tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2007. 55th Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the55 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 223
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
Nick Broomfield
93 min.
Hana Makhmalbaf
81 min.
Pang Ho-Cheung
94 min.
Simon Staho
94 min.
Alastair Fothergill, Mark Linfield
Not in competition
99 min.
David Cronenberg
Opening Film (In competition)
99 min.
(Incarnation)
Anahí Berneri
93 min.
Michael Radford
Closing Night Film Not in competition
108 min.
(Shadows in the Palace)
Meejeung Kim
113 min.
John Sayles
123 min.
Manuel Poirier
97 min.
Icíar Bollaín
95 min.
(Kill Them All)
Esteban Schroeder
97 min.
(Our Father)
Christopher Zalla
98 min.
(Seven Billiards Tables)
Gracia Querejeta
113 min.
Paul Auster
Not in competition
93 min.
(4 months, 3 weeks and 2 days)
Cristian Mungiu
113 min.
Julian Schnabel
80 min.
Nadine Labaki
96 min.
Anton Corbijn
121 min.
Carlos Saura
90 min.
Richard Lester
92 min.
 
Pascale Ferran
168 min.
(The Diving Bell and the Butterfly)
Julian Schnabel
112 min.
(Terror’s Advocate)
Barbet Schroeder
135 min.
(Jellyfish)
Etgar Keret, Shira Geffen
78 min.
Pen-ek Ratanaruang
107 min.
Kasi Lemmons
118 min.
Lasse Hallström
115 min.
(The Show Must Go On)
Han Jae-rim
110 min.
Sarah Gavron
102 min.
Diego Fandos
99 min.
Johan Kling
93 min.
(The Calling Game)
Felix Randau
80 min.
(Echo)
Anders Morgenthaler
80 min.
 
(Epitaph)
Jung Brothers
98 min.
(Suso’s Tower)
Tom Fernández
100 min.
(Red Ants)
Stéphan Carpiaux
90 min.
(The Walking Man)
Aurélia Georges
82 min.
Tzahi Grad
95 min.
 
Mimi Freedman, Leslie Greif
164 min.
Carmen Castillo
163 min.
 
(A Hell of Year)
Angel Amigo
72 min.
Aitor Arregi, Jose Mari Goenaga
93 min.
blackANDwhite
84 min.
(Mothers)
Eduardo Félix Walger
117 min.
(Dear Bamako)
Omer Oke, Txarli Llorente
98 min.
Jean-Pierre Limosin
99 min.
Chico Teixeira
90 min.
(The Milky Way)
Lina Chamie
88 min.
(Year of the Nail)
Jonás Cuarón
82 min.
Sergio Tovar Velarde
80 min.
Cláudio Assis
82 min.
(The Mugger)
Pablo Fendrik
70 min.
(The Pope’s Toilet)
Enrique Fernández, César Charlone
97 min.
(The Night Buffalo)
Jorge Hernández Aldana
98 min.
(Nonna’s Trip)
Sebastián Silva
93 min.
Luis R. Vera
102 min.
(The Aerial)
Esteban Sapir
90 min.
(Enlightened Blood)
Iván Ávila Dueñas
104 min.
 
(The Girls)
Rodrigo Marín
72 min.
(Otavio and the Letters)
Marcelo Masagão
83 min.
(Blue Eyelids)
Ernesto Contreras
98 min.
(Through Her Own Eyes)
Liliana Paolinelli
82 min.
(Satan)
Andrés Baiz
95 min.
(A Stray Girlfriend)
Ana Katz
90 min.
(Under the Stars)
Félix Viscarret
108 min.
 
Pablo García
87 min.
Miguelanxo Prado
75 min.
 
(Two Looks)
Sergio Candel
70 min.
 
Mariano Barroso, Isabel Coixet, Javier Corcuera, Fernando León de Aranoa, Wim Wenders
108 min.
 
(The Influence)
Pedro Aguilera
83 min.
 
(The Straight Line)
José María de Orbe
95 min.
(Solitary Fragments)
Jaime Rosales
130 min.
(Thieves)
Jaime Marques Olarreaga
100 min.
(Modesty)
David Ulloa, Tristán Ulloa
113 min.
 
(Teresa, the Body of Christ)
Ray Loriga
101 min.
(An Invisible Woman)
Gerardo Herrero
106 min.
(One of Us Cannot Be Wrong)
Pablo Llorca
82 min.
Yo 
(Me)
Rafa Cortés
100 min.
 
(And Who Are You?)
Antonio Mercero
90 min.
(The Dead Girl’s Feast)
Matheus Nachtergaele
116 min.
(Acne)
Federico Veiroj
85 min.
(Gasoline)
Julio Hernández Cordón
100 min.
(The Foreigner)
Fernando Díaz
105 min.
(Sun in the Mist)
Werner Schumann
90 min.
(A Week Alone)
Celina Murga
118 min.
(4 months, 3 weeks and 2 days)
Cristian Mungiu
113 min.
Adam Ravetch, Sarah Robertson
90 min.
 
Renny Harlin
89 min.
 
Chris Wedge, Carlos Saldanha
82 min.
(Twins for President)
Miguel Ángel Calvo Buttini
92 min.
Pedro Olea
100 min.
(Betizu and the Mystery of Xangadu)
Egoitz Rodríguez Olea
65 min.
(Chaotic Ana)
Julio Medem
119 min.
(Cristobal Molon)
Aitor Arregi, Iñigo Berasategi
70 min.
(Hang In There!)
Alberto J. Gorritiberea
92 min.
(People of the Sea)
Carlos de los Llanos
18 min.
(The Influence)
Pedro Aguilera
83 min.
(No One’s Shadow)
Pablo Malo
105 min.
(After a Long Silence)
Sabin Egilior
73 min.
Henry King
104 min.
 
Henry King
5 min.
Henry King
93 min.
Henry King
123 min.
Henry King
140 min.
Henry King
128 min.
Henry King
86 min.
Henry King
123 min.
Henry King
86 min.
Henry King
115 min.
Henry King, (Irving Cummings)
105 min.
 
Henry King
5 min.
Henry King
100 min.
Henry King
115 min.
Henry King
92 min.
(O. Henry’s Full House (Sketch “The Gift of the Magi”))
Henry King
21 min.
Henry King
89 min.
Henry King
111 min.
Henry King
90 min.
Henry King
91 min.
Henry King
12 min.
Henry King
102 min.
Henry King
80 min.
Henry King
11 min.
Henry King
142 min.
Henry King
85 min.
Henry King
99 min.
Henry King
85 min.
Henry King
156 min.
Henry King
129 min.
Henry King, Sam Taylor
9 min.
(The Earth Is Mine)
Henry King
125 min.
Henry King
7 min.
Henry King
132 min.
 
Henry King
5 min.
Henry King
111 min.
Henry King
80 min.
Henry King
154 min.
Fridrik Thor Fridriksson
85 min.
(Inheritance)
Per Fly
115 min.
Lars von Trier
158 min.
Pål Sletaune
85 min.
(Children)
Ragnar Bragason
93 min.
(Day and Night)
Simon Staho
95 min.
Jens Lien
95 min.
Bent Hamer
86 min.
Susanne Bier
113 min.
(A Soap)
Pernille Fischer Christensen
104 min.
Lukas Moodysson
98 min.
(Celebration)
Thomas Vinterberg
106 min.
Ragnar Bragason
120 min.
Lukas Moodysson
89 min.
Tomas Alfredson
192 min.
(The Sea)
Baltasar Kormákur
109 min.
(The Idiots)
Lars von Trier
117 min.
Lone Scherfig
112 min.
(Cold Light)
Hilmar Oddsson
93 min.
Aki Kaurismäki
96 min.
Hans Petter Moland
113 min.
Peter Schønau Fog
100 min.
Bård Breien
79 min.
(A Man’s Job)
Aleksi Salmenperä
100 min.
Aki Kaurismäki
97 min.
Dagur Kári
92 min.
Mona J. Hoel
102 min.
Christoffer Boe
93 min.
Björn Runge
108 min.
(Frozen Land)
Aku Louhimies
130 min.
Anders Morgenthaler
80 min.
Nicolas Winding Refn
105 min.
Bent Hamer
95 min.
Ingmar Bergman
107 min.
Roy Andersson
97 min.
(Sons)
Erik Richter Strand
99 min.
(Cross My Heart and Hope To Die)
Marius Holst
96 min.
Aksel Hennie
103 min.
 
(Piccolo & Saxo)
Marco Villamizar, Eric Gutierez
85 min.
 
Liv Ullmann
195 min.
 
(Kristin Lavrandsdatter)
Liv Ullmann
180 min.
 
Edvard Hambro
77 min.
 
Liv Ullmann
150 min.
 
(Faithless)
Liv Ullmann
155 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree