tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Wednesday 26th
80 screenings
Wed. 26th
09:00
26th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 124 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 6
Official Selection
124 m.
Wed. 26th
09:30
26th
09:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Official Selection - 109 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (Japanese, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
109 m.
Wed. 26th
09:30
26th
09:30
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 65 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors
65 m.
Wed. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Principal
New Directors - 65 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 4
New Directors
65 m.
Wed. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 20 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Session including: "SIRIN"
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students
20 m.
Wed. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 30 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
Session including: "PREMIER AMOUR / FIRST LOVE"
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students
30 m.
Wed. 26th
10:00
26th
10:00
Velodrome
Movies for kids - 103 m.
Velodrome
Basque version.
Organized through schools
Screening 4 of 6
Movies for kids
103 m.
Wed. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 109 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Japanese, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection
109 m.
Wed. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 96 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
96 m.
Wed. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Principal
Perlak - 134 m.
Principal
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
134 m.
Wed. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Principe, 7
Perlak - 135 m.
Principe, 7
O.V. (Spanish, Mixtec ) subtitles in English and in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
135 m.
Wed. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Perlak - 120 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 6
Perlak
120 m.
Wed. 26th
12:00
26th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 89 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Beatriz Seigner (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Thierry Lenouvel (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 13 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English, French) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "INCONFISSOES / UNCONFESSIONS", "VIOLETA+GUILLERMO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    13 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 22 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "THE GIRL WITH TWO HEADS", "VIOLETA+GUILLERMO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    22 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 6 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (No dialogues) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE GIRL WITH TWO HEADS", "INCONFISSOES / UNCONFESSIONS"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    6 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Trueba, 2
    EiTB Gala - 90 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 2 of 2
    EiTB Gala
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    14:30
    26th
    14:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 89 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Danish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    15:30
    26th
    15:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 139 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    139 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    125 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 4 of 6
    Official Selection
    95 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English, Italian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    102 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 96 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English, Italian) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    96 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:15
    26th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 91 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    91 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:15
    26th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:15
    26th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:30
    26th
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:30
    26th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 93 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Hernán Musaluppi (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    93 m.
    Wed. 26th
    17:00
    26th
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Wed. 26th
    17:00
    26th
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 14 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Mute) Mute Film
    Session including: "TROTE"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    14 m.
    Wed. 26th
    17:00
    26th
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 87 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "SONG FOR THE JUNGLE"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    87 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:00
    26th
    18:00
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:00
    26th
    18:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 103 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Soon-rye Yim (Director)
  • Culinary Zinema
    103 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Trueba, 1
    Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Camila Groch (Producer)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Art Director)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    107 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 89 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    Made in Spain - 99 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan, English, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    99 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:30
    26th
    18:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:30
    26th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 65 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • New Directors
    65 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:00
    26th
    19:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Albertina Carri (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • Mijal Katzowicz (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)
  • Érica Rivas (Actress)
  • Rocío Zuviria (Actress)
  • Eugenia Campos Guevara (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    115 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:00
    26th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Los que desean (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "BELMONTE"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Elena López Riera (Director, Screenwriter)
  • David Epiney (Producer)
  • Giuseppe Truppi (Director of Photography)
  • Raphaël Lefèvre (Film Editor)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    24 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:00
    26th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "LOS QUE DESEAN"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Actor)
  • Olivia Molinaro Eijo (Actress)
  • Fernando Franco (Producer, Teacher, Horizontes Award Jury)
  • Sandro Halphen (Executive Producer)
  • Juan José López (Executive Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    75 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:15
    26th
    19:15
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Japanese, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:30
    26th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 89 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Danish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Laurits Flensted-Jensen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Michella Bredahl (Actress)
  • Niklas Herskind (Actor)
  • Mark Kesby Jensen (Actor)
  • Noah Skovgaard Skands (Actor)
  • Julie Friis Walenciak (Producer)
  • Balthazar Hertel (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:30
    26th
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 75 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (English, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    75 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:00
    26th
    20:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 110 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    110 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:15
    26th
    20:15
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Dutch) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Perlak
    105 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:15
    26th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 6
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 88 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Basque) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Iraia Elias (Actress)
  • Erika Olaizola (Actress)
  • Javier Aguirre Erauso (Director of Photography)
  • Alazne Ameztoy (Soinu-Teknikaria)
  • New Directors
    88 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Trueba, 1
    Horizontes Latinos - 88 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    88 m.
    Wed. 26th
    21:30
    26th
    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    EiTB Gala - 90 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Gala EiTB
    Screening 1 of 2
     
    EiTB Gala
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    21:30
    26th
    21:30
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 139 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    139 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 13 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    13 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 73 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    73 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 92 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Made in Spain
    92 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 60 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Zinemira
    60 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:15
    26th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    94 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 96 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Vietnamese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    96 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 93 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    93 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    80 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 110 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Zinemira
    110 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Principal
    Velodrome - 87 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 2
    Velodrome
    87 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:45
    26th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:45
    26th
    22:45
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:45
    26th
    22:45
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 105 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Meritxell Colell (Director)
  • Ana Fernández (Actress)
  • Mónica Garcia (Actress)
  • Made in Spain
    105 m.
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree