tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2011. 59th Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the59 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 239
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
Wang Xiaoshuai
120 min.
Filippos Tsitos
118 min.
Rodrigo García
108 min.
Kim Ki-duk
72 min.
Mathieu Demy
105 min.
Asier Altuna
90 min.
Björn Runge
97 min.
(Untouchable)
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Closing Night Film Not in competition
109 min.
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
100 min.
(I Wish)
Hirokazu Kore-eda
126 min.
(The Sleeping Voice)
Benito Zambrano
128 min.
(The Reasons of the Heart)
Arturo Ripstein
119 min.
Julie Delpy
114 min.
(The Marziano’s Family)
Ana Katz
89 min.
(The Double Steps)
Isaki Lacuesta
86 min.
(No Rest for the Wicked)
Enrique Urbizu
118 min.
Oren Moverman
102 min.
(Blood of My Blood)
João Canijo
139 min.
Sarah Polley
116 min.
Terence Davies
98 min.
Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigur∂sson
82 min.
(Wrinkles)
Ignacio Ferreras
90 min.
(By the fire)
Alejandro Fernández Almendras
95 min.
(Still Life)
Sebastian Meise
78 min.
(Behind the Lights)
Sandra Sánchez
112 min.
(Happy New Year, Grandma!)
Telmo Esnal
107 min.
Dexter Fletcher
97 min.
Nicolas Winding Refn
100 min.
(Where Do We Go Now?)
Nadine Labaki
110 min.
Asghar Farhadi
123 min.
Aki Kaurismäki
93 min.
(Pina)
Wim Wenders
103 min.
Steve McQueen
99 min.
Michel Hazanavicius
100 min.
Terrence Malick
140 min.
Paddy Considine
91 min.
(The Light at the End of the Tunnel in the Basque Country)
Eterio Ortega Santillana
95 min.
(Carrière, 250 meters)
Juan Carlos Rulfo
90 min.
Frederick Wiseman
120 min.
(The Clay Diaries)
Isaki Lacuesta
59 min.
(Extraterrestrial)
Nacho Vigalondo
90 min.
Joann Sfar, Antoine Delesvaux
91 min.
David Trueba
104 min.
Leïla Kilani
110 min.
(The Monk)
Dominik Moll
101 min.
(Back to Stay)
Milagros Mumenthaler
98 min.
(Anonymous)
Renato Pérez Arancibia
90 min.
(The Cinema Hold-Up)
Iria Gómez Concheiro
150 min.
Cristián Jiménez
95 min.
(Between Night and Day)
Bernardo Arellano
79 min.
(Swirl)
Helvécio Marins Jr., Clarissa Campolina
90 min.
Pablo Giorgelli
85 min.
Gerardo Naranjo
113 min.
Sebastián Cordero
95 min.
Alejandro Landes
101 min.
(All Your Dead Ones)
Carlos Moreno
88 min.
(Ulysses)
Oscar Godoy
84 min.
(Red Eagle, The Movie)
José Ramón Ayerra
143 min.
(A Sad Trumpet Ballad)
Álex de la Iglesia
102 min.
Mateo Gil
98 min.
Ramon Térmens
101 min.
(The Embrace of the Fishes)
Chema Rodríguez
96 min.
(The World That Was and That Is)
Pablo Llorca
97 min.
Sergio Caballero
80 min.
(The Mexican Suitcase)
Trisha Ziff
89 min.
(Half of Oscar)
Manuel Martín Cuenca
89 min.
(Love Storming)
Borja Cobeaga
95 min.
(Don’t Be Afraid)
Montxo Armendáriz
90 min.
(Cousinhood)
Daniel Sánchez Arévalo
98 min.
(Every Song Is About Me)
Jonás Trueba
105 min.
 
(Bi anai (Two Brothers))
Imanol Rayo
104 min.
 
(The Last Passage)
Enara Goikoetxea, Iurre Telleria
85 min.
 
David Aguilar
60 min.
 
(The Stone)
Alberto Gorritiberea
105 min.
 
(Wreckage)
Pedro Aguilera
94 min.
 
(An Almost Perfect World)
Esteban Ibarretxe, José Miguel Ibarretxe
90 min.
 
(Loop)
Aritz Moreno
2 min.
 
(Copts)
Álvaro Sau
16 min.
 
(Calm)
David González
12 min.
 
(The Lake House)
Galder Gaztelu-Urrutia
11 min.
 
(Half a Sorrow)
Sergio Barrejón
14 min.
 
(A Dear Friend)
Jose Mari Goenaga
12 min.
 
(Very Close)
Iván Caso
16 min.
 
Haritz Zubillaga
10 min.
 
(Who Lasts Longer)
Gregorio Muro
12 min.
(The Ways of Wine)
Nicolás Carreras
90 min.
(Going Back)
Roberto Rabitti
12 min.
(Romantics Anonymous)
Jean-Pierre Améris
80 min.
Felipe Ugarte, Juantxo Sardon
70 min.
(A Trip to the Moon)
Georges Méliès
16 min.
Paul W.S. Anderson
102 min.
Eduardo Chapero-Jackson
87 min.
Mark Mertens, Wim Bien
85 min.
(A Cat in Paris)
Jean-Loup Felicioli, Alain Gagnol
65 min.
(The Price of Freedom)
Ana Murugarren
150 min.
Andrés Luque
101 min.
Jacques Demy
18 min.
Agnès Varda
118 min.
(Bay of Angels)
Jacques Demy
82 min.
(La Naissance du jour)
Jacques Demy
90 min.
 
Paul Grimault, Jacques Demy
78 min.
Jacques Demy
124 min.
Jacques Demy
29 min.
(The Young Girls of Rochefort)
Jacques Demy
120 min.
(The Umbrellas of Cherbourg)
Jacques Demy
83 min.
(The Seven Deadly Sins - Lust)
La Colère: Eugène Ionesco, Sylvain Dhomme, Max Douy L’Envie: Edouard Molinaro La Paresse: Jean-Luc Godard La Luxure: Jacques Demy L’Orgueil: Roger Vadim La Gourmandise: Philippe de Broca L’Avarice: Claude Chabrol
115 min.
Jacques Demy
90 min.
Jacques Demy
90 min.
Jacques Demy
95 min.
(Donkey Skin)
Jacques Demy
89 min.
 
Jacques Demy
90 min.
(Three Places for the 26th)
Jacques Demy
106 min.
Jacques Demy
90 min.
Frank Miller, Robert Rodriguez
124 min.
Ou Ning & ekoizlekidea / co-produced by / co-producido por Cao Fei
85 min.
Chris Miller
20 min.
(No Way Back)
Shariff Korver
25 min.
Gastón Margolin, Martín Morgenfeld
19 min.
 
(7 Crates)
Juan Carlos Maneglia, Tana Schémbori
105 min.
(Once Upon a Time Veronica)
Marcelo Gomes
109 min.
(Also Known As)
Benjamín Ávila
110 min.
(Young & Wild)
Marialy Rivas
109 min.
Juan Andrés Arango
90 min.
(A Secret World)
Gabriel Mariño
93 min.
(To the Sea)
Pedro González-Rubio
70 min.
(The Tiniest Place)
Tatiana Huezo
104 min.
(Shakespeare and Victor Hugo’s Intimacies)
Yulene Olaizola
80 min.
(Silent Light)
Carlos Reygadas
132 min.
(Northless)
Rigoberto Pérezcano
94 min.
(Revolution)
Mariana Chenillo, Fernando Eimbcke, Amat Escalante, Gael García Bernal, Rodrigo García, Rodrigo Plá, Diego Luna, Gerardo Naranjo, Carlos Reygadas, Patricia Riggen
110 min.
(Summer of Goliath)
Nicolás Pereda
76 min.
Terrence Malick
140 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree