Official
Sponsor
Media
Partner

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2014. 62nd Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the 62 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 227
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
Antoine Fuqua
Opening Night Film
Not in competition
132 min.
Olivier Nakache
Eric Toledano
Closing Night Film
Not in competition
115 min.
Michael Sturminger
118 min.
Michaël R. Roskam
107 min.
Mia Hansen-Løve
131 min.
Jon Garaño
Jose Mari Goenaga
99 min.
Carlos Vermut
127 min.
Christian Petzold
110 min.
Danis Tanovic
90 min.
Cristián Jiménez
Films in Progress 25
97 min.
Simon Jaquemet
106 min.
Albert Shin
115 min.
Anna Sofie Hartmann
80 min.
Rosario Espinosa
Enrique Farías
79 min.
Juris Kursietis
98 min.
Kristina Grozeva
Petar Valchanov
110 min.
Fellipe Barbosa
112 min.
Alonso Ruizpalacios
106 min.
Benjamín Naishtat
Films in Progress 24
79 min.
Lisandro Alonso
108 min.
Alejandro Fernández Almendras
Films in Progress 24
82 min.
Diego Lerman
93 min.
Juan Martín Hsu
Films in Progress 24
88 min.
Daniel Wolfe
111 min.
Andrea Di Stefano
Closing Night Film
119 min.
Iain Forsyth
Jane Pollard
97 min.
Céline Sciamma
112 min.
Diego Luna
98 min.
Zeresnay Berhane Mehari
99 min.
Shlomi Elkabetz
Ronit Elkabetz
115 min.
Nuri Bilge Ceylan
196 min.
Ira Sachs
100 min.
Xavier Dolan
134 min.
Abel Ferrara
87 min.
Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy
132 min.
Damián Szifrón
121 min.
Juliano Ribeiro Salgado
Wim Wenders
109 min.
Alex Gibney
119 min.
Gabe Polsky
85 min.
Signe Baumane
88 min.
Asier Altuna
13 min.
Andrew Huculiak
104 min.
Kazuyoshi Kumakiri
129 min.
Lasse Hallström
122 min.
Thomas Jackson
Charlotte Landelius
Henrik Stockare
94 min.
Philippe Petit
87 min.
Scott Gaffney
Murray Wais
Steve Winter
68 min.
Clément Beauvais
Arthur de Kersauson
92 min.
Steve Jones
Todd Jones
Jeremy Jones
90 min.
Peter Mortimer
Nick Rosen
90 min.
Pepe Andreu
Rafa Molés
77 min.
Raúl De la Fuente
61 min.
Gorka Gamarra
64 min.
Alexander García de Vicuña
Gentzane Martínez de Osaba
77 min.
Kote Camacho
6 min.
Carlos Santa
Cecilia Traslaviñaz
Juan Camilo González
José Belmonte
Wang Liming
Isabel Herguera
Cheng Kemei
Richard Reeves
Koldo Almandoz
Vuk Jevremovic
Vuk Jevremovic, Carlos Santa, Cecilia Traslaviña, Juan Camilo González, José Belmonte, Isabel Herguera, Wang Liming, Cheng Kemei, Richard Reeves, Koldo Almandoz
5 min.
Lander Camarero
30 min.
Carlos Marques-Marcet
99 min.
Gabriel Velázquez
80 min.
Xavier Artigas
Xapo Ortega
120 min.
Teresa De Pelegrí
Dominic Harari
91 min.
Nacho Vigalondo
100 min.
Talde-lana / Obra colectiva / Collective work
42 min.
Georgina Pérez Fernández
21 min.
Stéphane Aubier
Vincent Patar
Benjamin Renner
80 min.
Joachim Rønning
Espen Sandberg
118 min.
Peter Lepeniotis
90 min.
Reinhard Klooss
94 min.
Barry Cook
Neil Nightingale
87 min.
Dorothy Arzner
77 min.
Dorothy Arzner
86 min.
Dorothy Arzner
80 min.
Dorothy Arzner
77 min.
Dorothy Arzner
88 min.
Dorothy Arzner
75 min.
Dorothy Arzner
103 min.
Kornél Mundruczó
Jasmila Zbanic
Stefan Arsenijevic
Nadezhda Koseva
Mait Laas
Cristian Mungiu
104 min.
Janis Kalejs
Janis Putnins
Gatis Smits
Anna Viduleja
95 min.
Jayro Bustamante
90 min.
Salvador del Solar
105 min.
Eugenio Canevari
74 min.
Richard Linklater
165 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones
This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree