tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2016. 64th Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the64 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 238
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
J.A. Bayona
Not in competition
108 min.
Ewan McGregor
126 min.
Miles Joris-Peyrafitte
105 min.
Santiago Garrido Rua
Bigas Luna
Special Screenings
83 min.
Nacho Vigalondo
Not in competition
Baltasar Kormákur
110 min.
(Smoke and Mirrors)
Alberto Rodríguez
123 min.
(The Winter)
Emiliano Torres
93 min.
Lee Sang-il
144 min.
(Jesus)
Fernando Guzzoni
87 min.
Johannes Nyholm
90 min.
Makoto Shinkai
Special Screenings
105 min.
Emmanuelle Bercot
Opening Film (In competition)
128 min.
(The Reconquest)
Jonás Trueba
108 min.
William Oldroyd
89 min.
Jérôme Salle
Closing Night Film Not in competition
122 min.
Diego Galán
Special Screenings
95 min.
Bertrand Bonello
130 min.
Arnaud Des Pallières
111 min.
Bartosz M. Kowalski
82 min.
(May God Save Us)
Rodrigo Sorogoyen
126 min.
Oliver Stone
Not in competition
132 min.
(Living and Other Fictions)
Jo Sol
Special Screenings
81 min.
Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu
106 min.
Maysaloun Hamoud
102 min.
(Weekend)
Moroco Colman
74 min.
Peter Monsaert
112 min.
Sofia Exarchou
100 min.
Federico Godfrid
85 min.
Gabe Klinger
75 min.
Alexandra Balteanu
75 min.
Martijn Maria Smits
90 min.
Ana Cristina Barragán
96 min.
(Much Ado About Nothing)
Alejandro Fernández Almendras
95 min.
Rober Calzadilla
99 min.
(The Blind Christ)
Christopher Murray
85 min.
(The Tenth Man)
Daniel Burman
79 min.
(The Idea of a Lake)
Milagros Mumenthaler
82 min.
(The Long Night of Francisco Sanctis)
Francisco Márquez
Andrea Testa
80 min.
(The Untamed)
Amat Escalante
100 min.
Pepa San Martín
92 min.
(Santa & Andres)
Carlos Lechuga
105 min.
(Dark Skull)
Kiro Russo
80 min.
Juan Andrés Arango
108 min.
Hayoun Kwon
12 min.
Terence Davies
126 min.
(On The Path)
Mikel Rueda
14 min.
(Memory Exercises)
Paz Encina
70 min.
(The Stranger)
Pablo Álvarez
25 min.
(The Winds Know That I'm Coming Back Home)
José Luis Torres Leiva
103 min.
Jim Jarmusch
108 min.
( Our Walls)
Las chicas de Pasaik (María Elorza & Maider Fernandez Iriarte)
15 min.
(The Disco Shines)
Chema García Ibarra
12 min.
Jeff Nichols
Not in competition
111 min.
Felipe Guerrero
107 min.
(Ghost Ship)
Koldo Almandoz
69 min.
Aaron Brookner
96 min.
Todd Solondz
89 min.
Ivan I. Tverdovsky
87 min.
Denis Villeneuve
Closing Night Film Not in competition
116 min.
Paul Verhoeven
130 min.
Stephen Frears
110 min.
François Ozon
113 min.
Gianfranco Rosi
108 min.
Ken Loach
100 min.
Mia Hansen-Løve
102 min.
Michael Dudok De Wit
80 min.
Ira Sachs
85 min.
Pablo Larraín
108 min.
Cristi Puiu
173 min.
Maren Ade
162 min.
Peter Svatek
93 min.
Mariano Cohn
Gastón Duprat
102 min.
Naotaro Endo
110 min.
Pablo Hernando
101 min.
Carles Torras
83 min.
(To Steal From a Thief)
Daniel Calparsoro
97 min.
(The Olive Tree)
Iciar Bollain
98 min.
Pedro Almodóvar
98 min.
Fernando González Molina
160 min.
Fernando León de Aranoa
120 min.
Kike Maíllo
106 min.
(Zip and Zap and the Captain's Island )
Oskar Santos
105 min.
(The Cliff)
Helena Taberna
Not in competition
99 min.
(Baskavígin. The Slaying of the Basque Whalers)
Aitor Aspe Fid
70 min.
Maider Oleaga
63 min.
Ageda Kopla Taldea
Zinemira Kimuak
(On The Path)
Mikel Rueda
Zinemira Kimuak
14 min.
Juan Barrero
74 min.
(The Demise of ETA)
Justin Webster
140 min.
Asier Urbieta
Zinemira Kimuak
(Opening Today)
Eriz Zapirain
Not in competition
88 min.
(Our Walls)
Maria Elorza
Maider Fernandez Iriarte
Zinemira Kimuak
15 min.
Jon Maia Soria
90 min.
Kepa Sojo
Zinemira Kimuak
(Frogs)
Patxo Telleria de la Fuente
97 min.
Alejandro Díaz Castaño
Zinemira Kimuak
(Echoing calls)
Iratxe Fresneda
Not in competition
54 min.
David Aguilar Iñigo
Not in competition
41 min.
Fermin Muguruza Ugarte
Not in competition
65 min.
Juanmi Gutiérrez Márquez
Not in competition
89 min.
Juan Palacios
71 min.
Olatz González Abrisketa
Jørgen Leth
Not in competition
71 min.
Jon Garaño
Jose Mari Goenaga
Zinemira Kimuak
Juanma Bajo Ulloa
150 min.
Rusudan Glurjidze
Not in competition
103 min.
Koldo Almandoz, Asier Altuna, Luiso Berdejo, Daniel Calparsoro, Iñaki Camacho, Borja Cobeaga, María Elorza, Telmo Esnal, Maider Fernandez Iriarte, Isabel Herguera, Ekain Irigoien, Julio Medem, Izibene Oñederra, Gracia Querejeta, Imanol Uribe
100 min.
Greg Tiernan
Conrad Vernon
88 min.
Nicholas Stoller
Doug Sweetland
87 min.
(24° 51' North Latitude)
Carlos Lenin Treviño
27 min.
(To Whom It May Concern)
Valeria Fernández
9 min.
Pau Cruanyes Garrell
Gerard Vidal Barrena
9 min.
Leonardo van Dijl
16 min.
Karsten Kiilerich
(Primates of the Caribbean)
Jan Rahbek
Joe Wright
111 min.
Jean-Loup Felicioli
Alain Gagnol
81 min.
(Zip and Zap and the Captain's Island )
Oskar Santos
102 min.
Takuji Masuda
86 min.
Peter Hamblin
50 min.
William A. Kirkley
94 min.
Patrick Trefz
60 min.
Jon Klaczkiewicz
92 min.
(Silence of the Wind)
Álvaro Aponte-Centeno
85 min.
(Rey's education)
Santiago Esteves
67 min.
(The Family)
Gustavo Rondón Córdova
80 min.
(The Waves)
Adrián Biniez
91 min.
Alexandra Latishev Salazar
78 min.
(A Great Dragon)
Jaime Osorio Marquez
109 min.
Jacques Becker
100 min.
Jacques Becker
105 min.
Jacques Becker
112 min.
Jacques B. Brunius
Jacques Becker
Henri Cartier-Bresson
Jean-Paul Le Chanois
Jean Renoir
André Zwobada
66 min.
Jacques Becker
131 min.
Jacques Becker
99 min.
Jacques Becker
94 min.
(The Light at the End of the Tunnel in the Basque Country)
Eterio Ortega Santillana
95 min.
(Asier AND Me)
Aitor Merino
Amaia Merino
94 min.
(The Problem: Testimony of the Saharawi People)
Jordi Ferrer
Pablo Vidal
82 min.
(The Violin)
Francisco Vargas
98 min.
(Sea's Daughter)
Josu Martínez
56 min.
Daniel Leconte
Emmanuel Leconte
90 min.
(Common Borders)
Xuban Intxausti
54 min.
Félix Viscarret
Cuatro estaciones en La Habana - Cap. III
86 min.
Félix Viscarret
Cuatro estaciones en La Habana - Cap. IV
86 min.
Félix Viscarret
Cuatro estaciones en La Habana - Cap. II
86 min.
Isabel Coixet
81 min.
Félix Viscarret
105 min.
Felix Viscarret
Cuatro estaciones en La Habana - Cap. I
95 min.
Francesc Escribano Royo
60 min.
Hannot Mintegia Beaskoa
68 min.
Estibaliz Urresola Solaguren
73 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree