Log-in to My Festival Sign out
tve Gas Natural Fenosa movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2017. 65th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programa guía en pdf

Programa 2017 en pdf
Day
Cinema
Section
Title


| 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
25th Monday
Se muestran 73 pases
Time Cinema Section Title Length 
09:00Kursaal, 1Official Selection
Una especie de familia
(A Sort of Family)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Public and Press Screening
96
09:30Kursaal, 2New Directors
Blue My Mind
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
97
09:30PrincipalNew Directors
Blue My Mind
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited Press and Guests. Priority for Preferential Admission and Press
97
09:30Teatro Victoria EugeniaOfficial Selection
Licht
(Mademoiselle Paradis)
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public and Press Screening
First screening
97
10:00VelódromoMovies for kids
Le Petit Prince - Printze Txikia / The Little Prince
Basque version.
Organized through schools
108
10:00Principe, 6Joseph Losey
X the Unknown
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Last screening.
81
12:00Kursaal, 1Official Selection
Licht
(Mademoiselle Paradis)
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public and Press Screening
97
12:00Kursaal, 2Horizontes Latinos
Las olas
(The Waves)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Presentation and Q&A Adrián Biniez (Director-Scriptwriter) Nicolás Avruj (Producer)
87
12:00Teatro Victoria EugeniaPearls
120 battements par minute (120 BPM) / 120 Beats per Minute
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Only Press and Accreditation-holders
First screening
143
12:30Principe, 6Joseph Losey
Time without Pity
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Last screening.
Presentation Presented by Michel Ciment (Critic)
85
14:00PrincipalNew Directors
Pailalim / Underground
O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited Press and Guests. Priority for Preferential Admission and Press
84
15:30Principe, 7Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
The Square
O.V. (Swedish, English, Danish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
144
16:00Antiguo Berri, 2Official Selection
Handia
O.V. (Basque) subtitles in Spanish.
114
16:00Teatro Victoria EugeniaPearls
You Were Never Really Here
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Presentation Lynne Ramsay (Director-Scriptwriter)
89
16:00Kursaal, 1Official Selection
Love Me Not
O.V. (Greek) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Public and Press Screening
99
16:00Principe, 3Official Selection
Uchiage hanabi, shita kara miruka? Yoko kara miruka? / Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or the Bottom?
O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
90
16:15Principe, 6Joseph Losey
The Criminal
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
First screening
Presentation Guest: Marek Losey
97
16:15Principe, 2New Directors
Village Rockstars
O.V. (assamese) subtitles in Spanish.
Last screening.
Presentation and Q&A Rimas Das (Director-Scriptwriter)
87
16:15Antiguo Berri, 6Horizontes Latinos
La novia del desierto
( The Desert Bride)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Last screening.
Presentation and Q&A Valeria Pivato (Director-Scriptwriter) Cecilia Atán (Director-Scriptwriter) Claudio Rissi (Actor)
78
16:30PrincipalPearls
You Were Never Really Here
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Accredited Press and Guests. Priority for Preferential Admission and Press
89
16:30Kursaal, 2New Directors
Pailalim / Underground
O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Presentation and Q&A Daniel Palacio (Director-Scriptwriter) Mara Lopez (Actress)
84
17:00Antiguo Berri, 7New Directors
Princesita
(Princess)
O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Presentation and Q&A Marialy Rivas (Zuzendaria-Gidoilaria) Juan de Dios Larraín Matte (Ekoizlea) Fernanda del Nido (Ekoizlea)
78
17:00Antiguo Berri, 8Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Plágan / Plague
O.V. (No dialogues) no dialogues
10
17:00Antiguo Berri, 8Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Spell Reel
O.V. (Portuguese, Fula, Guinea – Bissau Creola language, English, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
96
17:00Principe, 10Culinary Zinema: Film and gastronomy
The Cakemaker
O.V. (Hebrew, German, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
109
17:00Trueba, 2Made in Spain
Selfie
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
89
17:00Tabakalera-Sala 2Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
12 jours / 12 Days
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
88
18:00Museo San TelmoOther activities
Alfred Hitchcock. La ficción sin límites
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
First screening
56
18:15Teatro Victoria EugeniaOfficial Selection
Wonders of the Sea 3D
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Presentation Arnold Schwarzenegger (Narrator) Jean Jacques Mantello (Director-Scriptwriter) Jean Michel Cousteau (Director-Protagonist) Gavin McKinney (Director of photography) Christophe Jacquelin (Composer) Maisy Kay (Singer) François Mantello (Producer)
82
18:15Antiguo Berri, 6New Directors
Blue My Mind
O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
Last screening.
Presentation and Q&A Lisa Brühlmann (Director-Scriptwriter) Luna Wedler (Actress) Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen (Actress) Regula Grauwiler (Actress) Dominik Locher (Actor)
97
18:15Trueba, 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
The Square
O.V. (Swedish, English, Danish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Last screening.
144
18:15Principe, 7Official Selection
Le sens de la fête / C'est la vie!
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
115
18:15Principe, 2New Directors
Tigre
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Last screening.
Presentation Ulises Porra (Director) Barbara Sarasola-Day (Producer) Federico Eibuszyc (Producer)
92
18:30Principe, 6Joseph Losey
The Damned
First screening
87
18:30Antiguo Berri, 2Official Selection
Ni juge, ni soumise / So Help Me God
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
99
18:30Principe, 3Pearls
Jusqu'à la garde / Custody
O.V. (French) with Basque electronic subtitles.
90
18:30Principe, 9Culinary Zinema: Film and gastronomy
Ramen Heads
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Presentation Koki Shigeno (Director)
93
19:00PrincipalDonostia Award Special Sreenings
La cordillera
(The Summit)
O.V. (Spanish, English, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited Press and Guests. Priority for Preferential Admission and Press
First screening
114
19:00Kursaal, 2Horizontes Latinos
Los perros
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Presentation and Q&A Marcela Said (Director-Scriptwriter)
100
19:00VelódromoVelodrome
Operación Concha
(Operation Golden Shell)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Last screening.
102
19:00Kursaal, 1Official Selection
Licht
(Mademoiselle Paradis)
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
97
19:30Tabakalera-Sala 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Muchos Hijos, un Mono y un Castillo
(Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Presentation and Q&A Gustavo Salmerón (Director), Beatriz Montañez (Scriptwriter), Julia Salmeron Sanz (Actress), Antonio Salmerón (Actor), Paloma García-Cabanes Salmerón (Actress), Marian Garcés García Cabanes (Actress), Carolina Marín (Actress), Ramón García Salmerón (Actor), David García Salmerón (Actor), Raul de Torres (Editor/Co-scriptwriter), Dani Urdiales (Editor), Elena Viles (Producer)
88
19:30Antiguo Berri, 8Pearls
Sandome no satsujin / The Third Murder
O.V. (Japanese) with Basque electronic subtitles.
Last screening.
125
19:30Trueba, 2Culinary Zinema: Film and gastronomy
Michelin Stars - Tales from the Kitchen
O.V. (Spanish, English, Japanese, Danish, German, French) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
Presentation Rasmus Dinesen (Director-Scriptwriter)
82
19:30Antiguo Berri, 7Zinemira
Bi txirula
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Last screening.
85
19:30Principe, 10Savage Cinema
Tout là-haut / To the Top
O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Last screening.
98
19:30Tabakalera-Sala 2Joseph Losey
The Gypsy and the Gentleman
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Last screening.
107
20:15Teatro Victoria EugeniaOfficial Selection
Au revoir là-haut / See You Up There
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Presentation Albert Dupontel (Director) Catherine Bozorgan (Producer)
114
20:15Principe, 2Horizontes Latinos
Temporada de caza
(Hunting Season )
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Last screening.
Presentation and Q&A Natalia Gargiola (Director-Scriptwriter) Germán Palacios (Actor)
105
20:30Principe, 3Pearls
Teströl és lélekröl / On Body and Soul
O.V. (Hungarian) with Basque electronic subtitles.
115
20:30Principe, 6Joseph Losey
Eve
O.V. (English, Italian) electronic subtitles in Spanish
First screening
Presentation Presented by Michel Ciment (Critic)
125
20:30Antiguo Berri, 6Horizontes Latinos
Las hijas de Abril
(April's Daughters)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Presentation and Q&A Michel Franco (Director-Scriptwriter) Emma Suárez (Actress)
103
20:30Principe, 9Made in Spain
La mano invisible
(The Invisible Hand)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
First screening
Presentation David Macián (Director-Scriptwriter) Christen Joulin (Actor) Daniel Pérez Prada (Actor) Dani Cortazar (Scriptwriter-Editor)
83
20:45Antiguo Berri, 2Official Selection
Le sens de la fête / C'est la vie!
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
Last screening.
115
21:00Trueba, 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Saura(s)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Last screening.
95
21:30Kursaal, 2New Directors
Cargo
O.V. (Dutch, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
First screening
Presentation and Q&A Gilles Coulier (Director) Sam Louwyck (Actor) Sebastien Dewaele (Actor) Gilles De Schryver (Executive producer) Jeremy Forni (Co-producer France) David Williamson (Director of Photography) Tom Denoyette (Editor) Philippe Bertin (Art director) Matthias Hillegeer (Sound engineer) Bart Van Dijck (Line producer) Pieter Gaelens (Key grip) Benjamin Vandewater (gaffer)
91
22:00Kursaal, 1Official Selection
Una especie de familia
(A Sort of Family)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
96
22:00PrincipalNew Directors
Cargo
O.V. (Dutch, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited Press and Guests. Priority for Preferential Admission and Press
91
22:00Tabakalera-Sala 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Tesnota / Closeness
O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Presentation and Q&A Kantemir Balagov (Director-Scriptwriter) Darya Zhovner (Actress)
118
22:00Tabakalera-Sala 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
El sueño de Ana
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Presentation José Luis Torres Leiva (Director-Scriptwriter) Catalina Vergara (Producer)
9
22:00Antiguo Berri, 7Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
No intenso agora / In the Intense Now
O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Last screening.
127
22:00Antiguo Berri, 7Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Sram / Shame
O.V. (Bulgarian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Last screening.
24
22:00Tabakalera-Sala 2Joseph Losey
Blind Date
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Last screening.
95
22:30Antiguo Berri, 8Made in Spain
No sé decir adiós
(Can´t Say Goodbye)
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Last screening.
96
22:45Trueba, 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Geu-hu / The Day After
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
92
22:45Trueba, 1Zabaltegi - Tabakalera
Calipatria
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
8
22:45Teatro Victoria EugeniaPearls
120 battements par minute (120 BPM) / 120 Beats per Minute
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Voting session for the Audience Award
Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
Presentation Robin Campillo (Director-Scriptwriter) Nahuel Perez Biscayart (Actor)
143
22:45Principe, 2Joseph Losey
The Servant
116
22:45Principe, 3Donostia Award Special Sreenings
Visages, villages / Faces, places
O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
89
22:45Antiguo Berri, 6Pearls
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
115
22:45Principe, 9Made in Spain
Júlia ist
O.V. (German, Catalan, English, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
First screening
Presentation Elena Martin Gimeno (Director-Scriptwriter-Actress)
96
23:15Antiguo Berri, 2Official Selection
Ni juge, ni soumise / So Help Me God
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
99
24:00Kursaal, 2Pearls
120 battements par minute (120 BPM) / 120 Beats per Minute
O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
143
On sale
Tickets not available on advanced sales. On sale on the day of the screening.
Sold out
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree