71SSIFF - 22/30 September 2023
Languages
Official
Sponsors
Media
Partner
Home Awards and Jury Members Awards
63 edition. 2015 Awards

Non-specialised competitive Festival. FIAPF A-list

Official awards - FIAPF

Golden Shell for Best Film

Rúnar Rúnarsson (Iceland - Denmark - Croatia)

Special Jury Prize

Lucile Hadzihalilovic (France - Belgium - Spain)

Silver Shell for Best Director

Joachim Lafosse (Belgium - France)

Silver Shell for Best Actress

YORDANKA ARIOSA
Agustí Villaronga (Spain - Dominican Rep.)

Silver Shell for Best Actor

ex-aequo
RICARDO DARIN
Cesc Gay (Spain - Argentina)
ex-aequo
JAVIER CÁMARA
Cesc Gay (Spain - Argentina)

Jury Prize for Best Screenplay

ARNAUD LARRIEU, JEAN-MARIE LARRIEU
Jean-Marie Larrieu, Arnaud Larrieu (France)

Jury Prize for Best Cinematography

MANU DACOSSE
Lucile Hadzihalilovic (France - Belgium - Spain)

Jury Special Mention

EL APÓSTATA / THE APOSTATE
Federico Veiroj (Spain - Uruguay - France)

Other official awards

Kutxabank-New Directors Award

Rudi Rosenberg (France)
SPECIAL MENTION
Peter Grönlund (Sweden)
SPECIAL MENTION
Sebastián Brahm (Chile)

Horizontes Award

Santiago Mitre (Argentina - Brazil - France)
SPECIAL MENTION - LUIS SILVA
Lorenzo Vigas (Venezuela - Mexico)
SPECIAL MENTION
Julio Hernández Cordón (Mexico - Germany)

Nest Film Students Awards

FIRST PRIZE
Short film
Kiro Russo (Argentina - Bolivia)
Universidad del Cine (Argentina)
SECOND PRIZE
Short film
Aldemar Matias (Cuba)
Escuela Internacional de Cine y Televisión (Cuba)
THIRD PRIZE
Short film
Khaled Mzher (Germany)
German Film and Television Academy Berlin (Germany)
ORONA AWARD
Short film
Kiro Russo (Argentina - Bolivia)
Universidad del Cine (Argentina)
TORINO AWARD
Short film
Isabel Lamberti (Netherlands)
Netherlands Film Academy (Netherlands)

Irizar Basque Film Award

Asier Altuna Iza (Spain)
SPECIAL MENTION - IRENE ESCOLAR
Lara Izagirre

Audience Award

© Copyright Xstream Pictures Beijing
AWARD TO THE EUROPEAN FILM
Jia Zhang-ke (China - France - Japan)

EZAE Youth Award

Santiago Mitre (Argentina - Brazil - France)

Industry awards

Films in Progress Awards

Eliane Caffé (Brasil - France)
Films in Progress Industry Award
Ibermedia TV Films in Progress Award

Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum Awards

Sebastián Schjaer (Argentina - Germany - France)
SPECIAL MENTION TO THE PROYECT
Álvaro Brechner (Spain-Uruguay)
Directed by Álvaro Brechner and Tornasol Films

Other Awards

TVE-Another Look Award

Santiago Mitre (Argentina - Brazil - France)

Spanish Cooperation Award

César Augusto Acevedo (Colombia - Chile - Brazil - Netherlands - France)

Tokyo Gohan Film Festival Award

© Pierredeshcamps2015
Pierre Deschamps (UK - Denmark)

FIRPESCI Grand Prix

George Miller (Australia)

Honorific Awards

Donostia Awards

EMILY WATSON

Zinemira Award

Karmele Soler

Parallel awards

FIPRESCI Award

Federico Veiroj (Spain - Uruguay - France)

Zinemaldia FEROZ Award

Cesc Gay (Spain - Argentina)

Award to the Basque Best Screenplay

Asier Altuna Iza (Spain)

Sebastiane Award

Peter Sollett (USA)

Lurra - Greenpeace Award

Alberto Vázquez, Pedro Rivero (Spain)

SIGNIS Award

Levan Tutberidze (Georgia)
SPECIAL MENTION
Asier Altuna Iza (Spain)

Guipuzcoan Blood-Donors’ Association Corresponding to the Solidarity Award

Peter Sollett (USA)
 
Official Sponsor:
Media Partner:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions: