:30
    24th
    16:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 73 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    73 m.
    Mon. 24th
    17:00
    24th
    17:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Polish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Trueba, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Ines Moldavsky (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 3 of 4
     
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 96 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English, Italian) electronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    96 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)
  • Zinemira
    90 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:30
    24th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:30
    24th
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Moya Redrado (Producer, Screenwriter, Actor)
  • Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:30
    24th
    18:30
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Antonio Díaz Huerta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Aitor Francesena (Actor)
  • Sergio Frade (Producer)
  • Alexander García de Vicuña (Co-Producer)
  • Zinemira
    80 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Claire Foy (Actress)
  • Ryan Gosling (Actor)
  • Perlak
    141 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:30
    24th
    19:30
    Principe, 7
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 6
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:30
    24th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Anna Castillo (Actress)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Josep Amorós (Producer)
  • Sandra Tapia (Executive Producer)
  • New Directors
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:30
    24th
    19:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Klasikoa - 89 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Italian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Presented by Thierry Frémaux, director of the Cannes Festival and of the Lumière Institute
    Screening 1 of 1
     Presentation   
    Klasikoa
    89 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:00
    24th
    20:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    88 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:15
    24th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 83 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    83 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:15
    24th
    20:15
    Trueba, 1
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oier Aranzabal Etxabarria (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Urdangarin (Actor)
  • Ritxi Lizartza (Executive Producer)
  • Iker Treviño Aranzabal (Director of Photography, Assistant Director)
  • María Vallejo Ilarduya (Production Director)
  • Zinemira
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Screening 4 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Romain Laguna (Director)
  • Zéa Duprez (Actress)
  • Charles Phillippe (Producer)
  • Lucile Ric (Producer)
  • New Directors
    85 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Principe, 3
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    62 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    With subtitles for the hearing impaired, audiodescription, and sign language in Spanish through WhatsCine app
    Screening 5 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    21:00
    24th
    21:00
    Principe, 2
    New Directors - 76 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)
  • Riko Kurokawa (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    76 m.
    Mon. 24th
    21:00
    24th
    21:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (4 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 120 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    120 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Principal
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    83 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Telmo Esnal (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Official Selection
    98 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 123 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    123 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Trueba, 2
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Russian, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:30
    24th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Juan Pablo Miller (Producer)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:30
    24th
    22:30
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 75 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Gustavo Sánchez (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Carlos Bayona (Producer)
  • Sandra Hermida Muñiz (Producer)
  • Soledad Martínez (Producer)
  • Javier Soto (Producer)
  • Juan Antonio Bayona (Executive Producer)
  • Fiona Vidal-Quadras (Executive Producer)
  • Made in Spain
    75 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:30
    24th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Txuspo Poyo Mendia (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Jaime Cuenca (Screenwriter)
  • Zinemira
    63 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:45
    24th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:45
    24th
    22:45
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:45
    24th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree