tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

Tuesday 25th
76 screenings
Tue. 25th
09:00
25th
09:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 118 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Official Selection
118 m.
Tue. 25th
09:15
25th
09:15
Kursaal, 2
New Directors - 105 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Screening 3 of 4
New Directors
105 m.
Tue. 25th
09:30
25th
09:30
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 2 of 5
Donostia Award Special Screenings
110 m.
Tue. 25th
09:30
25th
09:30
Principal
New Directors - 88 m.
Principal
O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors
88 m.
Tue. 25th
10:00
25th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 25 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Session including: "CUKR A S?L / SUGAR AND SALT"
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students
25 m.
Tue. 25th
10:00
25th
10:00
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
Nest Film Students - 19 m.
Tabakalera-Theatre 1
O.V. (Czech) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Session including: "NETTLES"
Screening 1 of 1
Nest Film Students
19 m.
Tue. 25th
10:00
25th
10:00
Velodrome
Movies for kids - 103 m.
Velodrome
Basque version.
Organized through schools
Screening 3 of 6
Movies for kids
103 m.
Tue. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Kursaal, 1
Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 4 of 5
Donostia Award Special Screenings
110 m.
Tue. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 139 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
139 m.
Tue. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Principal
Perlak - 125 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
125 m.
Tue. 25th
12:00
25th
12:00
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 88 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Screening 1 of 3
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 19 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TMUNAT MISHPAHTI BESHNATI HYUD”GIMEL / PORTRAIT OF MY FAMILY IN MY 13TH YEAR"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    19 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 16 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Hebrew) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "EL MANGUITO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    16 m.
    Tue. 25th
    14:30
    25th
    14:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    102 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Polish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Cristina Gallego (Director, Producer)
  • Ciro Guerra Picón (Director)
  • Perlak
    125 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Ines Moldavsky (Director, Producer, Actress, Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:15
    25th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:15
    25th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (German) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    New Directors
    92 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:30
    25th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 88 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Actor, Zinemira Award)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)
  • Iraia Elias (Actress)
  • Erika Olaizola (Actress)
  • Marian Fernández Pascal (Executive Producer)
  • Javier Aguirre Erauso (Director of Photography)
  • Maider Gómez Intxauspe (Production Assistant)
  • Paola Moto (Production Assistant)
  • Alazne Ameztoy (Soinu-Teknikaria)
  • New Directors
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:30
    25th
    16:30
    Trueba, 1
    Made in Spain - 75 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    75 m.
    Tue. 25th
    17:00
    25th
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Juan Pablo Miller (Producer)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    105 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:00
    25th
    18:00
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Screening 6 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:00
    25th
    18:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:00
    25th
    18:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Polish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Russian, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 90 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    63 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Principe, 10
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:30
    25th
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, English, Italian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • José Luis López-Linares (Director, Producer)
  • Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:30
    25th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:45
    25th
    18:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 3 of 6
     Presentation 
  • José Luis Cuerda Martínez (Director)
  • Roberto Álamo (Actor)
  • Blanca Suárez (Actress)
  • Arturo Valls Mollá (Actor, Producer)
  • Official Selection
    95 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:00
    25th
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:00
    25th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Albertina Carri (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • Mijal Katzowicz (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)
  • Érica Rivas (Actress)
  • Rocío Zuviria (Actress)
  • Eugenia Campos Guevara (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    115 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Donostia Award Ceremony Judi Dench
    RED JOAN
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Judi Dench
    Screening 3 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)
  • Pau Brunet (Executive Producer)
  • Axel Shalson (Executive Producer)
  • New Directors
    102 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 88 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Principe, 2
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    125 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:00
    25th
    20:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 120 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    120 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    107 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 89 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    89 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Trueba, 2
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:30
    25th
    20:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:30
    25th
    20:30
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:30
    25th
    20:30
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 99 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan, English, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Elena Trapé (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marta Ramírez (Producer)
  • Made in Spain
    99 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:45
    25th
    20:45
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    New Directors
    85 m.
    Tue. 25th
    21:15
    25th
    21:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Zinemira - 60 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Basque Film Gala
    Screening 1 of 4
    Zinemira
    60 m.
    Tue. 25th
    21:30
    25th
    21:30
    Principal
    Velodrome - 234 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    FULL SERIES (8 EPISODES) 234 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 1 of 2
    Velodrome
    234 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    94 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 14 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Mute) Mute Film
    Session including: "TROTE"
    Screening 1 of 4
     
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    14 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 87 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "SONG FOR THE JUNGLE"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Xacio Baño (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Celso Bugallo (Actor)
  • Melania Cruz (Actress)
  • María Vázquez (Actress)
  • Luisa Romeo (Producer)
  • Marija Razgute (Co-producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    87 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 139 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    139 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:15
    25th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:15
    25th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Galician) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    80 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:15
    25th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English, Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    105 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Principe, 10
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 6
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 124 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Stepan Devonin (Actor)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    124 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 65 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Lola Mayo (Producer)
  • Damian Muñoz Paris (Producer)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Luiz Lepchak (Sound Designer)
  • Dani Sanchis (Distribution in Spain)
  • Mauro Maroto (Postproduction)
  • New Directors
    65 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 123 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    123 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    80 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:45
    25th
    22:45
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Filipino) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:45
    25th
    22:45
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 110 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • José Manuel Fuentes (Director)
  • Joseba Garmendia Etxaniz (Producer)
  • Maialen Sarasua (Film Editor)
  • Rosa Montes (Production Assistant)
  • Zinemira
    110 m.
    Tue. 25th
    23:00
    25th
    23:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
     
    Official Sponsors:
    Official Collaborators:
    Associated Institutions:
    © San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

    This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree