tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2012. 60th Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the60 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 229
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
Nicholas Jarecki
Opening Film (In competition)
106 min.
Ben Affleck
Not in competition
120 min.
(Snow White)
Pablo Berger
98 min.
(IN THE HOUSE)
François Ozon
105 min.
(Gone Fishing)
Carlos Sorin
80 min.
(THE DEAD AND THE LIVING)
Barbara Albert
110 min.
(The Artist And The Model)
Fernando Trueba
104 min.
(THE DEAD MAN AND BEING HAPPY)
Javier Rebollo
94 min.
Bahman Ghobadi
103 min.
Laurent Cantet
143 min.
Lasse Hallström
120 min.
(Capital)
Costa-Gavras
114 min.
Dustin Hoffman
Closing Night Film Not in competition
95 min.
Ziad Doueiri
95 min.
Juan Antonio Bayona
Not in competition
113 min.
(TWICE BORN)
Sergio Castellitto
125 min.
Eduard Cortés
Not in competition
116 min.
(7 BOXES)
JUAN CARLOS MANEGLIA, TANA SCHÉMBORI
Films in Progress 20
100 min.
MARÇAL FORÈS
94 min.
(DOG FLESH)
FERNANDO GUZZONI
81 min.
(SEAGULL)
MIGUEL ÁNGEL JIMÉNEZ
104 min.
(COLORS)
FRANCISCO GARCIA
Films in Progress 21
95 min.
FRIEDERIKE JEHN
91 min.
(THE CLEANER)
ADRIÁN SABA
95 min.
Eliane Raheb
128 min.
(DAY OF THE CROWS)
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE DESSAINT
94 min.
(THE INCREDIBLES)
DAVID VALERO
82 min.
MAJID BARZEGAR
105 min.
MARIAN CRISAN
90 min.
SCOTT GRAHAM
90 min.
Jonathan Gurfinkel
100 min.
THREES ANNA
87 min.
(A CARETAKER'S TALE)
KATRINE WIEDEMANN
85 min.
ANTONIO MÉNDEZ ESPARZA
110 min.
(AFTER LUCIA)
MICHEL FRANCO
102 min.
(THE BELLA VISTA)
ALICIA CANO
73 min.
(THE LAST ELVIS)
ARMANDO BO
90 min.
MARCELO GOMES
Films in Progress 20
109 min.
(CLANDESTINE CHILDHOOD)
BENJAMÍN ÁVILA
Opening Film (In competition) Films in Progress 20
110 min.
(YOUNG & WILD)
MARIALY RIVAS
Films in Progress 20
92 min.
(THE DELAY)
RODRIGO PLÁ
81 min.
JUAN ANDRÉS ARANGO
Films in Progress 20
90 min.
WILLIAM VEGA
Films in Progress 21
85 min.
CARLOS REYGADAS
120 min.
MARIANO LUQUE
Films in Progress 19
66 min.
(LOVE)
Michael Haneke
Opening Night Film
127 min.
(SOMETHING IN THE AIR)
Olivier Assayas
120 min.
(CAESAR MUST DIE)
Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani
76 min.
(THIS IS NOT THE PRIVATE LIFE OF JAVIER KRAHE)
Ana Murugarren, Joaquín Trincado
Not in competition
85 min.
David Frankel
100 min.
(Me and You)
Bernardo Bertolucci
97 min.
NO 
Pablo Larraín
110 min.
Oliver Stone
131 min.
Ken Loach
Closing Night Film
101 min.
Ben Lewin
97 min.
(7 DAYS IN HAVANA)
Benicio del Toro, Pablo Trapero, Elia Suleiman, Julio Medem, Gaspar Noé, Juan Carlos Tabío, Laurent Cantet
129 min.
(THE LINES OF WELLINGTON)
Valeria Sarmiento
180 min.
Keiichi Sato
75 min.
(THE VALLEY)
Iñaki Elizalde
98 min.
Patxo Telleria, Aitor Mazo
98 min.
(The Search for Emak Bakia)
Oskar Alegria
83 min.
Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala
101 min.
(CLIP)
Maja Miloš
102 min.
(KING OF COMICS)
Rosa von Praunheim
80 min.
(Operation E)
Miguel Courtois Paternina
108 min.
(MAGIC WORDS (breaking a spell))
Mercedes Moncada Rodríguez
86 min.
(PENANCE)
Kiyoshi Kurosawa
270 min.
Barry Levinson
85 min.
Marcelo Machado
87 min.
Cao Hamburger
103 min.
(ZULOAK (HOLES))
Fermin Muguruza
99 min.
(BABETTE'S FEAST)
Gabriel Axel
102 min.
(THE CHEF)
Daniel Cohen
84 min.
Felipe Ugarte
10 min.
(HAUTE CUISINE)
Christian Vincent
95 min.
(Lupe of the Cow)
Blanca Aguerre
80 min.
Pep Gatell (La Fura dels Baus)
4 min.
(Cuisine as an Agent of Social Change)
Jesús M. Santos
67 min.
(30 YEARS OF DARKNESS)
MANUEL H. MARTÍN
86 min.
(THE BUILDING)
VÍCTOR MORENO
94 min.
(WHITE ELEPHANT)
PABLO TRAPERO
104 min.
(THE WILD ONES)
PATRICIA FERREIRA
98 min.
(UNIT 7)
ALBERTO RODRÍGUEZ
96 min.
(SONS OF THE CLOUDS, THE LAST COLONY)
ALVARO LONGORIA
80 min.
GABRIEL VELÁZQUEZ
79 min.
(AS LUCK WOULD HAVE IT)
ALEX DE LA IGLESIA
95 min.
(ORANGE HONEY)
IMANOL URIBE
102 min.
(FROZEN SILENCE)
GERARDO HERRERO
110 min.
STEFAN BUTZMÜHLEN & CRISTINA DIZ
82 min.
(THE DREAM & THE SILENCE )
JAIME ROSALES
110 min.
(WINNING STREAK)
EDUARD CORTÉS
100 min.
PEDRO PÉREZ ROSADO
88 min.
(IMAGINED LANDSCAPE)
JOSU VENERO
90 min.
Joxeanjel Arbelaitz Irastortza
60 min.
BERTHA GAZTELUMENDI
61 min.
(WHISPERS)
JUAN MIGUEL GUTIÉRREZ
80 min.
(THE RIDGE)
PABLO IRABURU, MIGUELTXO MOLINA
81 min.
Matt Richards
75 min.
MARU SOLORES
93 min.
(DADDY I AM A ZOMBIE)
RICARDO RAMÓN, JOAN ESPINACH
88 min.
(Water!)
 
15 min.
(Under the Pillow)
 
9 min.
(Empty House)
 
21 min.
(DADDY I AM A ZOMBIE)
 
88 min.
(LETTER TO EVA)
Agustí Villaronga
180 min.
(GERNIKA UNDER THE BOMBS)
Luis Marías
121 min.
(ALICE'S HOUSE)
CHICO TEIXEIRA
90 min.
(The Beautician)
Sérgio Oksman
96 min.
(HOUSE OF SAND)
Andrucha Waddington
115 min.
(PLAYING )
EDUARDO COUTINHO
105 min.
(THE YEAR MY PARENTS WENT ON VACATION)
 
105 min.
(THE SKY ABOVE)
Sérgio Borges
68 min.
(Santiago)
João Moreira Salles
80 min.
Estanislao Buisel Quintana
83 min.
(Underage)
Caru Alves de Souza
90 min.
Sebastián Lelio
110 min.
(The Empty Hours)
Aarón Fernández
104 min.
(The Quispe Sisters)
Sebastián Sepúlveda
90 min.
(SO MUCH WATER)
Ana Guevara, Leticia Jorge
96 min.
Hala Lotfy
94 min.
Kaouther Ben Hania
90 min.
(The Golden Calf)
Hassan Legzouli
85 min.
(Waves)
Ahmed Nour
90 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree