tve movistar+
Official
Sponsors
65th San Sebastian Film Festival
22/30 September 2017 - #65ssiff

close
Complete this form with your details for accessing the contents reserved for registered users
Click here
Forgotten your password? Click here

close


You have still not activated your email. We have sent you an email. You must click on the attached link to activate your account.

You are in: Home > 2010. 58th Edition  > Sections and Films
All the films of the58 edition: all films
Title/Director:
Films: 207
 
Title
Director
Section
Running time
 
(The Mosque)
Daoud Aoulad-Syad
85 min.
 
 
(Father)
José María de Orbe
85 min.
 
Kim Jee-Woon
141 min.
 
John Sayles
128 min.
 
(Bicycle, Spoon, Apple)
Carles Bosch
106 min.
 
(Mount Bayo)
Victoria Galardi
86 min.
 
Felipe Cazals
Opening Film (In competition)
100 min.
 
Ryan Murphy
Not in competition
139 min.
 
(The Great Vázquez)
Óscar Aibar
106 min.
 
Judith Colell, Jordi Cadena
72 min.
 
(Sarah’s Key)
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
111 min.
 
Naomi Kawase
92 min.
 
 
(Mysteries of Lisbon)
Raúl Ruiz
256 min.
 
Peter Mullan
124 min.
 
(Black Bread)
Agustí Villaronga
108 min.
 
Sophie Heldman
84 min.
 
(Honey)
Semih Kaplanoglu
103 min.
 
Richard J. Lewis
132 min.
 
Rodrigo Cortés
93 min.
 
Pablo Trapero
107 min.
 
Danis Tanovic
113 min.
 
 
Norberto López Amado, Carlos Carcas
78 min.
 
Michelangelo Frammartino
88 min.
 
Lee Changdong
139 min.
 
Laura Poitras
96 min.
 
(Apart Together)
Wang Quan An
95 min.
 
 
Elena Trapé
88 min.
 
(The Christening)
Marcin Wrona
86 min.
 
(The Christening)
Marcin Wrona
86 min.
 
Vahid Vakilifar
84 min.
 
(Stars To Wish Upon)
Mikel Rueda
98 min.
 
(Elsewhere)
Frédéric Pelle
83 min.
 
(A Useful Life)
Federico Veiroj
67 min.
 
(Marimbas from Hell)
Julio Hernández Cordón
72 min.
 
(The Colours of the Mountain)
Carlos César Arbeláez
88 min.
 
Niles Atallah
80 min.
 
Sophie Schoukens
85 min.
 
(Shelter)
Dragomir Sholev
88 min.
 
Constantin Popescu
97 min.
 
(Dusk)
Hanro Smitsman
90 min.
 
 
Mikkel Munch-Fals
89 min.
 
 
José Luis Guerin
133 min.
 
(All the Night Long)
Isaki Lacuesta
80 min.
 
Pierre Thoretton
100 min.
 
(A Stone Throw Away)
Sebastián Hiriart
97 min.
 
Diego Luna
83 min.
 
Paz Fábrega
83 min.
 
(The Invisible Eye)
Diego Lerman
95 min.
 
(What I Love the Most)
Delfina Castagnino
76 min.
 
(Nostalgia for the Light)
Patricio Guzmán
90 min.
 
(October)
Daniel Vega, Diego Vega
83 min.
 
(It’s Your Fault)
Anahí Berneri
87 min.
 
Pablo Larraín
98 min.
 
(Puzzle)
Natalia Smirnoff
88 min.
 
Lluís Galter
98 min.
 
(Cell 211)
Daniel Monzón
110 min.
 
(Close Up)
Elías Querejeta
75 min.
 
(Where the Smell of the Sea Doesn’t Reach)
Lilian Rosado González
86 min.
 
(The Consul of Sodom)
Sigfrid Monleón
113 min.
 
(For the Good of Others)
Oskar Santos
107 min.
 
(The Problem, Testimony of the Saharawi People)
Jordi Ferrer, Pablo Vidal
82 min.
 
(Dodge and Hit)
Adán Aliaga, Juanjo Giménez
70 min.
 
(Stigmata)
Adán Aliaga
98 min.
 
Jo Sol
81 min.
 
(Room in Rome)
Julio Medem
109 min.
 
(The Island Inside)
Dunia Ayaso, Félix Sabroso
93 min.
 
(The Inhabited Land)
Anna Sanmartí
71 min.
 
(Maria and I)
Félix Fernández de Castro
80 min.
 
(Born to Suffer)
Miguel Albaladejo
112 min.
 
(Paper Birds)
Emilio Aragón
122 min.
 
(To Hell with the Ugly)
Nacho G. Velilla
108 min.
 
(Rage)
Sebastián Cordero
95 min.
 
Jaume Balagueró, Paco Plaza
85 min.
 
(For 80 Days)
Jon Garaño, Jose Mari Goenaga
105 min.
 
Isabel Herguera
8 min.
 
(Flock)
Asier Altuna
8 min.
 
Enrique García, Rubén Salazar
6 min.
 
(The Award)
León Siminiani
16 min.
 
Alaitz Arenzana, Maria Ibarretxe
9 min.
 
(Everything's Alright)
Miguel Ángel Jiménez
21 min.
 
(The Great Race)
Kote Camacho
6 min.
 
(The Music Square)
Juan Miguel Gutiérrez
70 min.
 
Fernando Bernués, Mireia Gabilondo
96 min.
 
(Mouths of Sand)
Angel Aldarondo
4 min.
 
Txaber Larreategi, Josu Martínez
53 min.
 
(Apple Time. 25 Years of Exile)
Josu Martínez, Txaber Larreategi
67 min.
 
(Simply)
John Andueza
77 min.
 
(TTAUP, TTAUP! The Beating of the Oars)
Eneko Dorronsoro
67 min.
 
(A Shitty Boyfriend)
Borja Cobeaga
3 min.
 
Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin
95 min.
 
(The Retaliators)
Arantza Ibarra, Alfonso Arandia
91 min.
 
(The Cinema Hold Up)
Iría Gómez Concheiro
115 min.
 
(Distance)
Sergio Ramírez
75 min.
 
(Machete Language)
Kyzza Terrazas
78 min.
 
(Between Night and Day)
Bernardo Arellano
75 min.
 
(Karen Cries on the Bus)
Gabriel Rojas Vera
97 min.
 
(Mythomaniac)
José Luis Sepúlveda, Carolina Adriazola
100 min.
 
(All Your Dead Ones)
Carlos Moreno
90 min.
 
(Babylon)
Christian Schleisiek
30 min.
 
Juan Francisco Viruega
14 min.
 
Benjamin Moritz Gronau
8 min.
 
 
 
Atia Al-Daradji, Mohamed Al-Daradji
72 min.
 
Leïla Kilani
45 min.
 
Allen Smithee (Don Siegel & Robert Totten)
94 min.
 
Don Siegel, Sam Peckinpah (kreditatu gabe / uncredited / no acreditado)
103 min.
 
Don Siegel, Robert Ellis Miller (kreditatu gabe / uncredited / no acreditado)
112 min.
 
(The Autobiography of Nicolae Ceaucescu)
Andrei Ujica
180 min.
 
 
(Dokfa nai meuman (Mysterious Object at Noon))
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
83 min.
 
(Work in Progress)
José Luis Guerin
125 min.
 
 
(Even If She Had Been A Criminal )
Jean-Gabriel Périot
9 min.
 
Aitor Arregi, José María Goenaga
93 min.
 
(Oh Man!)
Yervant Gianikian, Angela Ricci Lucchi
71 min.
 
 
Roman Polanski
130 min.
Official Sponsors:
Official Collaborators:
Associated Institutions:
© San Sebastian International Film Festival | Developed by: Yo Miento Producciones

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. More info Agree