tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2014. 62nd Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the62 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 227
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
(Open Air)
Anahí Berneri
103 min.
Michael Sturminger
118 min.
Mia Hansen-Løve
131 min.
Shim Sung-bo
111 min.
(Marshland)
Alberto Rodríguez
105 min.
(Voice Over)
Cristián Jiménez
Films in Progress 25
97 min.
Pablo Malo
Not in competition
106 min.
Jon Garaño
Jose Mari Goenaga
99 min.
Carlos Vermut
127 min.
(Dying Beyond Their Means)
Isaki Lacuesta
Not in competition
100 min.
Christian Petzold
110 min.
Olivier Nakache
Eric Toledano
Closing Night Film Not in competition
115 min.
Michaël R. Roskam
107 min.
Antoine Fuqua
Opening Night Film Not in competition
132 min.
Danis Tanovic
90 min.
(In a foreign land)
Iciar Bollain
72 min.
Simon Jaquemet
106 min.
Albert Shin
115 min.
Nigina Sayfullaeva
91 min.
(The Mother of the Lamb)
Rosario Espinosa
Enrique Farías
79 min.
Anna Sofie Hartmann
80 min.
(The Silly Ones and the Stupid Ones)
Roberto Castón
91 min.
Juris Kursietis
98 min.
(Not All Is Vigil)
Hermes Paralluelo
98 min.
(Toto and His Sisters )
Alexander Nanau
93 min.
(A Moonless Night)
Germán Tejeira
80 min.
Kristina Grozeva
Petar Valchanov
110 min.
Fellipe Barbosa
112 min.
(Natural Sciences)
Matías Lucchesi
71 min.
(Two Shots Fired)
Martín Rejtman
104 min.
Franco Lolli
86 min.
Alonso Ruizpalacios
106 min.
(History of Fear)
Benjamín Naishtat
Films in Progress 24
79 min.
Lisandro Alonso
108 min.
(The Princess of France)
Matías Piñeiro
70 min.
Juan Martín Hsu
Films in Progress 24
88 min.
(The Third Side of the River)
Celina Murga
92 min.
(To Kill a Man)
Alejandro Fernández Almendras
Films in Progress 24
82 min.
Diego Lerman
93 min.
Iain Forsyth
Jane Pollard
97 min.
(Girlhood)
Céline Sciamma
112 min.
Daniel Wolfe
111 min.
Diego Luna
98 min.
Zeresnay Berhane Mehari
99 min.
Andrea Di Stefano
Closing Night Film
119 min.
Shlomi Elkabetz
Ronit Elkabetz
115 min.
Nuri Bilge Ceylan
196 min.
Mathieu Amalric
76 min.
Ira Sachs
100 min.
Xavier Dolan
134 min.
Abel Ferrara
87 min.
Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy
132 min.
(Wild Tales)
Damián Szifrón
121 min.
Juliano Ribeiro Salgado
Wim Wenders
109 min.
(Basilio Martín Patino. The Tenth Letter)
Virginia García del Pino
65 min.
Kaouther Ben Hania
90 min.
(When Bette Davis Bid Farewell)
Pedro González Bermúdez
76 min.
Alex Gibney
119 min.
(Negotiator)
Borja Cobeaga
80 min.
(Paco de Lucía: A Journey)
Francisco Sánchez Varela
95 min.
Gabe Polsky
85 min.
Signe Baumane
88 min.
(Corn Island)
George Ovashvili
100 min.
Asier Altuna
13 min.
Andrew Huculiak
104 min.
Kazuyoshi Kumakiri
129 min.
(Finding Gaston)
Patricia Perez
78 min.
Thomas Jackson
Charlotte Landelius
Henrik Stockare
94 min.
(Nerua, a Journey to the Essence)
Iván Miñambres
17 min.
Lasse Hallström
122 min.
(Squid in Its Ink)
Xabier Gutiérrez
6 min.
Philippe Petit
87 min.
Scott Gaffney
Murray Wais
Steve Winter
68 min.
Steve Jones
Todd Jones
Jeremy Jones
90 min.
Clément Beauvais
Arthur de Kersauson
92 min.
Peter Mortimer
Nick Rosen
90 min.
Juanmi Gutiérrez
89 min.
Pepe Andreu
Rafa Molés
77 min.
Raúl De la Fuente
61 min.
Gorka Gamarra
64 min.
(Notes in Motion)
Oskar Tejedor
64 min.
(Signs of Life: Néstor Basterretxea)
Alexander García de Vicuña
Gentzane Martínez de Osaba
77 min.
Lander Camarero
30 min.
(Anomalous)
Aitor Gutiérrez
16 min.
Kote Camacho
6 min.
Vuk Jevremovic, Carlos Santa, Cecilia Traslaviña, Juan Camilo González, José Belmonte, Isabel Herguera, Wang Liming, Cheng Kemei, Richard Reeves, Koldo Almandoz
5 min.
Asier Altuna
13 min.
(Long Distance)
Carlos Marques-Marcet
99 min.
(Arctic)
Gabriel Velázquez
80 min.
Paco León
96 min.
(Dead City)
Xavier Artigas
Xapo Ortega
120 min.
(Beautiful Youth)
Jaime Rosales
102 min.
(Spanish Affairs)
Emilio Martínez-Lázaro
95 min.
Nacho Vigalondo
100 min.
(The Creator of The Jungle)
Jordi Morató
77 min.
(Falling Star)
Lluís Miñarro
105 min.
Teresa De Pelegrí
Dominic Harari
91 min.
Talde-lana / Obra colectiva / Collective work
42 min.
Kamilė Milašiūtė
20 min.
Raia Al Souliman
24 min.
Georgina Pérez Fernández
21 min.
Moris Freiburghaus
17 min.
Stéphane Aubier
Vincent Patar
Benjamin Renner
80 min.
Joachim Rønning
Espen Sandberg
118 min.
Reinhard Klooss
94 min.
Peter Lepeniotis
90 min.
Barry Cook
Neil Nightingale
87 min.
 
Dorothy Arzner
80 min.
Dorothy Arzner
77 min.
Dorothy Arzner
75 min.
Dorothy Arzner
90 min.
 
Dorothy Arzner
86 min.
Dorothy Arzner
76 min.
Dorothy Arzner
78 min.
Dorothy Arzner
88 min.
Dorothy Arzner
86 min.
Dorothy Arzner
103 min.
Dorothy Arzner
77 min.
 
Dorothy Arzner
77 min.
Kornél Mundruczó
Jasmila Zbanic
Stefan Arsenijevic
Nadezhda Koseva
Mait Laas
Cristian Mungiu
104 min.
Janis Kalejs
Janis Putnins
Gatis Smits
Anna Viduleja
95 min.
Jayro Bustamante
90 min.
(The Mud Woman)
Sergio Castro
96 min.
Salvador del Solar
105 min.
Eugenio Canevari
74 min.
Richard Linklater
165 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree