tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2018. 66th Edition  > Programme > Programme
Programme
 
Programme search
Date
Cinema
Section
Title

596 screenings
Fri. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Kursaal, 1
Official Selection - 129 m.
Kursaal, 1
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Public, Accredited and Press Screening
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
129 m.
Fri. 21st
10:00
21st
10:00
Velodrome
Movies for kids - 103 m.
Velodrome
Basque version.
Organized through schools
Screening 1 of 6
Movies for kids
103 m.
Fri. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Trueba, 1
Official Selection - 114 m.
Trueba, 1
O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Official Selection
114 m.
Fri. 21st
12:30
21st
12:30
Trueba, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Trueba, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 2 of 4
Horizontes Latinos
97 m.
Fri. 21st
14:00
21st
14:00
Principal
New Directors - 90 m.
Principal
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 4
New Directors
90 m.
Fri. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Principe, 3
Perlak - 119 m.
Principe, 3
O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
119 m.
Fri. 21st
16:00
21st
16:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
FIPRESCI Grand Prix - 130 m.
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
Screening 1 of 1
FIPRESCI Grand Prix
130 m.
Fri. 21st
16:15
21st
16:15
Principe, 6
Muriel Box - 89 m.
Principe, 6
O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
Screening 1 of 2
Muriel Box
89 m.
Fri. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Principal
Perlak - 86 m.
Principal
O.V. (English, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
Screening 1 of 5
Perlak
86 m.
Fri. 21st
16:30
21st
16:30
Kursaal, 2
Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
Kursaal, 2
O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
Opening Film (In competition)
Screening 1 of 4
 Presentation and Q&A 
  • Marcelo Martinessi (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ana Brun (Actress)
  • Margarita Irún (Actress)
  • Ana Ivanova (Actress)
  • Sebastián Peña Escobar (Producer)
  • Agustina Chiarino (Co-producer)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)
  • Claudia Steffen (Co-producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    97 m.
    Fri. 21st
    17:00
    21st
    17:00
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Marta Diaz de Lope Diaz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carmen Flores (Actress)
  • Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Fri. 21st
    17:00
    21st
    17:00
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Fri. 21st
    18:15
    21st
    18:15
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Fri. 21st
    18:15
    21st
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 86 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    86 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 21st
    19:00
    21st
    19:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:00
    21st
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 5
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:00
    21st
    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Inauguration
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Director)
  • Ana Schulz (Director)
  • Juan Barrero (Producer)
  • Juan Gutierrez (Participant)
  • Frauke Schulz Utermöhl (Participant)
  • Zinemira
    88 m.
    Fri. 21st
    19:30
    21st
    19:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • David González Rudiez (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Director of Photography)
  • Carlos Algaba (Actor)
  • Luis Alonso (Actor)
  • Cruz Lopez - Cortón (Actress)
  • Soraya Peña (Actress)
  • Ángela Vigil Martínez (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Zinemira
    62 m.
    Fri. 21st
    20:00
    21st
    20:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Fri. 21st
    20:15
    21st
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Fri. 21st
    21:00
    21st
    21:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Opening Film (In competition)
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Fri. 21st
    21:30
    21st
    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 90 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Elías León Siminiani (Director, Screenwriter)
  • María Zamora (Producer)
  • New Directors
    90 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Joaquín Calderón Jiménez (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Izaskun Iturri (Screenwriter, Assistant Director, Artistic Director)
  • Agustín Barandiarán (Co-Producer, Actor, Composer)
  • Manuel Diaz (Executive Producer)
  • Pablo Blanco Somoza (Film Editor)
  • Zinemira
    83 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:00
    21st
    22:00
    Principal
    Velodrome - 96 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 3
    Velodrome
    96 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:15
    21st
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    The print is not in perfect condition. Free entrance. It is required to acquire the ticket free of charge.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:30
    21st
    22:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Fri. 21st
    22:30
    21st
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 21st
    24:00
    21st
    24:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    09:00
    22nd
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    09:30
    22nd
    09:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 123 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    123 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    09:30
    22nd
    09:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 90 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    90 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    10:00
    22nd
    10:00
    Principal
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    New Directors
    92 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Trueba, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 123 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    123 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 91 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)
  • Claudia Steffen (Co-producer)
  • Marta Campana (Associate Producer)
  • Leonardo Alché ()
  • Horizontes Latinos
    91 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Trueba, 2
    Movies for kids - 88 m.
    Trueba, 2
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    88 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    12:00
    22nd
    12:00
    Velodrome
    CONCERT & SCREENING A Walk through Film
    Other activities
    Velodrome
    Free admission with previously withdran tickets from the Festival information points.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Other activities
     
    Sat. 22nd
    14:00
    22nd
    14:00
    Principal
    Velodrome - 95 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 2
    Velodrome
    95 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:00
    22nd
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:00
    22nd
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 79 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    79 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:15
    22nd
    16:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 79 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    79 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:15
    22nd
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Polish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 123 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    123 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    16:30
    22nd
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    62 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 95 m.
    Velodrome
    Dubbed into Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Velodrome
    95 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    17:00
    22nd
    17:00
    Trueba, 1
    Movies for kids - 83 m.
    Trueba, 1
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    83 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:00
    22nd
    18:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Raúl de la Fuente (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Damian Nenow (Director)
  • Perlak
    86 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Elías León Siminiani (Director, Screenwriter)
  • María Zamora (Producer)
  • Giuseppe Truppi (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    90 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 91 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    91 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    18:15
    22nd
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    18:30
    22nd
    18:30
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • David Aguilar Iñigo (Producer)
  • Pello Gutiérrez Peñalba (Producer)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)
  • Iñaki Sagastume (Co-Producer)
  • Zinemira
    90 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Inauguration
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alfred Oliveri (Director, Producer)
  • Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 1 of 4
     
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:00
    22nd
    19:00
    Trueba, 2
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:30
    22nd
    19:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 123 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Danny DeVito
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    123 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:30
    22nd
    19:30
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 73 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Sergio Oksman (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Jesús Ulled Nadal (Producer)
  • Jaume Figueras Rabert (Participant)
  • Maruja Torres Manzanera (Participant)
  • Made in Spain
    73 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    19:30
    22nd
    19:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English, Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oier Aranzabal Etxabarria (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Ritxi Lizartza (Executive Producer)
  • Iker Treviño Aranzabal (Director of Photography, Assistant Director)
  • María Vallejo Ilarduya (Production Director)
  • Zinemira
    105 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    19:45
    22nd
    19:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:15
    22nd
    20:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:15
    22nd
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:30
    22nd
    20:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Mamoru Hosoda (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Yuichiro Saito (Producer)
  • Minami Ichikawa (Executive Producer)
  • Perlak
    100 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:30
    22nd
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    97 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    20:30
    22nd
    20:30
    Principe, 3
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    21:30
    22nd
    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Max Hubacher (Actor)
  • Stefan Eichenberger (Producer)
  • Ivan Madeo (Producer)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    92 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    21:30
    22nd
    21:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (4 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Bruno Dumont (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alane Delhaye (Actor)
  • Philippe Jore (Actor)
  • Bernard Pruvost (Actor)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:00
    22nd
    22:00
    Principal
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:00
    22nd
    22:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:00
    22nd
    22:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Izaskun Iturri (Screenwriter, Assistant Director, Artistic Director)
  • Itziar Ituño Martínez (Actress)
  • Kandido Uranga Araquistain (Actor)
  • Agustín Barandiarán (Co-Producer, Actor, Composer)
  • Zinemira
    83 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:15
    22nd
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 10
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Cristóbal Fernández (Director)
  • Ana Schulz (Director)
  • Juan Gutierrez (Participant)
  • Frauke Schulz Utermöhl (Participant)
  • Zinemira
    88 m.
    Sold out
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
    Zinemira
    63 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:30
    22nd
    22:30
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    22:45
    22nd
    22:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 129 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    129 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    23:00
    22nd
    23:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sat. 22nd
    24:00
    22nd
    24:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    86 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    09:00
    23rd
    09:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 1 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    09:00
    23rd
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    09:30
    23rd
    09:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    New Directors
    92 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    10:00
    23rd
    10:00
    Principal
    New Directors - 76 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    76 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    11:45
    23rd
    11:45
    Principal
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    12:00
    23rd
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    12:00
    23rd
    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 76 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Riki Okuma (Actor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)
  • Riko Kurokawa (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    76 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    12:00
    23rd
    12:00
    Principe, 10
    Velodrome - 96 m.
    Principe, 10
    Basque version.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Velodrome
    96 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    13:00
    23rd
    13:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    CONCERT VOICES OF CINEMA
    Other activities
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Free admission with previously withdran tickets from the Festival information points.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Other activities
     
    Sun. 23rd
    14:30
    23rd
    14:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    85 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    15:45
    23rd
    15:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Dutch) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lukas Dhont (Director)
  • Angelo Tijssens (Screenwriter)
  • Perlak
    105 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:00
    23rd
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Movies for kids - 97 m.
    Trueba, 2
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    97 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:15
    23rd
    16:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:15
    23rd
    16:15
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 80 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Diana Toucedo Crespo (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Cristina Bodelón (Executive Producer)
  • Lara Vilanova (Director of Photography)
  • Oriol Gallart (Soinu-Teknikaria)
  • Made in Spain
    80 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:15
    23rd
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:30
    23rd
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Dutch) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    Perlak
    105 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    16:30
    23rd
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Romain Laguna (Director)
  • Zéa Duprez (Actress)
  • Charles Phillippe (Producer)
  • Lucile Ric (Producer)
  • New Directors
    85 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (English, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    86 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Farsi, Azerbaijani) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English, Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Txuspo Poyo Mendia (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Zinemira
    63 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 96 m.
    Velodrome
    Dubbed into Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Velodrome
    96 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    17:00
    23rd
    17:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Polish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Pawel Pawlikowski (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Malgorzata Bela-Pawlikowski (Co-producer)
  • Perlak
    89 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 123 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    123 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (German) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Johannes Baumgartner (Director)
  • Gaëtan Varone (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    92 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:15
    23rd
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) subtitles in French and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:30
    23rd
    18:30
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:30
    23rd
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Eric Khoo (Director)
  • Jeanette Aw (Actress)
  • Takumi Saitô (Actor)
  • Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    18:30
    23rd
    18:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 76 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    76 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Screening 3 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)
  • Ingmar Trost (Co-Producer)
  • Manuel Abramovich (Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:00
    23rd
    19:00
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Juan Miguel Gutiérrez Márquez (Director, Director of Photography)
  • David Aguilar Iñigo (Producer)
  • Pello Gutiérrez Peñalba (Producer)
  • Kany Peñalba Ceberio (Producer)
  • Iñaki Sagastume (Co-Producer)
  • Zinemira
    90 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 123 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Chino Darín (Actor)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Mariela Besuievsky (Producer)
  • Gerardo Herrero Pérez-Gamir (Producer)
  • Birgit Kemner (Producer)
  • Javier López Blanco (Producer)
  • Mariana Bomba (Co-producer)
  • Mariana Secco (Co-producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    123 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Principe, 7
    Made in Spain - 73 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    73 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    88 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    19:30
    23rd
    19:30
    Principe, 10
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    62 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:00
    23rd
    20:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:15
    23rd
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:30
    23rd
    20:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Hirokazu Koreeda
    Screening 2 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:30
    23rd
    20:30
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:30
    23rd
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (4 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    20:45
    23rd
    20:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 75 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    75 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    21:30
    23rd
    21:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 7
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Filipino) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Basque)
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 97 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Marcelo Martinessi (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ana Brun (Actress)
  • Margarita Irún (Actress)
  • Ana Ivanova (Actress)
  • Sebastián Peña Escobar (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    97 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Sold out
    Sun. 23rd
    22:00
    23rd
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:15
    23rd
    22:15
    Principe, 2
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:15
    23rd
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) with Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:30
    23rd
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 114 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    114 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:30
    23rd
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Aly Muritiba (Director)
  • Antônio Junior (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Sun. 23rd
    22:30
    23rd
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    83 m.
    Mon. 24th
    09:00
    24th
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Mon. 24th
    09:30
    24th
    09:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Mon. 24th
    09:30
    24th
    09:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 124 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    124 m.
    Mon. 24th
    10:00
    24th
    10:00
    Velodrome
    Movies for kids - 103 m.
    Velodrome
    Basque version.
    Organized through schools
    Screening 2 of 6
    Movies for kids
    103 m.
    Mon. 24th
    12:00
    24th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Mon. 24th
    12:00
    24th
    12:00
    Trueba, 1
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Mon. 24th
    12:00
    24th
    12:00
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Russian, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Mon. 24th
    12:00
    24th
    12:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    95 m.
    Mon. 24th
    12:00
    24th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 124 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Russian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia Drozd (Producer)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    124 m.
    Mon. 24th
    14:00
    24th
    14:00
    Principal
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 86 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (English, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    86 m.
    Sold out
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Dutch) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Perlak
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Russian, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    New Directors - 124 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    124 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 91 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • María Alche (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Christoph Friedel (Co-Producer)
  • Claudia Steffen (Co-producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    91 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Maddi Barber (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Ainhoa Andraka (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lola Arias (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gema Juárez Allen (Producer)
  • Ingmar Trost (Co-Producer)
  • Manuel Abramovich (Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Made in Spain - 80 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    80 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:00
    24th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 140 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation   
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    140 m.
    Sold out
    Mon. 24th
    16:15
    24th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Filipino) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:15
    24th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 62 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    62 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:30
    24th
    16:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:30
    24th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Camila Groch (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    107 m.
    Mon. 24th
    16:30
    24th
    16:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 73 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    73 m.
    Mon. 24th
    17:00
    24th
    17:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Polish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Perlak - 119 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    119 m.
    Sold out
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Trueba, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Martín Rodríguez Redondo (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Giancarlo Nasi Cañas (Producer)
  • Paula Fabiana Zyngierman (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:00
    24th
    18:00
    Trueba, 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 96 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English, Italian) electronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    96 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 105 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Thai) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Mon. 24th
    18:15
    24th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    90 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:30
    24th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:30
    24th
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Luis Moya Redrado (Producer, Screenwriter, Actor)
  • Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Mon. 24th
    18:30
    24th
    18:30
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Antonio Díaz Huerta (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Aitor Francesena (Actor)
  • Sergio Frade (Producer)
  • Alexander García de Vicuña (Co-Producer)
  • Zinemira
    80 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Claire Foy (Actress)
  • Ryan Gosling (Actor)
  • Perlak
    141 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:00
    24th
    19:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:30
    24th
    19:30
    Principe, 7
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:30
    24th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Anna Castillo (Actress)
  • Lola Dueñas (Actress)
  • Josep Amorós (Producer)
  • José Alba (Executive Producer)
  • Ignasi Estapé (Executive Producer)
  • Ferran Navarro-Beltrán (Executive Producer)
  • Sandra Tapia (Executive Producer)
  • New Directors
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    19:30
    24th
    19:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Klasikoa - 89 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Italian) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Presented by Thierry Frémaux, director of the Cannes Festival and of the Lumière Institute
    Screening 1 of 1
     Presentation   
    Klasikoa
    89 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:00
    24th
    20:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 88 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    88 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:15
    24th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 83 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    83 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:15
    24th
    20:15
    Trueba, 1
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oier Aranzabal Etxabarria (Director, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • Mikel Urdangarin (Actor)
  • Ritxi Lizartza (Executive Producer)
  • Iker Treviño Aranzabal (Director of Photography, Assistant Director)
  • María Vallejo Ilarduya (Production Director)
  • Zinemira
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Screening 4 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    85 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Principe, 3
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 62 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    62 m.
    Mon. 24th
    20:30
    24th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    With subtitles for the hearing impaired, audiodescription, and sign language in Spanish through WhatsCine app
    Screening 5 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sold out
    Mon. 24th
    21:00
    24th
    21:00
    Principe, 2
    New Directors - 76 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hiroshi Okuyama (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Film Editor)
  • Tadashi Yoshino (Producer)
  • New Directors
    76 m.
    Mon. 24th
    21:00
    24th
    21:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (4 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Principal
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:00
    24th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 83 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    83 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Telmo Esnal (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Official Selection
    98 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 123 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    123 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:15
    24th
    22:15
    Trueba, 2
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Russian, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:30
    24th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Juan Pablo Miller (Producer)
  • Leonardo Polesel (Associate Producer)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    105 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:30
    24th
    22:30
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 75 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Gustavo Sánchez (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Sandra Hermida Muñiz (Producer)
  • Soledad Martínez (Producer)
  • Javier Soto (Producer)
  • Made in Spain
    75 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:30
    24th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Txuspo Poyo Mendia (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film Editor)
  • Zinemira
    63 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:45
    24th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:45
    24th
    22:45
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Portuguese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Mon. 24th
    22:45
    24th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 117 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Swedish,, English, German,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    117 m.
    Tue. 25th
    09:00
    25th
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Tue. 25th
    09:15
    25th
    09:15
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    105 m.
    Tue. 25th
    09:30
    25th
    09:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Tue. 25th
    09:30
    25th
    09:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 88 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 2 of 4
    New Directors
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    10:00
    25th
    10:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 25 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Session including: "CUKR A S?L / SUGAR AND SALT"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    25 m.
    Tue. 25th
    10:00
    25th
    10:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 19 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Czech) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "NETTLES"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    19 m.
    Tue. 25th
    10:00
    25th
    10:00
    Velodrome
    Movies for kids - 103 m.
    Velodrome
    Basque version.
    Organized through schools
    Screening 3 of 6
    Movies for kids
    103 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Trueba, 1
    Official Selection - 139 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    139 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 4 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Principal
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    125 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 88 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)
  • Felipe Yaryura (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 19 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TMUNAT MISHPAHTI BESHNATI HYUD”GIMEL / PORTRAIT OF MY FAMILY IN MY 13TH YEAR"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    19 m.
    Tue. 25th
    12:00
    25th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 16 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Hebrew) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "EL MANGUITO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    16 m.
    Tue. 25th
    14:30
    25th
    14:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    102 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Polish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 103 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    103 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (German, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Cristina Gallego (Director, Producer)
  • Ciro Guerra Picón (Director)
  • Perlak
    125 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 85 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Session including: "THE MEN BEHIND THE WALL"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    85 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    16:00
    25th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 28 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (English, Hebrew, Arabic ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "LE LIVRE D'IMAGE / THE IMAGE BOOK"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    28 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    16:15
    25th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:15
    25th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    New Directors - 92 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (German) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    New Directors
    92 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:30
    25th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 88 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Actor, Zinemira Award)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)
  • Iraia Elias (Actress)
  • Erika Olaizola (Actress)
  • Marian Fernández Pascal (Executive Producer)
  • Javier Aguirre Erauso (Director of Photography)
  • Maider Gómez Intxauspe (Production Assistant)
  • Paola Moto (Production Assistant)
  • Alazne Ameztoy (Soinu-Teknikaria)
  • New Directors
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    16:30
    25th
    16:30
    Trueba, 1
    Made in Spain - 75 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    75 m.
    Tue. 25th
    17:00
    25th
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Inés María Barrionuevo (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Umbra Colombo (Actress)
  • Juan Pablo Miller (Producer)
  • Ezequiel Salinas (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    105 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:00
    25th
    18:00
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Screening 6 of 6
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    18:00
    25th
    18:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 61 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    61 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:00
    25th
    18:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Perlak - 89 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Polish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    89 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Russian, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 90 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 63 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English, French, Portuguese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    63 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:15
    25th
    18:15
    Principe, 10
    Zinemira - 90 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:30
    25th
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, English, Italian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • José Luis López-Linares (Director, Producer)
  • Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:30
    25th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 200 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    200 m.
    Tue. 25th
    18:45
    25th
    18:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    95 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:00
    25th
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:00
    25th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • Mijal Katzowicz (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)
  • Rocío Zuviria (Actress)
  • Eugenia Campos Guevara (Producer)
  • Mariana Bomba (Associate Producer)
  • Diego Schipani (Associate Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    115 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Donostia Award-giving ceremony for Judi Dench
    Screening 3 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lila Avilés (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)
  • Pau Brunet (Executive Producer)
  • Axel Shalson (Executive Producer)
  • New Directors
    102 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 88 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    88 m.
    Tue. 25th
    19:30
    25th
    19:30
    Principe, 2
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    125 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    20:00
    25th
    20:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    107 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 89 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    89 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Trueba, 2
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:15
    25th
    20:15
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:30
    25th
    20:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:30
    25th
    20:30
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Tue. 25th
    20:30
    25th
    20:30
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 99 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan, English, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Elena Trapé (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marta Ramírez (Producer)
  • Made in Spain
    99 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    20:45
    25th
    20:45
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 85 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    New Directors
    85 m.
    Tue. 25th
    21:15
    25th
    21:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Zinemira - 60 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Basque Film Gala
    Screening 1 of 4
    Zinemira
    60 m.
    Tue. 25th
    21:30
    25th
    21:30
    Principal
    Velodrome - 200 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    FULL SERIES (8 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 1 of 2
    Velodrome
    200 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    94 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 14 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Mute) Mute Film
    Session including: "TROTE"
    Screening 1 of 4
     
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    14 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 83 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "SONG FOR THE JUNGLE"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Xacio Baño (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Celso Bugallo (Actor)
  • Melania Cruz (Actress)
  • María Vázquez (Actress)
  • Luisa Romeo (Producer)
  • Marija Razgute (Co-producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    83 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:00
    25th
    22:00
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 140 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    140 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:15
    25th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:15
    25th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Galician) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    80 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:15
    25th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, English, Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Principe, 10
    Perlak - 100 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Japanese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    100 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 124 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Russian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Natalya Meshchaninova (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Natalia Drozd (Producer)
  • Dagne Vildziunaite (Co-producer)
  • New Directors
    124 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 65 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • New Directors
    65 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 123 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Alvaro Brechner (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Antonio de la Torre (Actor)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    123 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:30
    25th
    22:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    80 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:45
    25th
    22:45
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 94 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Filipino) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    94 m.
    Tue. 25th
    22:45
    25th
    22:45
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 110 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • José Manuel Fuentes (Director)
  • Joseba Garmendia Etxaniz (Producer)
  • Maialen Sarasua (Film Editor)
  • Rosa Montes (Production Assistant)
  • Zinemira
    110 m.
    Tue. 25th
    23:00
    25th
    23:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Wed. 26th
    09:00
    26th
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 3 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Wed. 26th
    09:30
    26th
    09:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Japanese, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Wed. 26th
    09:30
    26th
    09:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 65 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    65 m.
    Wed. 26th
    10:00
    26th
    10:00
    Principal
    New Directors - 65 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 2 of 4
    New Directors
    65 m.
    Wed. 26th
    10:00
    26th
    10:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 20 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "SIRIN"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    20 m.
    Wed. 26th
    10:00
    26th
    10:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 30 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
    Session including: "PREMIER AMOUR / FIRST LOVE"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    30 m.
    Wed. 26th
    10:00
    26th
    10:00
    Velodrome
    Movies for kids - 103 m.
    Velodrome
    Basque version.
    Organized through schools
    Screening 4 of 6
    Movies for kids
    103 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Trueba, 1
    Official Selection - 96 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    96 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Japanese, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Principal
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, Mixtec ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    120 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 89 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Beatriz Seigner (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Thierry Lenouvel (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 13 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English, French) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "INCONFISSOES / UNCONFESSIONS", "VIOLETA+GUILLERMO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    13 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 22 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "THE GIRL WITH TWO HEADS", "VIOLETA+GUILLERMO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    22 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 6 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (No dialogues) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "THE GIRL WITH TWO HEADS", "INCONFISSOES / UNCONFESSIONS"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    6 m.
    Wed. 26th
    12:00
    26th
    12:00
    Trueba, 2
    EiTB Gala - 90 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 2 of 2
    EiTB Gala
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    14:30
    26th
    14:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 89 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Danish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    15:30
    26th
    15:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 139 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Corean) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    139 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Basque)
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    125 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    95 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English, Italian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    102 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:00
    26th
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 96 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English, Italian) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    96 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    16:15
    26th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 91 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 2
    Muriel Box
    91 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:15
    26th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    592 metroz goiti (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 25 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TEATRO DE GUERRA"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    25 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:15
    26th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 77 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, English) subtitles in Spanish and in English.
    Session including: "592 METROZ GOITI"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    77 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:30
    26th
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Wed. 26th
    16:30
    26th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 93 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Hernán Musaluppi (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    93 m.
    Wed. 26th
    17:00
    26th
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Wed. 26th
    17:00
    26th
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 14 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Mute) Mute Film
    Session including: "TROTE"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    14 m.
    Wed. 26th
    17:00
    26th
    17:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 83 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "SONG FOR THE JUNGLE"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    83 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:00
    26th
    18:00
    Principe, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 100 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Horizontes Latinos
    100 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:00
    26th
    18:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 110 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    110 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 103 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Soon-rye Yim (Director)
  • Culinary Zinema
    103 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Trueba, 1
    Horizontes Latinos - 107 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ana Katz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Manuela Martínez (Actress)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Camila Groch (Producer)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Art Director)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    107 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 3
    Horizontes Latinos - 89 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 234 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    234 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:15
    26th
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    Made in Spain - 99 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan, English, German) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    99 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:30
    26th
    18:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Wed. 26th
    18:30
    26th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 65 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Francisco Marise (Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Director of Photography)
  • Javier Rebollo (Producer, Screenwriter, Film Editor)
  • New Directors
    65 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:00
    26th
    19:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Carolina Alamino (Actress)
  • Mijal Katzowicz (Actress)
  • María Eugenia Marcet (Actress)
  • Rocío Zuviria (Actress)
  • Eugenia Campos Guevara (Producer)
  • Mariana Bomba (Associate Producer)
  • Diego Schipani (Associate Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    115 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    19:00
    26th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Los que desean (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "BELMONTE"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • David Epiney (Producer)
  • Giuseppe Truppi (Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    24 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:00
    26th
    19:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "LOS QUE DESEAN"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Actor)
  • Olivia Molinaro Eijo (Actress)
  • Fernando Franco (Producer, Teacher, Horizontes Award Jury)
  • Sandro Halphen (Executive Producer)
  • Juan José López (Executive Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    75 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:15
    26th
    19:15
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Japanese, English, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:30
    26th
    19:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 89 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Danish, English) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Laurits Flensted-Jensen (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Niklas Herskind (Actor)
  • Mark Kesby Jensen (Actor)
  • Noah Skovgaard Skands (Actor)
  • Julie Friis Walenciak (Producer)
  • New Directors
    89 m.
    Wed. 26th
    19:30
    26th
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 75 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (English, Spanish) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    75 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:00
    26th
    20:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 110 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    110 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:15
    26th
    20:15
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 105 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Dutch) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Perlak
    105 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    20:15
    26th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Donostia Award Special Screenings - 121 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Japanese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Donostia Award Special Screenings
    121 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Cantonese Chinese, English,, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    New Directors - 88 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Basque) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Koldo Almandoz (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Actor, Zinemira Award)
  • Laulad Ahmed (Actor)
  • Patxi Bisquert Manterola (Actor)
  • Iraia Elias (Actress)
  • Erika Olaizola (Actress)
  • New Directors
    88 m.
    Wed. 26th
    20:30
    26th
    20:30
    Trueba, 1
    Horizontes Latinos - 88 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Eugenio Canevari (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Valeria Ballerini (Actress)
  • Paco Domínguez (Actor)
  • Felipe Yaryura (Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    88 m.
    Wed. 26th
    21:30
    26th
    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    EiTB Gala - 90 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Gala EiTB
    Screening 1 of 2
    EiTB Gala
    90 m.
    Wed. 26th
    21:30
    26th
    21:30
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 140 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    140 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 13 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • José Luis Torres Leiva (Director)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    13 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 73 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Catalina Vergara (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    73 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 92 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Made in Spain
    92 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:00
    26th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Zinemira - 60 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ximun Fuchs (Producer)
  • Ane Antoñanzas (Executive Producer)
  • Mireia Gabilondo Garitanoandia (Executive Producer)
  • Katti Pochelu (Associate Producer)
  • Zinemira
    60 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    22:15
    26th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 94 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Celia Rico Clavellino (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    94 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 96 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Vietnamese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    96 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 93 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Agustín Toscano (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Santiago López (Co-Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    93 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Basque, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zinemira
    80 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 110 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Zinemira
    110 m.
    Sold out
    Wed. 26th
    22:30
    26th
    22:30
    Principal
    Velodrome - 75 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 2
    Velodrome
    75 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:45
    26th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 118 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    118 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:45
    26th
    22:45
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 141 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    141 m.
    Wed. 26th
    22:45
    26th
    22:45
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 105 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Meritxell Colell (Director)
  • Ana Fernández (Actress)
  • Mónica Garcia (Actress)
  • Made in Spain
    105 m.
    Thu. 27th
    09:00
    27th
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 110 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    110 m.
    Thu. 27th
    09:30
    27th
    09:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 136 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    136 m.
    Thu. 27th
    09:30
    27th
    09:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 96 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Vietnamese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 2 of 4
    New Directors
    96 m.
    Thu. 27th
    09:30
    27th
    09:30
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 96 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Vietnamese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    96 m.
    Thu. 27th
    10:00
    27th
    10:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 20 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "TRACING ADDAI"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    20 m.
    Thu. 27th
    10:00
    27th
    10:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 30 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "EL VERANO DEL LEÓN ELÉCTRICO"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    30 m.
    Thu. 27th
    10:00
    27th
    10:00
    Velodrome
    Movies for kids - 103 m.
    Velodrome
    Basque version.
    Organized through schools
    Screening 5 of 6
    Movies for kids
    103 m.
    Thu. 27th
    12:00
    27th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 136 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    136 m.
    Thu. 27th
    12:00
    27th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 80 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Kun Yang (Director)
  • Linyun Su (Producer)
  • Liyang Wang (Producer)
  • New Directors
    80 m.
    Thu. 27th
    12:00
    27th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 8 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "FRAGMENT DE DRAME / A PIECE OF TRAGEDY", "ONDE O VERÃO VAI (EPISÓDIOS DA JUVENTUDE) / WHERE THE SUMMER GOES (CHAPTERS ON YOUTH)"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    8 m.
    Thu. 27th
    12:00
    27th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 24 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "À CHACUN SA MALÉDICTION / COUNT YOUR CURSES", "ONDE O VERÃO VAI (EPISÓDIOS DA JUVENTUDE) / WHERE THE SUMMER GOES (CHAPTERS ON YOUTH)"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    24 m.
    Thu. 27th
    12:00
    27th
    12:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Nest Film Students - 20 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "À CHACUN SA MALÉDICTION / COUNT YOUR CURSES", "FRAGMENT DE DRAME / A PIECE OF TRAGEDY"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Nest Film Students
    20 m.
    Thu. 27th
    12:00
    27th
    12:00
    Principe, 7
    Screening of the winning film of the Donostia Film Comission Award
    Other activities
    Principe, 7
    Invitation only
    Screening 3 of 3
    Other activities
     
    Thu. 27th
    14:00
    27th
    14:00
    Principal
    New Directors - 80 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    80 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 96 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    96 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 139 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    139 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    95 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish, Mixtec ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Alfonso Cuarón (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Perlak
    135 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 95 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) subtitles in English and in Spanish
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    95 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 13 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    13 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 73 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Joaquin Cociña (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    73 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Susi Sánchez (Actress)
  • Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 110 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • José Manuel Fuentes (Director)
  • Joseba Garmendia Etxaniz (Producer)
  • Zinemira
    110 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 79 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    79 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    16:00
    27th
    16:00
    Principe, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 140 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    140 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:15
    27th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 92 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    92 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:15
    27th
    16:15
    Principe, 3
    Made in Spain - 100 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
    Made in Spain
    100 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:30
    27th
    16:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Albanian, Serbian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    93 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:30
    27th
    16:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ignacio Juricic (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Roxana Campos (Actress)
  • Mariana Tejos (Producer)
  • Danilo Miranda Cares (Director of Photography)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Thu. 27th
    16:30
    27th
    16:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 292 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Out of competition. FULL SERIES (6 EPISODES) 292 min. and a 10 minute intermission
    Screening 2 of 7
    Official Selection
    292 m.
    Thu. 27th
    17:00
    27th
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, English, Italian) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:00
    27th
    18:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Perlak - 128 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Russian, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    128 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:15
    27th
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    New Directors - 96 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Vietnamese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ash Mayfair (Director, Screenwriter)
  • New Directors
    96 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:15
    27th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:30
    27th
    18:30
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 136 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    136 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:30
    27th
    18:30
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 72 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Maya Gallus (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
  • Culinary Zinema
    72 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:30
    27th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 14 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Mute) Mute Film
    Session including: "TROTE"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    14 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:30
    27th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 83 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Galician) subtitles in Spanish.
    Session including: "SONG FOR THE JUNGLE"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    83 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:30
    27th
    18:30
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 60 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ximun Fuchs (Producer)
  • Nagore Plazaola (Producer)
  • Ane Antoñanzas (Executive Producer)
  • Mireia Gabilondo Garitanoandia (Executive Producer)
  • Zinemira
    60 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    18:45
    27th
    18:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Japanese, English, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:45
    27th
    18:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Jacques Audiard (Director, Screenwriter)
  • John C. Reilly (Actor)
  • Perlak
    120 m.
    Thu. 27th
    18:45
    27th
    18:45
    Principe, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 103 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    103 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    18:45
    27th
    18:45
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 88 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Basque) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
    New Directors
    88 m.
    Thu. 27th
    19:00
    27th
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 107 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Out of competition. EPISODES 1 AND 2, 107 min.
    Screening 1 of 7
    Official Selection
    107 m.
    Thu. 27th
    19:00
    27th
    19:00
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Albanian, Serbian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ismet Sijarina (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Kushtrim Hoxha (Actor)
  • May-Linda Kosumovic (Actress)
  • Fatmir Spahiu (Producer)
  • Arian Krasniqi (Co-Producer)
  • Vladimir Pavlovski (Co-Producer, Film Editor)
  • Sevdije Kastrati (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    93 m.
    Thu. 27th
    19:00
    27th
    19:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 200 m.
    Velodrome
    O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles.
    FULL SERIES (8 EPISODES) 200 min. and a 20 minute intermission
    Screening 2 of 2
    Velodrome
    200 m.
    Thu. 27th
    19:00
    27th
    19:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 82 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V subtitles in Basque
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    82 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    19:30
    27th
    19:30
    Principe, 10
    Los que desean (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "BELMONTE"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation 
  • David Epiney (Producer)
  • Giuseppe Truppi (Director of Photography)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    24 m.
    Thu. 27th
    19:30
    27th
    19:30
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "LOS QUE DESEAN"
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Federico Veiroj (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Gonzalo Delgado (Actor)
  • Olivia Molinaro Eijo (Actress)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    75 m.
    Thu. 27th
    19:30
    27th
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    20:00
    27th
    20:00
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 136 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    136 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:15
    27th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 90 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English, German) electronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    90 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:15
    27th
    20:15
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 96 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V subtitles in Basque, lectronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Oskar Alegria (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Özcan Alper (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Asier Altuna (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Mireia Gabilondo Garitanoandia (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Eugène Green (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Itziar Leemans (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Carlos Enrique Machado Quintela (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Josu Martínez (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Fermín Muguruza (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Ane Muñoz Mitxelena (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Maider Oleaga (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Maialen Sarasua (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Javier Barandiaran (Actor)
  • Sara Cozar (Actress)
  • Zinemira
    96 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:30
    27th
    20:30
    Trueba, 1
    Horizontes Latinos - 89 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, Portuguese) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Beatriz Seigner (Director, Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    89 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:30
    27th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Horizontes Latinos - 93 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    93 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:30
    27th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:30
    27th
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Other activities - 66 m.
    Trueba, 2
    Selection of audiovisual works made in 2017/2018 at the Larrotxene Cultural Centre
    Other activities
    66 m.
    Thu. 27th
    20:45
    27th
    20:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Thu. 27th
    21:00
    27th
    21:00
    Principe, 2
    New Directors - 89 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Danish, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    89 m.
    Thu. 27th
    21:30
    27th
    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Julio Hernández Cordón (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Alberto Torres (Musician)
  • Bruna Haddad (Postproduction)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    84 m.
    Thu. 27th
    21:30
    27th
    21:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    RTVE Gala - 94 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish)
    RTVE Gala
    Screening 1 of 1
    RTVE Gala
    94 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:00
    27th
    22:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 110 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    110 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:00
    27th
    22:00
    Principal
    Perlak - 114 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    114 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:00
    27th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    De natura (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 6 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
    Session including: "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS"
    Screening 1 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Lucile Hadzihalilovic (Director)
  • Eva Pervolovici (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Benoît Maerens (Sound Designer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    6 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:00
    27th
    22:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 98 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "DE NATURA"
    Screening 1 of 5
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Virgil Vernier (Director, Screenwriter, Film director, Chair of the NEST. Film Students Jury)
  • Jean Christophe Reymond (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    98 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:00
    27th
    22:00
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 92 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    92 m.
    Sold out
    Thu. 27th
    22:15
    27th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 100 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 1 of 1
    Muriel Box
    100 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:30
    27th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (German, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:30
    27th
    22:30
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, Mixtec ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:30
    27th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 102 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Lila Avilés (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Gabriela Cartol (Actress)
  • Tatiana Graullera (Producer)
  • New Directors
    102 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:30
    27th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 99 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan, English, German) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    99 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:30
    27th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    80 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:30
    27th
    22:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 70 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • David Rodríguez Losada (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marta Fuenar (Actress)
  • José Alba (Producer)
  • Mario Carreño Salvador (Producer)
  • Asier Vázquez (Producer)
  • Odile Antonio (Executive Producer)
  • Noemí Chico Hinojal (Associate Producer, Screenwriter)
  • Zinemira
    70 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:45
    27th
    22:45
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:45
    27th
    22:45
    Principe, 2
    New Directors - 80 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    80 m.
    Thu. 27th
    22:45
    27th
    22:45
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    115 m.
    Thu. 27th
    23:00
    27th
    23:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 139 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    139 m.
    Thu. 27th
    24:00
    27th
    24:00
    Kursaal, 2
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    120 m.
    Fri. 28th
    09:00
    28th
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 107 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Out of competition. EPISODES 1 AND 2, 107 min.
    Screening 3 of 7
    Official Selection
    107 m.
    Fri. 28th
    09:30
    28th
    09:30
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Norwegian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 1 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Fri. 28th
    09:30
    28th
    09:30
    Principal
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 4
    New Directors
    93 m.
    Fri. 28th
    10:00
    28th
    10:00
    Velodrome
    Movies for kids - 103 m.
    Velodrome
    Basque version.
    Organized through schools
    Screening 6 of 6
    Movies for kids
    103 m.
    Fri. 28th
    12:00
    28th
    12:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Norwegian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Screening 2 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Fri. 28th
    12:00
    28th
    12:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Lebanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    120 m.
    Fri. 28th
    12:00
    28th
    12:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 3
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 136 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    136 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 96 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    96 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 139 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Corean) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    139 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Principe, 7
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish, Mixtec ) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 114 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    114 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Kursaal, 2
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Romanian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Hadrian Marcu (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Bogdan Dumitrache (Actor)
  • Anamaria Antoci (Producer)
  • Adrian Silisteanu (Producer, Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    93 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 14 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Mute) Mute Film
    Session including: "TROTE"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    14 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 83 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Galician) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Session including: "SONG FOR THE JUNGLE"
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    83 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 105 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    105 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    San Telmo Museum
    Muriel Box - 81 m.
    San Telmo Museum
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Admission free. The invitations have to be withdrawn at the Zinemaldi Plaza Ticket Desks
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    81 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 28th
    16:00
    28th
    16:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:15
    28th
    16:15
    Principe, 10
    De natura (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 6 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
    Session including: "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS"
    Screening 2 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    6 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:15
    28th
    16:15
    Principe, 10
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 98 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "DE NATURA"
    Screening 2 of 5
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    98 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:15
    28th
    16:15
    Principe, 9
    Made in Spain - 87 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation 
  • David Trueba (Director)
  • Lucía Jimenez Arranz (Actress)
  • Fernando Ramallo (Actor)
  • Made in Spain
    87 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:15
    28th
    16:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 60 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V subtitles in Basque and electronic in English
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zinemira
    60 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 28th
    16:15
    28th
    16:15
    Principe, 2
    Zinemira - 70 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • David Rodríguez Losada (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Marta Fuenar (Actress)
  • Asier Vázquez (Producer)
  • Jorge Martín Hernández (Director of Photography)
  • Zinemira
    70 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:15
    28th
    16:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 89 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    89 m.
    Fri. 28th
    16:30
    28th
    16:30
    Principal
    Perlak - 107 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Screening 1 of 5
    Perlak
    107 m.
    Fri. 28th
    17:00
    28th
    17:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 84 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Horizontes Latinos
    84 m.
    Fri. 28th
    17:30
    28th
    17:30
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Official Selection - 124 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    With subtitles for the hearing impaired, audiodescription, and sign language in Spanish through WhatsCine app
    Screening 6 of 6
    Official Selection
    124 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 114 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Luis Ortega (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Lorenzo Ferro (Actor)
  • Mercedes Morán (Actress)
  • Javier Braier (Producer)
  • Perlak
    114 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Culinary Zinema - 103 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Corean) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    103 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Principe, 9
    Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Closing Night Film
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation 
  • Aitor Bereziartua (Director)
  • Ander Iriarte (Director, Producer)
  • Culinary Zinema
    73 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Principe, 2
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Albanian, Serbian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Ismet Sijarina (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Kushtrim Hoxha (Actor)
  • May-Linda Kosumovic (Actress)
  • Fatmir Spahiu (Producer)
  • Arian Krasniqi (Co-Producer)
  • Vladimir Pavlovski (Co-Producer, Film Editor)
  • Sevdije Kastrati (Director of Photography)
  • New Directors
    93 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    Los que desean (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 24 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "BELMONTE"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    24 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 75 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "LOS QUE DESEAN"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    75 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Principe, 10
    Made in Spain - 113 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Spanish, French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    113 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:15
    28th
    18:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 86 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    86 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:30
    28th
    18:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 96 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    96 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:30
    28th
    18:30
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 109 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Japanese, English, French) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    109 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:30
    28th
    18:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 80 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Chinese) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Kun Yang (Director)
  • Linyun Su (Producer)
  • Liyang Wang (Producer)
  • New Directors
    80 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:30
    28th
    18:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Zinemira - 87 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French, English, Arabic) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Closing Night Film
    Screening 1 of 4
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Fermín Muguruza (Director, Screenwriter, Musician)
  • Jone Unanua (Producer)
  • Raúl Refree (Composer)
  • Edna Sey (Singer)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Voice, Zinemira Award)
  • Isaach De Bankolé (Voice)
  • Rossy De Palma (Voice, Official Selection Jury)
  • Josep Homs ()
  • Oscar Jaenada (Voice)
  • Hamid Krim (Voice)
  • Sergi López (Voice)
  • Jorge Perugorria (Voice)
  • Unax Ugalde (Voice)
  • Zinemira
    87 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:30
    28th
    18:30
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Muriel Box - 91 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    91 m.
    Fri. 28th
    18:45
    28th
    18:45
    Principe, 3
    Zinemira - 96 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V subtitles in Basque, lectronic subtitles in Spanish and English
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    96 m.
    Fri. 28th
    19:00
    28th
    19:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Norwegian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Fri. 28th
    19:00
    28th
    19:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 124 m.
    Velodrome
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "NI DISTINTOS NI DIFERENTES: CAMPEONES"
    Screening 1 of 1
    Velodrome
    124 m.
    Fri. 28th
    19:00
    28th
    19:00
    Velodrome
    Velodrome - 75 m.
    Velodrome
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "CAMPEONES"
    Screening 2 of 2
    Velodrome
    75 m.
    Fri. 28th
    19:00
    28th
    19:00
    Principal
    Official Selection - 140 m.
    Principal
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Accredited press and guests with priority to preferential and press accreditations
    Out of competition
    Screening 1 of 4
    Official Selection
    140 m.
    Fri. 28th
    19:30
    28th
    19:30
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Horizontes Latinos - 80 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
     Presentation 
  • Ignacio Juricic (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Roxana Campos (Actress)
  • Mariana Tejos (Producer)
  • Danilo Miranda Cares (Director of Photography)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    80 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:00
    28th
    20:00
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zinemira - 87 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Basque, Spanish, French, English, Arabic) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Zinemira
    87 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 28th
    20:15
    28th
    20:15
    Principe, 9
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 13 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    13 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:15
    28th
    20:15
    Principe, 9
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 73 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Spanish, German) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "SOBRE COSAS QUE ME HAN PASADO"
    Screening 3 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    73 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:15
    28th
    20:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 94 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 2
    Muriel Box
    94 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:30
    28th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Official Selection - 110 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    110 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:30
    28th
    20:30
    Trueba, 2
    Culinary Zinema - 90 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English, Italian) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    90 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:30
    28th
    20:30
    Principe, 10
    Culinary Zinema - 73 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    73 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:30
    28th
    20:30
    Trueba, 1
    New Directors - 89 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Danish, English) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    New Directors
    89 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:30
    28th
    20:30
    Principe, 2
    New Directors - 93 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Romanian) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 4
    New Directors
    93 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:30
    28th
    20:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 92 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 3 of 3
    Made in Spain
    92 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 28th
    20:45
    28th
    20:45
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 107 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Jaime Rosales (Director, Screenwriter)
  • Michel Gaztambide Muñoz (Screenwriter)
  • Clara Roquet (Screenwriter)
  • Alex Brendemühl (Actor)
  • Barbara Lennie (Actress)
  • Marisa Paredes (Actress)
  • Perlak
    107 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:45
    28th
    20:45
    Principe, 3
    Perlak - 107 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (Spanish, Catalan) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 3 of 5
    Perlak
    107 m.
    Fri. 28th
    20:45
    28th
    20:45
    Principe, 7
    Made in Spain - 105 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    105 m.
    Fri. 28th
    21:00
    28th
    21:00
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    Muriel Box - 97 m.
    Tabakalera-Theatre 1
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 3 of 3
    Muriel Box
    97 m.
    Fri. 28th
    21:30
    28th
    21:30
    Kursaal, 2
    Horizontes Latinos - 173 m.
    Kursaal, 2
    O.V. (Spanish, English) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Dan Wechsler (Co-Producer)
  • Meinolf Zurhorst (Co-Producer)
  • Horizontes Latinos
    173 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:00
    28th
    22:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 107 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Out of competition. EPISODES 1 AND 2, 107 min.
    Screening 4 of 7
    Official Selection
    107 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:00
    28th
    22:00
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    Official Selection - 95 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 6
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Special Screenings - Out of Competition
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    95 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:15
    28th
    22:15
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 115 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 7
    O.V. (Spanish) with English subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 4
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    115 m.
    Sold out
    Fri. 28th
    22:15
    28th
    22:15
    Principe, 6
    Muriel Box - 87 m.
    Principe, 6
    O.V. (English) electronic subtitles in Spanish
    Screening 2 of 3
    Muriel Box
    87 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Trueba, 1
    Perlak - 125 m.
    Trueba, 1
    O.V. (Spanish, English,) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Perlak
    125 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Principe, 2
    Perlak - 135 m.
    Principe, 2
    O.V. (Mandarin Chinese) with English subtitles and Basque electronic subtitles.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    135 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Principe, 10
    Culinary Zinema - 72 m.
    Principe, 10
    O.V. (English, Spanish) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Screening 2 of 4
    Culinary Zinema
    72 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Trueba, 2
    De natura (Short film)
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 6 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (No dialogues) Mute Film
    Session including: "SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS"
    Screening 3 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Lucile Hadzihalilovic (Director)
  • Eva Pervolovici (Producer, Assistant Director)
  • Benoît Maerens (Sound Designer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    6 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Trueba, 2
    Zabaltegi-Tabakalera - 98 m.
    Trueba, 2
    O.V. (French) with English subtitles and Spanish electronic subtitles
    Session including: "DE NATURA"
    Screening 3 of 5
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Virgil Vernier (Director, Screenwriter, Film director, Chair of the NEST. Film Students Jury)
  • Jean Christophe Reymond (Producer)
  • Zabaltegi-Tabakalera
    98 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    Made in Spain - 100 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 8
    O.V. (Spanish) with electronic English subtitles.
    Screening 2 of 3
    Made in Spain
    100 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:30
    28th
    22:30
    Principe, 9
    Zinemira - 99 m.
    Principe, 9
    O.V. (Basque) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Screening 1 of 3
     Presentation and Q&A 
  • Paul Urkijo (Director, Producer)
  • Ramón Agirre Lasarte (Actor, Zinemira Award)
  • Gorka Gómez Andreu (Producer, Director of Photography)
  • Gorka Izagirre Azurmendi (Producer)
  • Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Producer)
  • Zinemira
    99 m.
    Fri. 28th
    22:45
    28th
    22:45
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Perlak - 134 m.
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Perlak
    134 m.
    Fri. 28th
    23:00
    28th
    23:00
    Principe, 3
    Official Selection - 110 m.
    Principe, 3
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    110 m.
    Fri. 28th
    23:00
    28th
    23:00
    Principe, 7
    Official Selection - 111 m.
    Principe, 7
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 5 of 5
    Official Selection
    111 m.
    Fri. 28th
    23:15
    28th
    23:15
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Perlak - 120 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Lebanese) with Spanish subtitles and English electronic subtitles.
    Pearl of the Audience Award voting session.
    Closing Night Film. Voting session for the Audience Award
    Screening 2 of 5
     Presentation 
  • Nadine Labaki (Director, Actress, Screenwriter)
  • Khaled Mouzanar (Producer)
  • Mario Real (Producer)
  • Perlak
    120 m.
    Sat. 29th
    09:00
    29th
    09:00
    Kursaal, 1
    Official Selection - 140 m.
    Kursaal, 1
    O.V. (English) subtitles in Spanish.
    Public, Accredited and Press Screening
    Out of competition
    Screening 2 of 4
    Official Selection
    140 m.
    Sat. 29th
    12:00
    29th
    12:00
    Trueba, 2
    Movies for kids - 101 m.
    Trueba, 2
    Basque version.
    Screening 1 of 1
    Movies for kids
    101 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:00
    29th
    16:00
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    Official Selection - 98 m.
    Victoria Eugenia Theatre
    O.V. (Norwegian) subtitles in Spanish.
    Screening 4 of 5
    Official Selection
    98 m.
    Sat. 29th
    16:00
    29th
    16:00
    Antiguo Berri, 2
    Perlak -